Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by Kerala Lines

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
750
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
0
Total Services
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Anand Rao Circle 09:30 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:00 PM
    KALASIPALAYAM SK TRAVELS 10:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 10:45 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:15 PM
    ELETRONIC CITY 11:30 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:55 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri perumbedur 9986250166 8217523698 04:15 AM
    poonamalli 9986250166 8217523698 04:30 AM
    maduravoyal 04:40 AM
    koyambedu 05:00 AM
    VADAPALANI 9986250166 8217523698 05:10 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:15 AM
    Guindy 05:20 AM
    MADHYA KAILASH 7829514110 05:25 AM
    Tidel park 9986250166 8217523698 05:30 AM
    adayar 9986250166 8217523698 05:35 AM
    tharamani 9986250166 8217523698 05:40 AM
    VELACHERY 7829514110 05:45 AM
    Rs 750/900

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • koyambedu bharat petroleum petrol pump
  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading