Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
699
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
12
Total Services
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd

    2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    Kr Puram Railway Station 09:40 PM
    Mahadevapura 09:45 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 10:30 PM
    Silk board 10:40 PM
    Electronics City 10:55 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 11:05 PM
    Attibele Toll Plaza 11:15 PM
    Hosur 11:30 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      04:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    KANCHIPURAM 03:20 AM
    Sri Perumbudur 03:45 AM
    poonamalli 04:10 AM
    Porur Kerala Jewellery Opposite 04:25 AM
    Dlf Barath Petrol Bunk 04:30 AM
    Guindy Olimpiya Tec Park 04:40 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:45 AM
    Vadapalani 04:55 AM
    Velachery Hot Chips (Van Pickup) 05:00 AM
    Koyambedu 05:05 AM
    T.Nagar (Van Pickup) 05:05 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Thoraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:25 AM
    egmore 05:25 AM
    Sathyabama University 05:30 AM
    central 05:30 AM
    Navalur 05:35 AM
    Rs 699/749

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • koyambedu bharat petroleum petrol pump
  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading