Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Trivandrum to Ernakulam

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
450
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • PeeGee Travels

    2+2, Push Back, Non-AC, Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    TRIVANDRUM 09:45 PM
    PMG JUNCTION(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Pattom Psc 09:55 PM
    Ulloor 10:00 PM
    Sreekariyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Kazhakootam (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Kaniyapuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    MANGALAPURAM(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Attingal (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Kallambalam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Paripilly(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    CHATHANOOR(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    kollam 11:20 PM
    KARUNAGAPILLY(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    4:45 Hrs

      02:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ernakulam 02:30 AM
    Rs 400
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper/Push Back, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    trivandrum 07:20 AM
    Music college 07:30 AM
    Chakka By Pass 07:35 AM
    Infosys 07:40 AM
    Technopark 07:45 AM
    Kazhakoottam 07:50 AM
    4:28 Hrs

      11:58 PM

    Dropping Points
    Aroor 11:50 AM
    Kudanoor 11:55 AM
    Vytilla Junction 11:58 AM
    Rs 400
  • PeeGee Travels

    2+2, Push Back, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    TRIVANDRUM 10:00 PM
    PMG JUNCTION(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Pattom Psc 10:10 PM
    Ulloor 10:15 PM
    Sreekariyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Kazhakootam (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kaniyapuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    MANGALAPURAM(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Attingal (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Kallambalam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Paripilly(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    CHATHANOOR(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 PM
    kollam 11:35 PM
    4:15 Hrs

      02:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Edapally 02:25 AM
    Aroor 02:00 AM
    KUNDANNUR 02:15 AM
    Ernakulam 02:15 AM
    PALARIVATTOM 02:20 AM
    Rs 480
  • St. Antony's Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Thampanoor 08:15 PM
    4:15 Hrs

      12:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ernakulam(Vyttila Junction) 12:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Leyland Sleeper, AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Trivandrum Kallada Bus Terminal 09:15 PM
    Pattom 09:20 PM
    Kesavadasapurum 09:25 PM
    ULLOOR 09:30 PM
    Kazhakootam (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Kaniyapuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Attingal 10:00 PM
    Kallamballam Junction 10:05 PM
    Paripally 10:05 PM
    Chathannoor 10:20 PM
    kottiyam town 10:25 PM
    3:55 Hrs

      01:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    vyttila 01:10 AM
    Rs 500

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines10:00 PM10:45 PM4 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Emerald Bus07:00 PM09:00 PM4 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT07:30 PM07:30 PM4 Hrs 28 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels08:15 PM09:30 PM3 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels06:00 PM10:00 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Trivandrum to Ernakulam

  • 2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Push Back, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Video

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Trivandrum to Ernakulam

  • AR Travels
  • Aadithya Travels
  • Diamond Tours and Travels
  • Emerald Bus
  • KSBC Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Trivandrum

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • infosys campus
  • ambalapuzha
  • alamkode
  • alappuzha
  • alapuzha
  • aluva
  • angamali

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • vytilla jn-citi travels
  • aluva
  • angamaly
  • aroor
  • edapally
  • edappally
  • ernakulam

About Trivandrum

Thiruvananthapuram, formerly and often still known as Trivandrum is the capital city of Kerala in Southern India. The city is shares the same name with its district, Thiruvananthapuram, which is one of the 14 districts of Kerala. Referred to by Mahatma Gandhi as the Evergreen city of India, the city is characterized by its undulating terrain of low coastal hills and busy commercial alleys.Thiruvananthapuram is built on hills by the sea shore and sandwiched between the Western Ghats and the Arabian Sea, Some of major tourist attractions of Trivandrum include Sri Padmanabhaswamy Temple, Padmanabhapuram Palace, Peppara Wildlife Sanctuary, Napier Museum and much more.

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Trivandrum

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TRIVANDRUM
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading