Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad by Go Tour Travels And Holidays

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
1099
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
12
Total Services
36
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Attibele 09:30 PM
    Chandapura 09:35 PM
    narayana hrudayalaya 09:40 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 09:45 PM
    Hebbagodi 09:50 PM
    Veer Sandra 09:55 PM
    Electronic city 10:00 PM
    Rupena Agrahara 10:15 PM
    Silk board 10:20 PM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Marathahalli (Kalamandir) 10:50 PM
    Karthik Nagar 10:55 PM
    Mahadevapura 11:00 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 11:10 PM
    Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) 11:10 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 11:15 PM
    Hennur 11:20 PM
    mekhri circle 11:20 PM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Ganga Nagar 11:25 PM
    Hebbal 11:30 PM
    Esteem mall 11:35 PM
    yelahanka 11:40 PM
    B I A L Airport Toll Gate 11:45 PM
    Devanahalli 11:55 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jedcharla X Roads 06:15 AM
    shadnagar 06:45 AM
    Shamshabad 07:15 AM
    gachibowli 07:45 AM
    Kondapur 07:50 AM
    Hafeezpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Miyapur Alwin X Roads 08:00 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:05 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    nizampet 08:15 AM
    J N T U(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 AM
    K P H B 08:25 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    kukatpally 08:35 AM
    Rs 1099
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kamakya Theater 07:00 PM
    Devagowda Petrol Pump 07:05 PM
    Kadirenahalli Cross 07:10 PM
    Sarakki Signal(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Banashankari(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 PM
    J P Nagar 07:30 PM
    Attibele 07:30 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 PM
    Chandapura 07:35 PM
    narayana hrudayalaya 07:40 PM
    B T M Layout 07:45 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:45 PM
    Hebbagodi 07:50 PM
    Veer Sandra 07:55 PM
    Electronic city 08:00 PM
    Rupena Agrahara 08:15 PM
    Silk board 08:30 PM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:35 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Dairy Circle 08:55 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    LALBAGH 09:10 PM
    Marathahalli (Kalamandir) 09:10 PM
    Karthik Nagar 09:15 PM
    Kalasipalyam 09:25 PM
    Mahadevapura 09:25 PM
    Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) 09:45 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 09:50 PM
    mekhri circle 09:55 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 09:55 PM
    Hennur 10:00 PM
    Ganga Nagar 10:00 PM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Hebbal 10:10 PM
    Esteem mall 10:15 PM
    yelahanka 10:20 PM
    B I A L Airport Toll Gate 10:30 PM
    Devanahalli 10:45 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bypass 11:00 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 06:05 AM
    gachibowli 06:25 AM
    Kondapur 06:30 AM
    Hafeezpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    Miyapur Alwin X Roads 06:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:45 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    nizampet 06:55 AM
    J N T U(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    K P H B 07:05 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    kukatpally 07:15 AM
    moosapet 07:20 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    E S I 07:30 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    S R NAGAR 07:40 AM
    Ameerpet 07:45 AM
    panjagutta 07:50 AM
    Rs 1099
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    B T M Layout 09:25 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Jaya Nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    South End Circle 09:45 PM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Basavanagudi 09:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Kalasipalyam 10:05 PM
    Marathahalli (Kalamandir) 10:10 PM
    Karthik Nagar 10:15 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) 10:20 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    mekhri circle 10:30 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 10:35 PM
    Ganga Nagar 10:35 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 10:40 PM
    Hennur 10:45 PM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Hebbal 10:55 PM
    Esteem mall 11:00 PM
    yelahanka 11:10 PM
    B I A L Airport Toll Gate 11:15 PM
    Devanahalli 11:30 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bypass 11:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jedcharla X Roads 05:45 AM
    shadnagar 06:15 AM
    Shamshabad 06:45 AM
    gachibowli 07:15 AM
    Gachibowli (IIIT COLLEGE ) 07:20 AM
    Lingampally 07:25 AM
    chandanagar 07:30 AM
    madinaguda 07:35 AM
    Miyapur Alwin X Roads 07:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:45 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    nizampet 07:55 AM
    J N T U(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    K P H B 08:05 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Kukatpally Metro 08:15 AM
    Rs 1099
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays

    2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Attibele 08:30 PM
    Chandapura 08:35 PM
    narayana hrudayalaya 08:40 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 08:45 PM
    Hebbagodi 08:50 PM
    Veer Sandra 08:55 PM
    Electronic city 09:00 PM
    Rupena Agrahara 09:15 PM
    Silk board 09:20 PM
    B T M Layout 09:25 PM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    South End Circle 09:45 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Basavanagudi 09:50 PM
    Marathahalli (Kalamandir) 09:50 PM
    Karthik Nagar 10:00 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:05 PM
    Kalasipalyam 10:05 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 10:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) 10:20 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 10:25 PM
    Hennur 10:30 PM
    mekhri circle 10:30 PM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    Ganga Nagar 10:35 PM
    Hebbal 10:40 PM
    Esteem mall 10:45 PM
    yelahanka 11:00 PM
    B I A L Airport Toll Gate 11:15 PM
    Devanahalli 11:30 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bypass 11:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jedcharla X Roads 06:00 AM
    shadnagar 06:30 AM
    Shamshabad 07:00 AM
    gachibowli 07:30 AM
    Kondapur 07:35 AM
    Hafeezpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    Miyapur Alwin X Roads 07:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:50 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    nizampet 08:00 AM
    J N T U(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 AM
    K P H B 08:10 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    kukatpally 08:20 AM
    Rs 799/899

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara(bangalore)
  • anand rao circle(bangalore)
  • airport

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn x road
  • allywin circle

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading