Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by V2K Travels

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
650
Total Buses
3
Total Seats
0
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • V2K Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic 08:45 PM
    Town Hall 08:55 PM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 09:15 PM
    Diary circle 09:30 PM
    Madiwala 09:35 PM
    Silk board 09:45 PM
    Bommanahalli 09:55 PM
    Chinnasandra 10:15 PM
    Electronic city 10:25 PM
    Four M Mall 10:35 PM
    Athibele Toll Gate 10:45 PM
    Hosur 11:00 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      03:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    vellore 01:45 AM
    Kanchipuram Bye Pass 02:30 AM
    sri perumbudur toll gate 03:00 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 03:15 AM
    Maduravayol Erikkarai Bridge 03:35 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatere 03:45 AM
    Vadapalani End 03:55 AM
    Guindy 04:05 AM
    Airport (Meenambakkam) 04:15 AM
    Crompet A2B Restuarent 04:25 AM
    West tambaram 04:35 AM
    Perungalathur Railway Station Entrance 04:45 AM
    Rs 650
  • V2K Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      06:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic. 06:00 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 06:15 AM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 06:25 AM
    Four M Mall 06:35 AM
    ST JOHNS HOSPITAL 06:40 AM
    Madiwala 06:55 AM
    Silk board 07:05 AM
    Rubana Aghrahara 07:10 AM
    Electronic city 07:20 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:30 AM
    Athibele Toll Gate 07:45 AM
    Hosur 08:00 AM
    Krishnagiri 09:00 AM
    9:00 Hrs

      03:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore Golden Travels 11:00 AM
    Kanchipuram Bye Pass 12:15 PM
    sri perumbudur toll gate 01:00 PM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 01:20 PM
    Maduravayol Erikkarai Bridge 01:45 PM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatere 01:55 PM
    Koyambedu Kfc 02:00 PM
    Vadapalani End 02:10 PM
    AshokPillar 02:20 PM
    Guindy 02:30 PM
    Alandur 02:35 PM
    Chennai Airport (Hotel Airways) 02:45 PM
    pallavaram 02:50 PM
    Chromepet 02:55 PM
    Mepz 03:00 PM
    TAMBARAM 03:05 PM
    Rs 650
  • V2K Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      06:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic. 06:00 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 06:15 AM
    SHANTHI NAGAR 06:25 AM
    Four M Mall 06:35 AM
    ST JOHNS HOSPITAL 06:40 AM
    Madiwala 06:55 AM
    Silk board 07:05 AM
    Rubana Aghrahara 07:10 AM
    Electronic city 07:20 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:30 AM
    Athibele Toll Gate 07:45 AM
    Hosur 08:00 AM
    Krishnagiri 09:00 AM
    7:55 Hrs

      01:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    vellore 11:00 AM
    Kanchipuram Bye Pass 12:15 PM
    sri perumbudur toll gate 01:00 PM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 01:20 PM
    Maduravayol Erikkarai Bridge 01:45 PM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatere 01:55 PM
    CMBT 02:00 PM
    Vadapalani End 02:10 PM
    AshokPillar 02:10 PM
    Guindy 02:30 PM
    Alandur 02:35 PM
    Chennai Airport (Hotel Airways) 02:45 PM
    pallavaram 02:50 PM
    Chromepet 02:55 PM
    Mepz 03:00 PM
    TAMBARAM 03:05 PM
    Rs 650

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • ambur
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading