Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Chennai

on 09-Aug-2020
Fare Starts From
920
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
0
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Madhavi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hanumanpett 10:00 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 920 /970
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    HANUMANPETA 09:00 PM
    OLD RTC Bus Stand 09:15 PM
    Benz Circle 09:30 PM
    Varadhi 09:40 PM
    MANIPAL HOSPITAL 09:45 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 04:30 AM
    R M K College 04:35 AM
    Redhills 04:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 04:45 AM
    Retteri 04:49 AM
    Padi (flyover) 04:50 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    Vadapalani 05:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:10 AM
    Guindy 1 05:12 AM
    Guindy 2 05:15 AM
    Saidapet Court 05:20 AM
    Anna University 05:25 AM
    ADYAR 05:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    VELACHERY 05:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 05:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:55 AM
    Satyabhama university 05:57 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 05:59 AM
    siruseri 06:00 AM
    Rs 1450 /1550
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 11:15 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 06:30 AM
    R M K College 06:35 AM
    Redhills 06:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 06:45 AM
    Retteri 06:50 AM
    Padi (flyover) 06:55 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 07:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 07:05 AM
    Vadapalani 07:08 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 07:10 AM
    Guindy 1 07:11 AM
    Guindy 2 07:13 AM
    Saidapet Court 07:14 AM
    Anna University 07:15 AM
    Adiyar 07:16 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:17 AM
    VELACHERY 07:18 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:19 AM
    Thuraipakkam 07:20 AM
    Sholinganallur 07:21 AM
    Satyabhama university 07:22 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 07:25 AM
    siruseri 07:30 AM
    Rs 1500 /1600
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    HANUMANPETA 08:00 PM
    OLD RTC Bus Stand 08:10 PM
    Benz Circle 08:30 PM
    Varadhi 08:45 PM
    MANIPAL HOSPITAL 08:50 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 03:30 AM
    R M K College 03:35 AM
    Redhills 03:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 03:45 AM
    Retteri 03:49 AM
    Padi (flyover) 03:50 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 03:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 04:00 AM
    Vadapalani 04:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 04:10 AM
    Guindy 1 04:12 AM
    Guindy 2 04:15 AM
    Saidapet Court 04:20 AM
    Anna University 04:25 AM
    ADYAR 04:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:35 AM
    VELACHERY 04:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 04:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 04:55 AM
    Satyabhama university 04:57 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 04:59 AM
    siruseri 05:00 AM
    Rs 1800

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Yamani Travels08:30 PM11:15 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Madhavi Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC

Vijayawada to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Chennai

  • Madhavi Travels
  • Yamani Travels

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpett
  • manipal hospital
  • old rtc bus stand
  • varadhi

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • adiyar
  • anna university
  • guindy 1
  • guindy 2

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
09-Aug-2020
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading