Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad by Kurunchi Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
849
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
28
Total Services
26
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Kurunchi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Electronics City 11:30 PM
    Madiwala 11:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:59 PM
    Hebbal 12:15 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 07:15 AM
    Jadcherla 06:30 AM
    Aramgard 07:30 AM
    Rajendra Nagar(Bus Pickup) 07:40 AM
    MEHIDIPATNAM 07:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:00 AM
    Gachibowli Van Pickup 08:05 AM
    Panjagutta ( Van Pickup) 08:05 AM
    Ameerpet 08:10 AM
    SR Nagar(van pickup) 08:15 AM
    Sri Nagar Colony 08:20 AM
    B.H.E.L 08:30 AM
    Paradise (van pickup) 08:30 AM
    chanda nagar 08:40 AM
    madinaguda 08:50 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 AM
    JNTU 09:05 AM
    Kphb ( Van Pickup) 09:15 AM
    kukatpally 09:20 AM
    Rs 849

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Business Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn x road
  • allywin circle
  • ameer pet 1

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading