Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by National Travels(nts)

on 26-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
300
Total Buses
15
Total Seats
388
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Executive AirBus, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    Indira Nagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Pickup Van) 09:15 PM
    Majestic 09:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:35 PM
    Kalasipalayam 10:30 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 10:55 PM
    SilkBoard 11:05 PM
    Bommanahalli HO 11:10 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:25 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:35 PM
    HOSUR 11:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Koyambedu 04:55 AM
    Anna Arch 05:00 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:10 AM
    Eaga Talkis 05:15 AM
    Das Prakesh 05:20 AM
    Egg More Bridge 05:25 AM
    Hotel Everest Central Railway 05:35 AM
    Rs 300
  • National Travels(nts)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indiranagar National 10:30 PM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:42 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:45 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    KAALASIPALYAM 11:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Madiwala HMS 11:30 PM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:45 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:55 PM
    HOSUR 11:59 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:59 PM
    6:55 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamalai 05:30 AM
    Koyambedu 05:40 AM
    Anna Arch 05:45 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:55 AM
    Eaga Talkis 06:05 AM
    Das Prakesh 06:10 AM
    Egg More Bridge 06:20 AM
    Central Everest Hotel 06:30 AM
    Rs 300/450
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indira Nagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Pickup Van) 10:35 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van) 10:45 PM
    Kalasipalayam 10:45 PM
    Martha Halli Kalamandir (Pickup Van) 10:55 PM
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 11:00 PM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 11:20 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:40 PM
    SilkBoard 11:50 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:59 PM
    Electronic City 12:15 AM
    Bommasandra 12:30 AM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:15 AM
    Poonamalai 05:30 AM
    Maduraival 05:45 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 06:00 AM
    Egmore Albert Theatre 06:15 AM
    CENTRAL JAHAN TRAVELS 06:30 AM
    Rs 450/550
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indira Nagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Pickup Van) 10:35 PM
    Kalasipalayam 10:45 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van) 10:50 PM
    Martha Halli Kalamandir (Pickup Van) 10:55 PM
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 11:00 PM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 11:20 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:40 PM
    SilkBoard 11:50 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:59 PM
    Electronic City 12:15 AM
    Bommasandra 12:30 AM
    7:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:15 AM
    Poonamalai 05:30 AM
    Maduraival 05:45 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 06:00 AM
    Egmore Albert Theatre 06:15 AM
    CENTRAL JAHAN TRAVELS 06:30 AM
    Rs 450/550
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 11:00 PM
    Anand Rao Circle (Race Cource Road) 11:05 PM
    ulsoor 11:20 PM
    Indiranagar National 11:25 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:40 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 11:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:59 PM
    AGARA 12:05 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 12:15 AM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:20 AM
    Bommanahalli 12:30 AM
    Electronic City 12:45 AM
    Bommasandra 01:00 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore 04:30 AM
    Kancheepuram byepass 05:15 AM
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:45 AM
    Poonamalai 06:00 AM
    Maduraival 06:15 AM
    Koyembedu 06:30 AM
    Vadapalani . 06:35 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:40 AM
    Guindy Olympia 06:50 AM
    Airport 1 07:00 AM
    pallavaram 07:05 AM
    Chrompet 1 07:10 AM
    Tambaram 1 07:15 AM
    Rs 450

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • ambur
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
26-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading