Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Trivandrum to Coimbatore

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
26
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    trivandrum 10:00 PM
    chakka junction 10:10 PM
    INFOSYS CAMPUS 10:20 PM
    Technopark 10:25 PM
    kazhakuttam 10:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Coimbatore. 05:30 AM
    Gandipuram bus stand 05:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Trivandrum Kallada Bus Terminal 10:00 PM
    Chakka Bypass 10:05 PM
    Infosys Campus 10:10 PM
    Kazhakootam (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Kaniyapuram(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    MANGALAPURAM(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Attingal 10:35 PM
    Paripally 10:40 PM
    Kallambalam Jtn. 10:40 PM
    Chathannoor 10:50 PM
    kottiyam town 10:55 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 05:45 AM
    Near Aarvee Hotel 05:45 AM
    Ettimadai K.G Chavadi Incoming Check Post 05:45 AM
    Kunaimuthur 05:45 AM
    Toll gate byepass jn 06:00 AM
    L&T Byepass Near Avinasi Road 06:00 AM
    karumathampatti 06:30 AM
    Rs 1000

Trivandrum to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Trivandrum to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Trivandrum to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Trivandrum to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Trivandrum to Coimbatore

  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kerala Lines

Boarding Points in Trivandrum

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • infosys campus
  • attingal
  • chakka bypass
  • chathannoor
  • infosys campus
  • kallambalam jtn.
  • kaniyapuram(pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • coimbatore.
  • ettimadai k.g chavadi incoming check post
  • gandipuram bus stand
  • kunaimuthur
  • l&t byepass near avinasi road
  • near aarvee hotel
  • omni bus stand

About Trivandrum

Thiruvananthapuram, formerly and often still known as Trivandrum is the capital city of Kerala in Southern India. The city is shares the same name with its district, Thiruvananthapuram, which is one of the 14 districts of Kerala. Referred to by Mahatma Gandhi as the Evergreen city of India, the city is characterized by its undulating terrain of low coastal hills and busy commercial alleys.Thiruvananthapuram is built on hills by the sea shore and sandwiched between the Western Ghats and the Arabian Sea, Some of major tourist attractions of Trivandrum include Sri Padmanabhaswamy Temple, Padmanabhapuram Palace, Peppara Wildlife Sanctuary, Napier Museum and much more.

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Trivandrum

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TRIVANDRUM
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading