Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by National Travels(nts)

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
14
Total Seats
268
Total Services
44
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indiranagar National 10:30 PM
    Majestic 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905 10:35 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905 10:40 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:42 PM
    Marathahalli 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905 11:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905 11:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Madiwala 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905 11:30 PM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:45 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:55 PM
    HOSUR 11:59 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:59 PM
    6:55 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamalai 05:30 AM
    Koyambedu 05:40 AM
    Anna Arch 05:45 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:55 AM
    Eaga Talkis 06:05 AM
    Das Prakesh 06:10 AM
    Egg More Bridge 06:20 AM
    Central Everest Hotel 06:30 AM
    Rs 350/450
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    HAL Main Gate(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    Majestic BMTC 09:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:40 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Madiwala 10:55 PM
    SilkBoard 11:05 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:10 PM
    Electronic City 11:25 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:35 PM
    HOSUR 11:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Koyambedu 04:55 AM
    Anna Arch 05:00 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:10 AM
    Eaga Talkis 05:15 AM
    Das Prakesh 05:20 AM
    Egg More Bridge 05:25 AM
    Sri Perumbabhur 05:30 AM
    Hotel Everest Central Railway 05:35 AM
    Rs 400/450
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indiranagar National 09:55 PM
    Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk 10:10 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 10:30 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 11:25 PM
    Bommasandra 11:35 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 04:35 AM
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:50 AM
    Maduraival 04:55 AM
    Koyembedu 05:05 AM
    Vadapalani 05:10 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:15 AM
    Guindy 05:20 AM
    Adyar Lucky Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Taramani Srp Tools 05:35 AM
    Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus 05:40 AM
    Rs 450
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 10:45 PM
    Indiranagar National 11:05 PM
    Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk 11:20 PM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 11:35 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:59 PM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:05 AM
    Bommanahalli 12:10 AM
    Electronic City 12:25 AM
    Bommasandra 12:40 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:30 AM
    Poonamalai 05:45 AM
    Maduraival 06:00 AM
    Koyembedu 06:15 AM
    Vadapalani . 06:20 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:25 AM
    Guindy Olympia 06:35 AM
    Airport 1 06:45 AM
    pallavaram 06:50 AM
    Chrompet 1 06:55 AM
    Tambaram 1 07:00 AM
    Rs 450
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 8892222548 09:10 PM
    Indiranagar National 09:45 PM
    Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk 10:05 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 10:25 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 11:20 PM
    Bommasandra 11:30 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 04:40 AM
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:55 AM
    Maduraival 05:00 AM
    Koyembedu 05:15 AM
    Vadapalani 05:20 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:25 AM
    Guindy 05:30 AM
    Adyar Lucky Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Taramani Srp Tools 05:45 AM
    Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus 05:50 AM
    Rs 450

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • arc
  • attibale
  • attibele toll

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • airport
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading