Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by Jabbar Travels

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
380
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
206
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 10:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    Double Road 11:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Maduraival 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna Arch 05:40 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:50 AM
    egmore 05:55 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 380/490
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      11:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 11:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:40 AM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 11:55 AM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:25 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 PM
    Silk Board Junction 12:50 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 01:00 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 01:05 PM
    Attibele TollGate 01:15 PM
    Hosur 01:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore Highway 04:30 PM
    Kancheepuram byepass 05:15 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 06:00 PM
    poonamallee 06:30 PM
    Maduraival 06:40 PM
    koyambedu 07:00 PM
    Vadapalani 07:10 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 07:15 PM
    Guindy Olympia 07:30 PM
    Adyar Cancer Institute 07:40 PM
    Madhya Kailash 07:45 PM
    Tidel Park 07:55 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 08:00 PM
    SRP TOOLS 08:10 PM
    VELACHERY 08:15 PM
    Rs 425
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Majestic 10:45 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:55 PM
    Double Road 11:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:30 AM
    Maduraival 05:40 AM
    koyambedu 05:45 AM
    Anna Arch 05:50 AM
    Eaga Talkis 05:55 AM
    Das Prakesh 06:00 AM
    egmore 06:05 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:15 AM
    Rs 450/550
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 09:55 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 10:05 PM
    ulsoor 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Baiyappanahalli Metro Station 10:35 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:50 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:55 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 11:00 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Hsr layout(Agara) 11:15 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:50 PM
    Electronic city 11:55 PM
    Attibele TollGate 11:57 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore Highway 03:00 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 04:00 AM
    poonamallee 04:15 AM
    Maduraival 04:25 AM
    koyambedu 04:30 AM
    Vadapalani 04:40 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:45 AM
    Guindy Olympia 04:55 AM
    Adyar Cancer Institute 05:00 AM
    Madhya Kailash 05:10 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 05:15 AM
    Tidel Park 05:20 AM
    SRP TOOLS 05:25 AM
    VELACHERY 05:30 AM
    Rs 450
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 09:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 09:55 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:55 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:30 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 11:50 PM
    Hosur 12:15 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore Highway 03:00 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 04:00 AM
    poonamallee 04:15 AM
    Maduraival 04:25 AM
    koyambedu 04:30 AM
    Vadapalani 04:40 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:50 AM
    Guindy 04:55 AM
    ADYAR 05:00 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 05:15 AM
    Tidel Park 05:20 AM
    SRP TOOLS 05:25 AM
    VELACHERY 05:30 AM
    Rs 476

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • ambur
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adyar
  • adyar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading