Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mumbai by National Travels(nts)

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
857
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
66
Total Services
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 06:15 AM
    H.A.L MAIN GATE 06:30 AM
    Madiwala HMS 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalayam 08:00 AM
    Majestic 08:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 08:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:10 AM
    Gorguntapalya 09:15 AM
    Parle G Toll 09:20 AM
    Tumkur 10:20 AM
    17:15 Hrs

      01:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 12:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 12:15 AM
    Khargar 12:20 AM
    CBD Belapur 12:25 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 12:30 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 12:35 AM
    Chambur 12:50 AM
    Sion 01:15 AM
    Bandra East 01:20 AM
    Santacruz East 01:25 AM
    Vile Parle East 01:35 AM
    Andheri East 01:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 02:00 AM
    Goregaon East 02:05 AM
    Malad East 02:25 AM
    Kandivali East 02:30 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 02:45 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Martha Halli Kalamandir (Pickup Van) 09:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Majestic 10:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:50 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 11:15 AM
    Gorguntapalya 11:20 AM
    Parle G Toll 11:30 AM
    Tumkur 11:59 AM
    16:00 Hrs

      01:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 12:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 12:15 AM
    Khargar 12:20 AM
    CBD Belapur 12:25 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 12:30 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 12:35 AM
    Chambur 12:50 AM
    Sion 01:15 AM
    Bandra East 01:20 AM
    Santacruz East 01:25 AM
    Vile Parle East 01:35 AM
    Andheri East 01:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 02:05 AM
    Goregaon East 02:15 AM
    Malad East 02:25 AM
    Kandivali East 02:40 AM
    National Park 03:05 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Madiwala 09:00 AM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Majestic Railway Station 10:40 AM
    Majestic 10:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 11:20 AM
    Gorguntapalya 11:25 AM
    Parle G Toll 11:35 AM
    Tumkur 11:59 AM
    15:50 Hrs

      02:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 01:00 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 01:05 AM
    Kamote Signal 01:10 AM
    Khargar 01:25 AM
    CBD Belapur 01:30 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 01:35 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 02:00 AM
    Chambur 02:20 AM
    Sion 02:35 AM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 02:45 AM
    Santacruz East 02:55 AM
    Vile Parle East 03:05 AM
    Andheri East 03:10 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 03:15 AM
    Goregaon East 03:20 AM
    Malad East 03:25 AM
    Kandivali East 03:35 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 03:40 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    Martha Halli Kalamandir (Pickup Van) 06:35 AM
    HAL Main Gate(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Majestic 09:20 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:50 AM
    Gorguntapalya 10:00 AM
    Parle G Toll 10:10 AM
    Tumkur 11:45 AM
    18:15 Hrs

      03:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 02:30 AM
    CBD Belapur 02:40 AM
    Chembur 02:50 AM
    Sion 03:00 AM
    ANDHERI 04:00 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:00 AM
    Rs 1238
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Madiwala 08:10 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Majestic 09:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:00 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:20 AM
    Gorguntapalya 10:25 AM
    Parle G Toll 10:30 AM
    Tumkur 11:55 AM
    15:15 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 12:30 AM
    Kamote Signal 12:40 AM
    Khargar 12:55 AM
    CBD Belapur 01:10 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 01:20 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 01:45 AM
    Chambur 02:05 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 02:05 AM
    Sion 02:15 AM
    Bandra East 02:25 AM
    Santacruz East 02:35 AM
    Vile Parle East 02:45 AM
    Andheri East 02:50 AM
    Goregaon East 03:00 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 03:15 AM
    Rs 1429

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile bus stop(parle toll) 7349730631
  • aanad rao cirlce 07349730631
  • anand rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • attiguppe manjushree(pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri east
  • andheri-(e) suvidha travels near sagar hotel 9970573921
  • bandra
  • bandra east
  • bandra kalanagar bus stop

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading