Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Trivandrum to Ernakulam

on 14-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
359
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • SURYA CONNECT

    2+2, BHARATHBENZ LUXURY SEMISLEEPER, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    trivandrum 07:20 AM
    Music college 07:30 AM
    Chakka By Pass 07:35 AM
    Infosys 07:40 AM
    Technopark 07:45 AM
    Kazhakoottam 07:50 AM
    Attingal 08:10 AM
    4:28 Hrs

      11:58 PM

    Dropping Points
    Aroor 11:51 AM
    Kudanoor 11:52 AM
    Vytilla Junction 11:55 AM
    Rs 400
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

      08:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    near music college 08:20 PM
    pattom 08:30 PM
    Kesavadasapuram- No1 Air Travels 08:35 PM
    Ulloor- No1 Air Travels 08:40 PM
    sreekariyam 08:45 PM
    Kazhakootam-opp hotel aryas 09:00 PM
    attingal 09:10 PM
    paripalli 09:25 PM
    4:15 Hrs

      12:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vytilla JN-Citi Travels 12:40 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • St. Antony's Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Thampanoor 08:15 PM
    4:15 Hrs

      12:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ernakulam(Vyttila Junction) 12:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Aadithya Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Music college 07:30 AM
    P M G JUNCTIN 07:35 AM
    Pattom 07:40 AM
    Kesavadasapuram 07:42 AM
    Ulloor 07:50 AM
    karyavattam 07:55 AM
    Sreekaryam 07:55 AM
    kazhakootam 08:00 AM
    Kaniyapuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Attingal 08:30 AM
    Kallambalam 08:40 AM
    Parippally 08:50 AM
    Chathanoor 08:50 AM
    Kottiyam 09:15 AM
    kollam 09:15 AM
    Karunagapally 09:15 AM
    KAYAMKULAM 10:30 AM
    HARIPAD 10:45 AM
    AMBALAPUZHA 10:45 AM
    Alapuzha 10:45 AM
    CHERTHALA 11:15 AM
    ERNAKULAM VYTILLA 11:40 AM
    ERNAKULAM EDAPALLY 11:45 AM
    Aluva 11:59 AM
    4:00 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Vaitla 11:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • AR Travels

    2+2, Leyland Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    trivandrum 09:30 PM
    PMG 09:35 PM
    Pattom 09:35 PM
    Keshavadasapuram 09:40 PM
    uloor 09:45 PM
    Sreekaryam 09:50 PM
    Chavadimukku 09:55 PM
    karyavattam 09:55 PM
    Kazhakoottam 10:00 PM
    4:30 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vytila 01:30 AM
    Rs 500

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines10:00 PM10:00 PM4 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
AR TRAVELS TVM PANDAKKAL09:00 PM09:00 PM4 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Emerald Bus07:00 PM09:30 PM4 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SURYA CONNECT07:30 PM07:30 PM4 Hrs 28 Mins View Price
KS08:15 PM08:15 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Trivandrum to Ernakulam

  • 2+2, BHARATHBENZ LUXURY SEMISLEEPER, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

Trivandrum to Ernakulam Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Trivandrum to Ernakulam

  • AR TRAVELS TVM PANDAKKAL
  • AR Travels
  • Aadithya Travels
  • Diamond Tours and Travels
  • Emerald Bus
  • KS

Boarding Points in Trivandrum

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • infosys campus
  • alangode
  • ambalapuzha
  • alamkode
  • alappuzha
  • alapuzha
  • aluva

Dropping Points in Ernakulam

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • vytilla jn-citi travels
  • aluva
  • angamaly
  • aluva by pass
  • aroor
  • cherthala
  • edapally

About Trivandrum

Thiruvananthapuram, formerly and often still known as Trivandrum is the capital city of Kerala in Southern India. The city is shares the same name with its district, Thiruvananthapuram, which is one of the 14 districts of Kerala. Referred to by Mahatma Gandhi as the Evergreen city of India, the city is characterized by its undulating terrain of low coastal hills and busy commercial alleys.Thiruvananthapuram is built on hills by the sea shore and sandwiched between the Western Ghats and the Arabian Sea, Some of major tourist attractions of Trivandrum include Sri Padmanabhaswamy Temple, Padmanabhapuram Palace, Peppara Wildlife Sanctuary, Napier Museum and much more.

About Ernakulam

Ernakulam refers to the eastern, mainland portion of the city of Kochi in central Kerala, The commercial hub of Kerala

Top Routes from Trivandrum

Top Routes from Ernakulam

Top Routes To Ernakulam

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TRIVANDRUM
Journey Date
14-Oct-2019
To
ERNAKULAM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading