Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Chennai

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
18
Total Seats
322
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+2 Non A/C Seater

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 08:30 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 08:35 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Varadhi 09:15 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 09:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 05:00 AM
    T Nagar 05:15 AM
    Koyembedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 450
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 09:00 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 09:05 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:30 PM
    Varadhi 09:45 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 10:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 05:30 AM
    Koyembedu 06:00 AM
    Vadapalani 06:10 AM
    Ashok Piller 06:20 AM
    Guindy 06:30 AM
    Anna University 06:40 AM
    Madhya Kailash Temple 06:50 AM
    Tidel Park 07:00 AM
    SRP Tools 07:10 AM
    Perungudi 07:20 AM
    Thuraipakkam 07:30 AM
    Sholinganallur 07:40 AM
    Satyabhama University 07:50 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 08:00 AM
    Siruseri 08:10 AM
    Rs 550 /850
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hanumanpeta 09:00 PM
    Old RTC Bus Stand 09:10 PM
    Benz Circle 09:30 PM
    Varadhi 09:40 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 09:45 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    RMK College 04:50 AM
    Red Hills 04:55 AM
    Madhavaram 05:00 AM
    Chennai Central 05:50 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:00 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:05 AM
    Guindy 06:15 AM
    ADYAR 06:20 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:55 AM
    Sholinganavalur 07:00 AM
    SathyabamaUniversity 07:15 AM
    Navalur tolgate 07:20 AM
    SIPCOT Siruseri 07:30 AM
    Rs 644 /966
  • Sai Sri Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 09:45 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    VARADI 10:20 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 05:20 AM
    Red Hill Toll Gate 05:25 AM
    MADHAVARAM 05:30 AM
    Walltax Road 06:00 AM
    Koyembedu 06:15 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:25 AM
    Guindy Olympia Tech Park 06:30 AM
    Anna University 06:45 AM
    SRP TOOLS 07:00 AM
    Perungudi 07:15 AM
    THURAIPAKKAM 07:25 AM
    SHOLINGANALLUR 07:30 AM
    Satyabhama university 07:45 AM
    Navalur TollGate 07:50 AM
    Siruseri 08:00 AM
    Rs 645 /970
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Sleeper

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 10:00 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 10:05 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    Varadhi 10:45 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 11:00 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 06:00 AM
    Koyembedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 800 /850

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SVKDT09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels08:30 PM11:15 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
YBM Travels10:00 PM11:59 PM6 Hrs 46 Mins View Price
Sri Venkata Ramana Travels08:30 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
IRA Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • IRA Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels
  • SVKDT
  • Sai Sri Krishna Travels
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpet
  • hanumanpeta
  • manipal hospital
  • mangalagiri
  • mangalagiri bypass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • anna nagar west
  • anna university

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading