Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad by Aeon connect

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
85
Total Services
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMASANDRA 12:45 AM
    Electronic city 12:50 AM
    Silk board 01:00 AM
    Silk Board2 01:05 AM
    Madiwala 01:15 AM
    FORUM MALL 01:20 AM
    Diary circle 01:25 AM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 01:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam 01:45 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 02:00 AM
    Majestic 02:00 AM
    Mekri Circle 02:10 AM
    Hebbal 02:30 AM
    yelahanka 02:35 AM
    Devanahalli 02:55 AM
    Chikkaballapur 03:15 AM
    8:00 Hrs

      10:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 08:30 AM
    Jadcherla 09:00 AM
    Shad Nagar 09:30 AM
    Shamshabad 10:00 AM
    Shivarampalli 10:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 10:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    Ameerpet 10:40 AM
    SR Nagar 10:43 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Eragadda 10:47 AM
    Balanagar 10:50 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Y Junction 10:53 AM
    kukatpally 10:55 AM
    kphb 10:57 AM
    JNTU 11:00 AM
    nizampet 11:05 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    MIYAPUR 11:15 AM
    Kondapur 11:20 AM
    gachibowli 11:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      03:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMASANDRA 02:00 AM
    Electronic city 02:05 AM
    Silk board 02:15 AM
    Madiwala 02:30 AM
    FORUM MALL 02:35 AM
    Diary circle 02:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam 02:45 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 02:50 AM
    Mekri Circle 02:55 AM
    Hebbal 03:00 AM
    yelahanka 03:15 AM
    Devanahalli 03:30 AM
    Chikkaballapur 03:45 AM
    Bagepalli 04:05 AM
    7:30 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 08:00 AM
    Jadcherla 08:30 AM
    Shad Nagar 09:00 AM
    Shamshabad 09:40 AM
    Shivarampalli 09:50 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 09:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    gachibowli 10:15 AM
    Kondapur 10:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 10:30 AM
    Rs 1900
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    domlur 09:50 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Marathahalli (Pickup Van/Bus)(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Belandur 10:50 PM
    Sarjapura Jtn. 10:55 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 11:05 PM
    Electronic city 11:15 PM
    Silk Board1 11:20 PM
    Silk Board2 11:25 PM
    Madiwala 11:30 PM
    FORUM MALL 11:35 PM
    Diary circle 11:37 PM
    Kalasipalyam 11:40 PM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 11:40 PM
    Ananda Rao Circle 11:45 PM
    Majestic 11:45 PM
    Mekri Circle 11:50 PM
    Hebbal 11:55 PM
    yelahanka 11:59 PM
    Devanahalli 12:15 AM
    Chikkaballapur 12:30 AM
    Bagepalli 12:45 AM
    7:30 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 05:15 AM
    Jadcherla 05:45 AM
    Shad Nagar 06:15 AM
    Shamshabad 06:35 AM
    Shivarampalli 06:45 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 06:55 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 07:15 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    gachibowli 07:30 AM
    Kondapur 07:40 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    Ameerpet 07:42 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:45 AM
    SR Nagar 07:45 AM
    Rs 800
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMASANDRA 08:10 PM
    Electronic city 08:15 PM
    Silk Board1 08:20 PM
    Silk Board2 08:25 PM
    Madiwala 09:00 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    AGARA 09:15 PM
    Sarjapura Jtn. 09:25 PM
    Belandur 09:35 PM
    Marathahalli * 09:45 PM
    Mahadevapura 09:55 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 10:15 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 10:20 PM
    Hennur Bridge 10:25 PM
    Nagarava 10:30 PM
    Hebbal 10:45 PM
    yelahanka 10:50 PM
    Devanahalli 11:10 PM
    Chikkaballapur 11:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 03:45 AM
    Jadcherla 04:15 AM
    Shad Nagar 04:45 AM
    Shamshabad 05:15 AM
    Shivarampalli 05:25 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 05:30 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 05:45 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    SR Nagar 06:05 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Eragadda 06:15 AM
    Balanagar 06:20 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Y Junction 06:25 AM
    Kukattpally. 06:30 AM
    kphb 06:35 AM
    JNTU 06:40 AM
    nizampet 06:45 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:55 AM
    Rs 900
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMASANDRA 08:10 PM
    Electronic city 08:15 PM
    Silk Board1 08:20 PM
    Silk Board2 08:25 PM
    Madiwala 09:00 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    AGARA 09:15 PM
    Sarjapura Jtn. 09:25 PM
    Belandur 09:35 PM
    Marathahalli * 09:45 PM
    Mahadevapura 09:55 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 10:15 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 10:20 PM
    Hennur Bridge 10:25 PM
    Nagarava 10:30 PM
    Hebbal 10:45 PM
    yelahanka 10:50 PM
    Devanahalli 11:10 PM
    Chikkaballapur 11:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kothakotta Byepass 03:45 AM
    Jadcherla 04:15 AM
    Shad Nagar 04:45 AM
    Shamshabad 05:15 AM
    Shivarampalli 05:25 AM
    Rajendra Nagar 05:30 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    LAKDI KA POOL 05:45 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    SR Nagar 06:05 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Eragadda 06:15 AM
    Balanagar 06:20 AM
    BarathNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Y Junction 06:25 AM
    Kukattpally. 06:30 AM
    kphb 06:35 AM
    JNTU 06:40 AM
    nizampet 06:45 AM
    HydarNagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:55 AM
    Rs 900

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Business Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll jn
  • airport tollgate

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn x road
  • allywin circle
  • ameer pet 1

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading