Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Hyderabad

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
364
Total Buses
70
Total Seats
1414
Total Operators
31
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • SVKDT Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Police Control Room 10:00 PM
    Chittinagar 10:15 PM
    Sitara 10:20 PM
    Gollapudi 10:30 PM
    ibrahimpatnam 10:45 PM
    Kanchikacherla 11:15 PM
    Nandigama 11:45 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 04:00 AM
    LB Nagar 04:10 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 04:15 AM
    Koti 04:20 AM
    Lakdi-ka-pool(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:35 AM
    Ameerpet 04:40 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    kukatpally 04:50 AM
    kphb 05:00 AM
    Rs 364
  • Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benzcircle 10:30 PM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 10:30 PM
    machavaramdown 10:30 PM
    maruthi nagar 10:30 PM
    sitaramapuram 10:30 PM
    Hanumanpet 10:30 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    SITARA CENTRE 10:40 PM
    Gollapudi 10:45 PM
    ibrahimpatnam 11:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kukatpally 06:00 AM
    Vanastalipuram 06:00 AM
    LB Nagar 06:00 AM
    DilsukNagar 06:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:00 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    SR Nagar 06:00 AM
    Bharatnagar 06:00 AM
    Balanagar 06:00 AM
    SHAPUR NAGAR 06:00 AM
    Chinthal 06:00 AM
    Jeedimetla 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /450
  • Sai RK Travels

    2+2, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Auto Nagar 10:00 PM
    NTR Circle 10:15 PM
    Benz Circle 10:20 PM
    RTC Old Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    Gollapudi 10:35 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 10:45 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LB Nagar 04:00 AM
    Ameerpet 04:30 AM
    SR Nagar 04:45 AM
    kukatpally 04:55 AM
    KPHB Main Road 05:00 AM
    Ashok Nagar (BHEL) 05:20 AM
    Beeramguda 05:30 AM
    Rs 400
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 11:20 PM
    Old RTC Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    Gollapudi 11:40 PM
    5:40 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 04:25 AM
    LB Nagar 04:30 AM
    Dilshuk Nagar 04:35 AM
    KOTHAPET 04:40 AM
    Malakpet 04:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    Panjagutta 05:05 AM
    Ameerpet 05:10 AM
    SR Nagar 05:15 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 05:20 AM
    KUKATPALLI 05:30 AM
    kphb 05:35 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 05:40 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:45 AM
    chandanagar 05:45 AM
    Lingampally 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • SRI DURGA MALLESWARI TRAVELS

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      10:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ramavarapupadu ring Center 10:50 PM
    Hanumanpeta 11:00 PM
    Bhavanipuram 11:10 PM
    Gollapudi 11:20 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 11:30 PM
    6:10 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Koti 04:25 AM
    Lakdi-kapool 04:35 AM
    JNTU 05:21 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    Hayathnagar 04:00 AM
    Vanasthalipuram 04:05 AM
    LB Nagar 04:10 AM
    KOTHAPET 04:15 AM
    Dilsuknagar 04:20 AM
    panjagutta 04:40 AM
    Ameerpet 04:43 AM
    S R NAGAR 04:45 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:50 AM
    Erragadda 05:00 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    kukatpally 05:10 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    K.P.H.B(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    NIZAMPETA 05:23 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:30 AM
    Idpl 05:35 AM
    Chintal 05:40 AM
    Shapur 05:45 AM
    Jeedimetla 05:50 AM
    Suraram 05:55 AM
    Rs 432 /450

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sai Sanvika Travels10:50 PM10:50 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Rama Tours & Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LimoLiner11:45 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Prasanna Travels04:30 PM04:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Venkateswara Tours & Travels11:59 PM11:59 PM5 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • Dattatreya Travels
  • Dharani Tours and Travels
  • Dilip Sai Krishna Travels
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS
  • Laharisa Tours & Travels
  • LimoLiner

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • auto nagar
  • auto nagar
  • autonagar
  • autonagar
  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • as rao nagar
  • allwin x road
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ammerpet
  • anand bagh

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading