Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Chennai

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
17
Total Seats
167
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 10:15 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 10:20 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:45 PM
    Varadhi 10:50 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 11:00 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 06:00 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 06:15 AM
    Madavaram 06:30 AM
    WallTax Road 07:00 AM
    T Nagar 07:30 AM
    Koyembedu 08:00 AM
    Rs 600
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 09:30 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 09:35 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    Varadhi 10:15 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 10:30 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 05:00 AM
    Redhills Tollgate 05:30 AM
    Madavaram 05:45 AM
    WallTax Road 06:00 AM
    Koyembedu 06:30 AM
    Vadapalani 06:40 AM
    Ashok Piller 06:50 AM
    Guindy 07:00 AM
    Anna University 07:10 AM
    Madhya Kailash Temple 07:15 AM
    Tidel Park 07:20 AM
    SRP Tools 07:30 AM
    Perungudi 07:40 AM
    Thuraipakkam 07:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 07:55 AM
    Satyabhama University 08:05 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 08:10 AM
    Siruseri 08:15 AM
    Rs 600
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hanumanpeta 09:00 PM
    Old RTC Bus Stand 09:10 PM
    Benz Circle 09:30 PM
    Varadhi 09:40 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 09:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    RMK College 04:50 AM
    Red Hills 04:55 AM
    Madhavaram 05:00 AM
    Chennai Central 05:10 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:30 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:40 AM
    Guindy 05:50 AM
    ADYAR 05:55 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:25 AM
    Sholinganavalur 06:30 AM
    SathyabamaUniversity 06:40 AM
    Navalur tolgate 06:45 AM
    SIPCOT Siruseri 07:00 AM
    Rs 644 /966
  • Sai Sri Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 09:45 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    VARADI 10:20 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    R M K College 05:20 AM
    Red Hill Toll Gate 05:25 AM
    MADHAVARAM 05:30 AM
    Koyembedu 06:15 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:25 AM
    Guindy Olympia Tech Park 06:30 AM
    Anna University 06:45 AM
    SRP TOOLS 07:00 AM
    Perungudi 07:15 AM
    THURAIPAKKAM 07:25 AM
    SHOLINGANALLUR 07:30 AM
    Satyabhama university 07:45 AM
    Navalur TollGate 07:50 AM
    Siruseri 08:00 AM
    Rs 645 /966
  • Parveen Travels

    2+2 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper

      03:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 03:35 PM
    Varadhi - Behind Flyover 03:45 PM
    Mangalagiri 04:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      11:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Koyembedu New Terminus Office 11:45 PM
    Koyembedu Parveen Terminus Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd 11:45 PM
    Rs 750

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kaveri Tours And Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM7 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
SVKDT10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
YBM Travels10:00 PM11:59 PM6 Hrs 46 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels09:30 PM11:15 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sri Venkata Ramana Travels08:30 PM10:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • IRA Travels
  • Kaveri Tours And Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels
  • Parveen Travels
  • SVKDT

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpet
  • hanumanpeta
  • manipal hospital
  • mangalagiri
  • mangalagiri bypass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • adiyar
  • anna nagar west

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading