Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
12
Total Services
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 08:00 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Vidyapeeta Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    IndiraNagar 08:45 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    South End(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:15 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:45 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    8TH MILE 11:05 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 11:20 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      10:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 09:00 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:30 AM
    Goa 10:30 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:45 AM
    mapusa 11:30 AM
    Rs 900

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Platinum Class, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile stone
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • bellandur(pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • canacona
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)
  • goa
  • madgoan
  • margoa
  • margoa ( opp kadamba bus stand )

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading