Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa by Khushi Tourist

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
2999
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
0
Total Services
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Khushi Tourist

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 08:00 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    SILK BOARD Bharat Bunk 08:30 PM
    Madiwala 08:40 PM
    Shantinagar LALBAGH Gate 09:20 PM
    KALASIPALAYAM 09:30 PM
    K R Market Metro Station 09:50 PM
    Mejestic BusStand 10:00 PM
    Goraguntepalya 11:00 PM
    PARLE G TOLLGATE 11:15 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madgoan 08:00 AM
    PANJIM 09:00 AM
    Rs 2999

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anandarao circle
  • btm layout(pickup van/bus)
  • goraguntepalya
  • indiranagara
  • jayanagar 4th block
  • jayanagar 4th block(pickup van/bus)
  • k r market metro station

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • canacona
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)
  • madgoan
  • margoa
  • panjim
  • panjim (cardozo building)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading