Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Bangalore

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
74
Total Seats
432
Total Operators
23
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 07:15 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 07:20 PM
    Old Bus Stand Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Varadhi 07:40 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 08:00 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mulbagal 06:00 AM
    Kolar 06:30 AM
    Narsapur 06:45 AM
    Hoskote 07:00 AM
    K R Puram 07:15 AM
    I T I Gate 07:25 AM
    Tin Factory 07:30 AM
    Mahadevapura 07:35 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 07:45 AM
    Bellandur 07:55 AM
    Agara 08:00 AM
    H S R Layout 08:05 AM
    Silk Board 08:15 AM
    Rupena Agrahara 08:20 AM
    Electronic City 08:25 AM
    Veer Sandra 08:30 AM
    Hebbagodi 08:35 AM
    Bommasandra 08:40 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 08:45 AM
    Chandapura 08:50 AM
    Attibele Go Tour Travels 08:55 AM
    Rs 700 /1000
  • Jabbartravels.net

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    HANUMAN PET 05:30 PM
    Benz Circle 06:00 PM
    Varadhi 06:10 PM
    Mangalagiri Bypass 06:20 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hoskota 06:10 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    ITI GATE 06:35 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Silk Bord 07:00 AM
    Madiwala 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:15 AM
    Rs 715
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vijaywada(Hanuman Pet) 04:30 PM
    Benz Circle(Vijaywada) 05:00 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Hoskote 05:45 AM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Tin Factory Flyover 06:05 AM
    Marathalli (S B I Atm) 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    Rs 750 /975
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 08:45 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 08:50 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Varadhi 09:05 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 09:20 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palamaner 06:15 AM
    Mulbagal 06:45 AM
    Kolar 07:00 AM
    Narsapur 07:30 AM
    Hoskote 07:45 AM
    K R Puram 07:50 AM
    I T I Gate 07:55 AM
    Tin Factory 08:00 AM
    Mahadevapura 08:05 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 08:15 AM
    Bellandur 08:20 AM
    Agara 08:25 AM
    H S R Layout 08:30 AM
    Silk Board 08:45 AM
    Electronic City 09:00 AM
    Veer Sandra 09:05 AM
    Hebbagodi 09:10 AM
    Bommasandra 09:15 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 09:20 AM
    Chandapura 09:25 AM
    Rs 800
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 05:15 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 05:20 PM
    Old Bus Stand Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 PM
    Varadhi 05:45 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 06:00 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 04:30 AM
    Narsapur 04:45 AM
    Hoskote 05:00 AM
    K R Puram 05:10 AM
    I T I Gate 05:15 AM
    Tin Factory 05:20 AM
    Mahadevapura 05:25 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 05:30 AM
    Bellandur 05:35 AM
    Agara 05:40 AM
    H S R Layout 05:45 AM
    Silk Board 05:50 AM
    Rupena Agrahara 05:55 AM
    Electronic City 06:00 AM
    Veer Sandra 06:05 AM
    Hebbagodi 06:10 AM
    Bommasandra 06:15 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 06:20 AM
    Chandapura 06:25 AM
    Attibele Go Tour Travels 06:30 AM
    Rs 800

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Jabbartravels.net06:00 PM06:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels06:00 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Big Bus07:25 PM09:45 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Sri Venkata Ramana Travels05:30 PM09:00 PM11 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Kaveri Tours & Travels05:00 PM10:15 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Bangalore

  • Big Bus
  • CCR Travels
  • HP Travels
  • Jabbartravels.net
  • KKaveri Travels
  • KMBT Travels

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • auto nagar terminal
  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)
  • benz cricle
  • benzcircle
  • gannavaram
  • gannavaram airport

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 8 th mail
  • agara
  • agara
  • agara circle
  • agara flyover
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading