Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa by Sugama Tourists

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
560
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
39
Total Services
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Anandrao Circle 07:00 PM
    Race Course Road 07:15 PM
    RajajiNagar 07:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 07:55 PM
    Goraguntepalya 08:00 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 08:10 PM
    Madanayakanahalli 08:15 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 08:25 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 06:45 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:45 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 09:00 AM
    Rs 560/710
  • Sugama Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 06:15 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:15 PM
    Race Course Road 08:30 PM
    RajajiNagar 08:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 08:55 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:05 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:30 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 08:30 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 09:45 AM
    Rs 560/710
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:30 PM
    Race Course Road 08:45 PM
    RajajiNagar 09:00 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 09:10 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:20 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:45 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 08:45 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 10:00 AM
    Rs 660/860

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Volvo Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Platinum Class, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile stone
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle deepika tours and travels
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • conacona (opp kadamba bus stop)
  • calangute by pickup van
  • canacona
  • canacona (chaudi auto stand )
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( bharath petrol bunk )
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading