Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by Roshan Tours and Travels

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
749
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
15
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Roshan Tours and Travels

    2+1 A/C Sleeper

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nayanadahalli 09:10 PM
    Mysore Road Satelite Bus Stand 09:15 PM
    Majestic 09:45 PM
    Anand Rao Cirlce 09:50 PM
    Corporation Circle 09:55 PM
    Kalasipalayam Bus Stand 10:10 PM
    Shanti Nagar 10:15 PM
    Residency Road 10:20 PM
    Ulsoor 10:30 PM
    Indira Nagar 10:40 PM
    Domlur 10:50 PM
    Ejipura Signal 10:55 PM
    Koramangala 11:00 PM
    Silk Board 11:20 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:25 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 11:40 PM
    Bommasandra 11:45 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kanchipuram Bypass 03:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur 04:15 AM
    Poonamallae 04:30 AM
    Koyambedu 04:45 AM
    Vadapalani 04:55 AM
    Ashok pillar 05:00 AM
    Guindy Olympia Tech 05:05 AM
    Madhya Kailash 05:10 AM
    Adyar 05:15 AM
    Tharamani 05:20 AM
    Velachery 05:30 AM
    Rs 749/799

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • ambur
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading