Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by VHB Travels

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
25
Total Services
39
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • VHB Travels

    2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:15 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:42 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Madiwala 11:00 PM
    Silk board 11:10 PM
    Electronic City Toll 11:40 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sriperumbudur 04:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:30 AM
    Vadapalani 05:35 AM
    AshokPillar 05:40 AM
    Guindy 05:50 AM
    SRP TOOLS 06:00 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:15 AM
    Karapakkam 06:20 AM
    Sholinganallur 06:30 AM
    Sathyabama University 06:40 AM
    Navallur Toll Gate 06:45 AM
    Siruseri It Gate 06:50 AM
    Rs 700/800

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • airport
  • ambur
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading