Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad by Greenline Travels And Holidays

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1400
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
27
Total Services
41
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Greenline Travels And Holidays

    2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Chandapura 10:00 PM
    narayana hrudayalaya 10:05 PM
    Bommasandra KFC 10:10 PM
    Hebbagodi 10:15 PM
    Electronic city ( Season restaurant ) 10:20 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Slik Board ( Opp Prashanth Hotel ) 10:45 PM
    HRS Layout ( Nandas Hotel ) 10:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Marathahalli Multiplex 11:10 PM
    Marathahalli Aritel 4G store 11:15 PM
    Mahadevpura Total Mall 11:20 PM
    Tin Factory ( H P Petrol bunk ) 11:25 PM
    Rammurthy Nagar 11:30 PM
    Majestic (Anand Rao Circle)Arc 11:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:30 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 11:35 PM
    NAGAVAR 11:40 PM
    Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate 11:45 PM
    CBI Bus Stand 11:45 PM
    Hebbal Police Station 11:50 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 11:55 PM
    Yelhanka Coffee Day 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamsabadh 06:30 AM
    Aramghar 06:45 AM
    Reti Bowli 1 06:50 AM
    Mehandipatnam ( Metro piller no 52 ) 06:55 AM
    Lakadikapool 07:00 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    S R NAGAR 07:20 AM
    moosapet 07:45 AM
    Kukkatpally ( BJP Office ) 07:50 AM
    Kukkatpally 07:50 AM
    Metro 07:55 AM
    Rs 1400/1600

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LED

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara(bangalore)
  • anand rao circle(bangalore)
  • airport

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn x road
  • allywin circle

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading