Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Vijayawada to Bangalore

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
670
Total Buses
52
Total Seats
763
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Jabbartravels.net

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    HANUMAN PET 05:30 PM
    Benz Circle 06:00 PM
    Varadhi 06:10 PM
    Mangalagiri Bypass 06:20 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hoskota 06:10 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    ITI GATE 06:35 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Silk Bord 07:00 AM
    Madiwala 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:15 AM
    Rs 670
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+2 Non A/C Seater

      05:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 05:45 PM
    Hanumanpeta Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 05:50 PM
    Old Bus Stand Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Varadhi 06:10 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 06:15 PM
    12:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palamaner 04:45 AM
    Mulbagal 05:15 AM
    Kolar 05:45 AM
    Narsapur 06:00 AM
    Hoskote 06:15 AM
    K R Puram 06:30 AM
    I T I Gate 06:35 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 06:40 AM
    Tin Factory 06:40 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:45 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 06:50 AM
    Bellandur 06:55 AM
    Agara 07:00 AM
    H S R Layout 07:05 AM
    Silk Board 07:10 AM
    Electronic City 07:20 AM
    Veer Sandra 07:25 AM
    Hebbagodi 07:30 AM
    Bommasandra 07:35 AM
    Chandapura 07:45 AM
    Rs 700
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Benz Circle 05:00 PM
    Varadhi 05:05 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 05:15 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 05:00 AM
    Hosakote 05:20 AM
    ITI GATE 05:45 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    MAHADEVPURA 06:00 AM
    Marthalli 06:10 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    Silk Board Junction 06:45 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:10 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:20 AM
    Majestic 07:20 AM
    Rs 715 /975
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 08:45 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 08:50 PM
    Old Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Varadhi 09:05 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 09:20 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palamaner 06:15 AM
    Mulbagal 06:45 AM
    Kolar 07:00 AM
    Narsapur 07:30 AM
    Hoskote 07:45 AM
    K R Puram 07:50 AM
    I T I Gate 07:55 AM
    Tin Factory 08:00 AM
    Mahadevapura 08:05 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 08:15 AM
    Bellandur 08:20 AM
    Agara 08:25 AM
    H S R Layout 08:30 AM
    Silk Board 08:45 AM
    Electronic City 09:00 AM
    Veer Sandra 09:05 AM
    Hebbagodi 09:10 AM
    Bommasandra 09:15 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 09:20 AM
    Chandapura 09:25 AM
    Rs 800
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    N T R Circle 06:30 PM
    S V S Kalayana Mandapam pillar no 1 and 2 06:35 PM
    Old Bus Stand Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    Varadhi 06:55 PM
    Mangalgiri ByPass 07:00 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mulbagal 05:00 AM
    Kolar 05:30 AM
    Narsapur 05:45 AM
    Hoskote 06:00 AM
    K R Puram 06:15 AM
    I T I Gate 06:25 AM
    Tin Factory 06:30 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:35 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 06:45 AM
    Bellandur 06:55 AM
    Agara 07:00 AM
    H S R Layout 07:05 AM
    Silk Board 07:15 AM
    Rupena Agrahara 07:20 AM
    Electronic City 07:25 AM
    Veer Sandra 07:30 AM
    Hebbagodi 07:35 AM
    Bommasandra 07:40 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 07:45 AM
    Chandapura 07:50 AM
    Attibele Go Tour Travels 07:55 AM
    Rs 800 /1000

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Jabbartravels.net06:00 PM06:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Big Bus07:25 PM09:45 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels06:00 PM08:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
KMBT Travels06:00 PM06:00 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Morning Star Travels05:00 PM11:15 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Vijayawada to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Vijayawada to Bangalore

  • Big Bus
  • HP Travels
  • Jabbartravels.net
  • KMBT Travels
  • Kaveri Travels
  • Morning Star Travels

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • benz circle
  • benz circle(vijaywada)
  • benz cricle
  • benzcircle
  • gannavaram
  • hanuman pet
  • hanumanpeta

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • agara
  • agara flyover
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa cricle
  • ananda rao circle (mejestic bangalore city railway station)
  • attibele

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada literally translates to The Place of Victory. It is also known as Bezawada and is located on the banks of the Krishna River, bounded by the lndrakeeladri Hills on the west and the Budameru River on the north. It is known as the business capital of Andhra Pradesh. It is best known as a major trading hub of India. The face of the city is slowing changing with its tremendous growth in every aspect and modern lifestyle. This Andhra city is popular in traditional Indian delicacies

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Vijayawada

Top Routes To Vijayawada

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
VIJAYAWADA
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading