Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by Jabbar Travels

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
9
Total Services
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 10:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    Double Road 11:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Maduraival 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna Arch 05:40 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:50 AM
    egmore 05:55 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 500/550
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 08:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 09:00 PM
    ulsoor 09:15 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Baiyappanahalli Metro Station 09:35 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 09:50 PM
    Mahadevapura 09:55 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:00 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Hsr layout(Agara) 10:15 PM
    Koramangala Krupa Nidhi College 10:20 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 10:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 10:45 PM
    Electronic city 11:00 PM
    Attibele TollGate 11:20 PM
    Hosur 11:30 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sriperumbudur Bypass 04:30 AM
    poonamallee 04:45 AM
    Maduraival 04:50 AM
    koyambedu 05:00 AM
    Vadapalani 05:10 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:20 AM
    Madhya Kailash 05:25 AM
    Guindy 05:27 AM
    ADYAR 05:30 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 05:35 AM
    Tidel Park 05:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Sholinganallur Signal 05:55 AM
    Sholinganallur 06:00 AM
    Rs 529/600
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Mejestic High 5 Tra 10:15 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 10:20 PM
    Baiyappanahalli Metro Station 10:50 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 11:00 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 11:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 PM
    Hsr layout(Agara) 11:20 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:45 PM
    Electronic city 11:59 PM
    5:50 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sriperumbudur 04:30 AM
    poonamallee 04:45 AM
    Maduraival 04:55 AM
    koyambedu 05:00 AM
    Anna Arch 05:10 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:15 AM
    egmore 05:20 AM
    Central Railway Station 05:25 AM
    Beach Road 05:35 AM
    Santhom Church 05:40 AM
    ADYAR 05:45 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 05:50 AM
    Tidel Park 05:55 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Thuraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    sholilingnallor 06:10 AM
    Sholinganallur 06:15 AM
    Rs 529/600
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Majestic 10:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:25 PM
    ulsoor 10:40 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Baiyappanahalli Metro Station 10:50 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 11:00 PM
    Mahadevapura 11:05 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 11:10 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 PM
    Hsr layout(Agara) 11:20 PM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silkboard 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:45 PM
    Electronic city 11:55 PM
    Attibele TollGate 11:57 PM
    Hosur 12:15 AM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 04:30 AM
    poonamallee 04:45 AM
    Maduraival 04:55 AM
    koyambedu 05:00 AM
    Anna Arch 05:10 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:15 AM
    egmore 05:20 AM
    Central Railway Station 05:25 AM
    Beach Road 05:35 AM
    Santhom Church 05:40 AM
    ADYAR 05:45 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 05:50 AM
    Tidel Park 05:55 AM
    SRP TOOLS 05:57 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Thuraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    Sholinganallur 06:10 AM
    sholilingnallor 06:15 AM
    Rs 550
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 09:55 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 10:05 PM
    ulsoor 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Baiyappanahalli Metro Station 10:35 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:50 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:55 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 11:00 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Hsr layout(Agara) 11:15 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:50 PM
    Electronic city 11:55 PM
    Attibele TollGate 11:57 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore Highway 03:00 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 04:00 AM
    poonamallee 04:15 AM
    Maduraival 04:25 AM
    koyambedu 04:30 AM
    Vadapalani 04:40 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:45 AM
    Guindy Olympia 04:55 AM
    Adyar Cancer Institute 05:00 AM
    Madhya Kailash 05:10 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 05:15 AM
    Tidel Park 05:20 AM
    SRP TOOLS 05:25 AM
    VELACHERY 05:30 AM
    Rs 449

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • koyambedu bharat petroleum petrol pump
  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading