Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mysore by Ashwini Tours

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
52
Total Services
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • Ashwini Tours

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhinagar 10:30 PM
    Majestic 10:35 PM
    RailWay Station 1 10:40 PM
    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand 10:50 PM
    RajaRajeshwari Arch 11:10 PM
    Mysore road - Nayandalli Metro Station 11:10 PM
    Kengeri Satellite Bus Stand 11:20 PM
    R V College 11:30 PM
    3:45 Hrs

      02:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 02:15 AM
    Rs 400
  • Ashwini Tours

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhinagar 10:10 PM
    MAJESTIC BUS STAND&METRO STATION 10:25 PM
    Majestic 10:25 PM
    Railway Station 10:30 PM
    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand 11:00 PM
    Mysore road - Nayandalli Metro Station 11:15 PM
    RajaRajeshwari Arch 11:20 PM
    R V College 11:30 PM
    Kengeri Satellite Bus Stand 11:35 PM
    3:50 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Om Shakthi Travels(Mysore) 02:25 AM
    Rs 450

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mysore

  • 2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • bhel mysore road
  • bellandur(pickup van/bus)
  • bellandur-9242464680 / 08041171291
  • bommanahalli
  • byapanahalli

Dropping Points in Mysore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • columbia asia hospital
  • colombia asia hospital
  • gandhi sqaure
  • infosys
  • mysore
  • mysore
  • om shakthi travels(mysore)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
MYSORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading