Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai by Jabbar Travel and Holidays

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
15
Total Services
71
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travel and Holidays

    2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalayam Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    Majestic 10:40 PM
    Anand Rao Cirlce 10:45 PM
    Shanthinagar BMTC Bus Stand (Double Road) 11:00 PM
    Madiwala Police Station 11:30 PM
    Central Silk Board 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic City BMTC Depot 11:45 PM
    Bommasandra Post Office 11:50 PM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital 11:50 PM
    Hosur 11:55 PM
    5:40 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sriperumbudur 05:30 AM
    Poonamalle 05:45 AM
    Koyembedu 06:00 AM
    Egmore 06:10 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:15 AM
    Wall Tax Road 06:30 AM
    Rs 500/550

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • ambur
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading