Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mumbai by GP Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1200
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
45
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • GP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 09:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam 10:40 AM
    Majestic 11:20 AM
    Anandrao Circle 11:20 AM
    Yashwanthpur 11:40 AM
    Jahalli Cross 11:50 AM
    16:05 Hrs

      04:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 02:15 AM
    vashi 02:40 AM
    Chembur 03:00 AM
    SION 03:30 AM
    Bandra 03:31 AM
    vileparle 03:32 AM
    ANDHERI 04:05 AM
    Jogeshwari 04:10 AM
    Goregoan 04:15 AM
    Rs 1200/1349
  • GP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 09:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam 10:40 AM
    Majestic 11:20 AM
    Anandrao Circle 11:20 AM
    Yashwanthpur 11:40 AM
    Jahalli Cross 11:50 AM
    18:05 Hrs

      03:50 PM

    Dropping Points
    vashi 02:40 AM
    Chembur 03:00 AM
    SION 03:30 AM
    Bandra 03:31 AM
    vileparle 03:32 AM
    ANDHERI 04:05 AM
    Jogeshwari 04:10 AM
    Goregoan 04:15 AM
    Rs 1200/1349

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile bus stop(parle toll) 7349730631
  • aanad rao cirlce 07349730631
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa circle - near ganesh temple

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) hongkong
  • andheri east
  • andheri east

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading