Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by Jabbar Travels

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
287
Total Services
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 10:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    Double Road 11:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Maduraival 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna Arch 05:40 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:50 AM
    egmore 05:55 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 450/500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      04:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:15 PM
    Majestic 04:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 04:35 PM
    Double Road 05:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 PM
    Silk Board Junction 05:50 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 06:05 PM
    Chandapura 06:10 PM
    Attibele TollGate 06:25 PM
    Hosur 06:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      12:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kancheepuram byepass 10:15 PM
    Sriperumbudur Bypass 11:00 PM
    poonamallee 11:30 PM
    Maduraival 11:45 PM
    koyambedu 11:55 PM
    Vadapalani 12:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 12:10 AM
    Guindy 12:15 AM
    Madhya Kailash 12:20 AM
    ADYAR 12:25 AM
    THIURVANMIYUR 12:30 AM
    Tidel Park 12:35 AM
    SRP TOOLS 12:40 AM
    VELACHERY 12:45 AM
    Rs 465
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      11:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 11:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:40 AM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 11:55 AM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:20 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 12:40 PM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 01:00 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 01:05 PM
    Attibele TollGate 01:15 PM
    Hosur 01:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore Highway 04:30 PM
    Kancheepuram byepass 05:15 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 06:00 PM
    poonamallee 06:30 PM
    Maduraival 06:40 PM
    koyambedu 07:00 PM
    Vadapalani 07:10 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 07:15 PM
    Guindy Olympia 07:30 PM
    Adyar Cancer Institute 07:40 PM
    Madhya Kailash 07:45 PM
    Tidel Park 07:55 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 08:00 PM
    SRP TOOLS 08:10 PM
    VELACHERY 08:15 PM
    Rs 475
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 04:25 AM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 04:30 AM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 05:00 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:40 AM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 06:00 AM
    Attibele TollGate 06:15 AM
    Hosur 06:30 AM
    6:25 Hrs

      11:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kancheepuram byepass 10:15 AM
    Sriperumbudur 11:00 AM
    poonamallee 11:30 AM
    Maduraival 11:45 AM
    koyambedu 11:55 AM
    Vadapalani 11:59 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 12:05 PM
    Guindy 12:10 PM
    Madhya Kailash 12:15 PM
    Adyar Cancer Institute 12:20 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 12:25 PM
    Tidel Park 12:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 12:35 PM
    THARAMANI 12:40 PM
    VELACHERY 12:45 PM
    Rs 480
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, LCD

      07:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 06:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 06:50 AM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 07:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Silk Board Junction 07:40 AM
    Electronic City Toll Gate 08:00 AM
    Chandapura 08:05 AM
    Attibele TollGate 08:15 AM
    Hosur 08:35 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      02:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kancheepuram byepass 12:00 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 12:40 PM
    poonamallee 01:00 PM
    Maduraival 01:20 PM
    koyambedu 01:30 PM
    Vadapalani 01:40 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 01:45 PM
    Guindy 01:50 PM
    Madhya Kailash 01:55 PM
    ADYAR 02:00 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 02:05 PM
    Tidel Park 02:10 PM
    SRP TOOLS 02:15 PM
    VELACHERY 02:30 PM
    Rs 499

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • ambur
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading