Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Hyderabad

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
364
Total Buses
71
Total Seats
1839
Total Operators
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benzcircle 10:30 PM
    Ramavarappadu Ring 10:30 PM
    machavaramdown 10:30 PM
    maruthi nagar 10:30 PM
    sitaramapuram 10:30 PM
    Hanumanpet 10:30 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    SITARA CENTRE 10:40 PM
    Gollapudi 10:45 PM
    ibrahimpatnam 11:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kukatpally 06:00 AM
    Vanastalipuram 06:00 AM
    LB Nagar 06:00 AM
    DilsukNagar 06:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:00 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    SR Nagar 06:00 AM
    Bharatnagar 06:00 AM
    Balanagar 06:00 AM
    SHAPUR NAGAR 06:00 AM
    Chinthal 06:00 AM
    Jeedimetla 06:00 AM
    Rs 364 /400
  • Laharisa Tours & Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    vijayawada 11:40 PM
    Autonagar 11:45 PM
    Benz Circle 11:50 PM
    Police Control Room 11:50 PM
    4:45 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 04:30 AM
    LB Nagar 04:35 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 04:45 AM
    C.B.S 04:55 AM
    nampally 05:00 AM
    Lakidikapool 05:05 AM
    Panjagutta 05:10 AM
    Ameerpet 05:15 AM
    SR Nagar 05:20 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    moosapet 05:35 AM
    kukatpally 05:40 AM
    Kphb Colony 05:45 AM
    Balanagar 05:55 AM
    chintal 06:00 AM
    shapur 06:05 AM
    Jeedimetla 06:10 AM
    suraram 06:15 AM
    Rs 364
  • SRI DURGA MALLESWARI TRAVELS

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      10:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ramavarapupadu ring Center 10:50 PM
    Hanumanpeta 11:00 PM
    Bhavanipuram 11:10 PM
    Gollapudi 11:20 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 11:30 PM
    6:10 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    JNTU 05:21 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    Hayathnagar 04:00 AM
    Vanasthalipuram 04:05 AM
    LB Nagar 04:20 AM
    KOTHAPET 04:25 AM
    Dilsuknagar 04:30 AM
    panjagutta 04:40 AM
    S R NAGAR 04:45 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:50 AM
    Erragadda 05:00 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    kukatpally 05:10 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    K.P.H.B(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    NIZAMPETA 05:23 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:30 AM
    Idpl 05:35 AM
    Chintal 05:40 AM
    Shapur 05:45 AM
    Jeedimetla 05:50 AM
    Suraram 05:55 AM
    Rs 364 /400
  • SVKDT Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Police Control Room 10:00 PM
    Chittinagar 10:15 PM
    Sitara 10:20 PM
    Gollapudi 10:30 PM
    ibrahimpatnam 10:45 PM
    Kanchikacherla 11:15 PM
    Nandigama 11:45 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 04:00 AM
    LB Nagar 04:10 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 04:15 AM
    Koti 04:20 AM
    Lakdi-ka-pool(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:35 AM
    Ameerpet 04:40 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    kukatpally 04:50 AM
    kphb 05:00 AM
    Rs 364
  • SRI DURGA MALLESWARI TRAVELS

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Poranki 10:45 PM
    Auto Nagar 10:50 PM
    NTR CIRCLE 10:55 PM
    Hanumanpeta 11:05 PM
    Chitti nagar 11:15 PM
    Sithara Center 11:20 PM
    Bhavanipuram 11:25 PM
    Gollapudi 11:30 PM
    Ibrahimpatnam 11:40 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hayathnagar 05:15 AM
    Vanasthalipuram 05:20 AM
    LB Nagar 05:25 AM
    KOTHAPET 05:30 AM
    Dilsuknagar 05:35 AM
    Malakpet 05:40 AM
    Koti 05:45 AM
    Kachiguda 05:50 AM
    Narayanaguda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Chikkadapalli 06:00 AM
    RTC X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:02 AM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    Malkajgiri 06:10 AM
    Krupa Complex 06:15 AM
    Neredmet (Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    AS Rao Nagar 06:25 AM
    Anand Bagh 06:28 AM
    Moulali 06:30 AM
    Rs 364 /400

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Rama Tours & Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sai Sanvika Travels10:50 PM10:50 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LimoLiner11:45 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Prasanna Travels04:30 PM04:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sai RK Travels10:00 PM11:55 PM7 Hrs 25 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • Big Bus
  • Dattatreya Travels
  • Dharani Tours and Travels
  • Dilip Sai Krishna Travels
  • Gowtham Travels
  • LVR Travels

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • old bus stand
  • auto nagar
  • auto nagar
  • autonagar
  • autonagar
  • benz circle

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • lb nagar
  • as rao nagar
  • allwin x road
  • alwyn x road
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • anand bagh

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading