Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Bangalore

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
210
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 08:45 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 08:50 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Varadhi 09:05 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 09:20 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palamaner 06:15 AM
    Mulbagal 06:45 AM
    Kolar 07:00 AM
    Narsapur 07:30 AM
    Hoskote 07:45 AM
    K R Puram 07:50 AM
    I T I Gate 07:55 AM
    Tin Factory 08:00 AM
    Mahadevapura 08:05 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 08:15 AM
    Bellandur 08:20 AM
    Agara 08:25 AM
    H S R Layout 08:30 AM
    Silk Board 08:45 AM
    Electronic City 09:00 AM
    Veer Sandra 09:05 AM
    Hebbagodi 09:10 AM
    Bommasandra 09:15 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 09:20 AM
    Chandapura 09:25 AM
    Rs 800
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 11:00 PM
    HANUMANPETA 11:00 PM
    Tadepalli 11:30 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 08:30 AM
    HOSKOTE 09:00 AM
    KR Puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 AM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    Marathalli 10:15 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    LALBAGH 11:15 AM
    Corporation 11:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:45 AM
    Rs 845
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ramavarapadu Ring 08:50 PM
    Benz Circle 09:00 PM
    HANUMANPETA 09:00 PM
    Tadepalli 09:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 07:00 AM
    HOSKOTE 07:30 AM
    KR Puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Mahadevapura 08:10 AM
    Marathalli 08:15 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:25 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:35 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Dairy Circle 08:55 AM
    LALBAGH 09:00 AM
    Corporation 09:10 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:15 AM
    Rs 845
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 08:00 PM
    HANUMANPETA 08:00 PM
    Tadepalli 08:30 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 08:40 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 07:15 AM
    HOSKOTE 07:30 AM
    KR Puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Mahadevapura 08:00 AM
    Marathalli 08:10 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Sarjapur Flyover 08:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:25 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    LALBAGH 09:00 AM
    Corporation 09:15 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:30 AM
    Rs 845
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle(Vijaywada) 09:25 PM
    9:35 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hoskote 07:00 AM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Tin Factory Flyover 07:15 AM
    INDIRA NAGAR B D A COMPLEX 07:30 AM
    Coroporation Circle 07:40 AM
    Majestic 07:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Rs 900

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:25 PM09:25 PM9 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
SR Tours and Travels07:50 PM07:50 PM12 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Rajesh Bus07:30 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels08:00 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Big Bus09:45 PM09:45 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Bangalore

  • Big Bus
  • KTC Tours & Travels
  • Kaveri Travels
  • Lokeswari Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Rajesh Bus

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)
  • benz cricle
  • benzcircle
  • hanumanpeta
  • hanumanpet
  • hanumapet

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa cricle
  • ananda rao circle (mejestic bangalore city railway station)
  • anandrao circle

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading