Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Hyderabad

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
80
Total Seats
1131
Total Operators
35
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Durga Travels

    2+2 A/C Pushback

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Old Rtc bus stop 11:05 PM
    Chitti nagar Bus stop 11:10 PM
    Gollapudi 11:25 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 11:30 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LB nagar 04:15 AM
    Dilsuknagar 04:30 AM
    CBS 04:45 AM
    koti 04:47 AM
    Nampalli 04:55 AM
    Lakdikapool 05:00 AM
    Panjagutta 05:05 AM
    Ameerpet 05:10 AM
    Mythrivanam 05:12 AM
    S R Nagar 05:15 AM
    Erragadda 05:20 AM
    Moosapet 05:25 AM
    Kukatpally 05:30 AM
    KP.H.B 05:35 AM
    Rs 399
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 11:20 PM
    Old RTC Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    Gollapudi 11:40 PM
    5:40 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 04:25 AM
    LB Nagar 04:30 AM
    Dilshuk Nagar 04:35 AM
    KOTHAPET 04:40 AM
    Malakpet 04:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    Panjagutta 05:05 AM
    Ameerpet 05:10 AM
    SR Nagar 05:15 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 05:20 AM
    KUKATPALLI 05:30 AM
    kphb 05:35 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 05:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:45 AM
    chandanagar 05:45 AM
    Lingampally 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • SVKDT Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Police Control Room 10:00 PM
    Chittinagar 10:15 PM
    Sitara 10:20 PM
    Gollapudi 10:30 PM
    ibrahimpatnam 10:45 PM
    Kanchikacherla 11:15 PM
    Nandigama 11:45 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 04:00 AM
    LB Nagar 04:10 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 04:15 AM
    Koti 04:20 AM
    Lakdi-ka-pool(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:35 AM
    Ameerpet 04:40 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    kukatpally 04:50 AM
    kphb 05:00 AM
    Rs 400
  • SRI DURGA MALLESWARI TRAVELS

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Poranki 10:45 PM
    Auto Nagar 10:50 PM
    NTR CIRCLE 10:55 PM
    Hanumanpeta 11:05 PM
    Chitti nagar 11:15 PM
    Sithara Center 11:20 PM
    Bhavanipuram 11:25 PM
    Gollapudi 11:30 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 11:40 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hayathnagar 04:30 AM
    Vanasthalipuram 04:35 AM
    LB Nagar 04:40 AM
    KOTHAPET 04:45 AM
    Dilsuknagar 04:50 AM
    Malakpet 04:50 AM
    Koti 04:55 AM
    Kachiguda 05:00 AM
    Narayanaguda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Chikkadapalli 05:15 AM
    RTC X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Malkajgiri 05:35 AM
    Krupa Complex 05:40 AM
    Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Anand Bagh 05:47 AM
    AS Rao Nagar 05:49 AM
    Moulali 06:00 AM
    Rs 432 /450
  • Sai RK Travels

    2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Auto Nagar 10:00 PM
    NTR Circle 10:15 PM
    Benz Circle 10:20 PM
    RTC Old Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    Gollapudi 10:35 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 10:45 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LB Nagar 04:00 AM
    Ameerpet 04:30 AM
    SR Nagar 04:45 AM
    kukatpally 04:55 AM
    KPHB Main Road 05:00 AM
    Ashok Nagar (BHEL) 05:20 AM
    Beeramguda 05:30 AM
    Rs 450

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays11:55 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
SVKDTTravels10:45 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Prasanna Travels04:25 PM11:40 PM5 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
SaiSanvika Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
GANGOTRI TOURS AND TRAVELS11:50 PM11:50 PM5 Hrs 10 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • 2+2 A/C Pushback
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • Dattatreya Travels
  • Dharani Tours and Travels
  • Dilip Sai Krishna Travels
  • Durga Travels
  • GANGOTRI TOURS AND TRAVELS
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • auto nagar terminal
  • auto nagar
  • auto nagar
  • autonagar
  • autonagar
  • benz circle

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • allwin x road miyapur
  • as rao nagar
  • allwin x road
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • anand bagh

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading