Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad by Jabbar Travels

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
334
Total Services
29
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Silkboard 10:00 PM
    Hsr Layout 10:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:20 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:25 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Anand Rao Cirlce 11:05 PM
    mekhri circle 11:15 PM
    Hebbal 11:20 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 11:25 PM
    yelahanka 11:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 06:00 AM
    Shamshabad 07:00 AM
    Aramghar 07:05 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:35 AM
    Rs 500/690
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 07:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 PM
    mekhri circle 07:55 PM
    Ganga Nagar 08:00 PM
    Hebbal 08:10 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 08:15 PM
    yelahanka 08:20 PM
    Devanahalli 08:40 PM
    Chikballapur 09:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 04:00 AM
    Shamshabad 05:00 AM
    Aramghar 05:10 AM
    Afzalgunj 05:20 AM
    nampally 05:25 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 07:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 PM
    mekhri circle 07:55 PM
    Ganga Nagar 08:00 PM
    Hebbal 08:10 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 08:15 PM
    yelahanka 08:20 PM
    Devanahalli 08:30 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 04:00 AM
    Shamshabad 05:00 AM
    Aramghar 05:10 AM
    Afzalgunj 05:20 AM
    nampally 05:25 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Silkboard 09:30 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:00 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    mekhri circle 11:15 PM
    Hebbal 11:20 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 11:25 PM
    yelahanka 11:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 06:30 AM
    Aramghar 06:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 AM
    gachibowli 07:15 AM
    Kondapur 07:25 AM
    Hafeezpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:40 AM
    nizampet 07:45 AM
    JNTU 07:50 AM
    kphb 07:55 AM
    Kukatpally 08:00 AM
    Rs 630
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    South End Circle 08:45 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    BTM Layout Water Tank 09:15 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    Silkboard 09:30 PM
    Hsr Layout 09:35 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Marathalli ( innovative Multiplex ) 09:55 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:00 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:10 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    mekhri circle 11:10 PM
    Ganga Nagar 11:15 PM
    Hebbal 11:20 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 11:25 PM
    yelahanka 11:30 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 05:30 AM
    Shamshabad 06:30 AM
    Aramghar 06:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    Masab Tank 06:55 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    gachibowli 07:15 AM
    Kondapur 07:20 AM
    Hafeezpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 07:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:35 AM
    nizampet 07:40 AM
    JNTU 07:45 AM
    kphb 07:50 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Kukatpally 08:00 AM
    Rs 650

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara(bangalore)
  • anand rao circle(bangalore)
  • airport

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn x road
  • allywin circle

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading