Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirupathi to Hyderabad

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
730
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
241
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Srivari Travels

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    RTC BUS STAND 08:15 PM
    SRINIVASAM 08:20 PM
    LEELA MAHAL 08:30 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Araamghar 05:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:00 AM
    Ameerpet 06:10 AM
    S.R. NAGAR 06:20 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 06:35 AM
    KUKATPALLI 06:50 AM
    Kukatpalli Housing board 07:00 AM
    Rs 730 /880
  • CGR Travels (AP)

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    RTC busstand 07:30 PM
    Srinivasam Complex 07:40 PM
    LEELA MAHAL 07:50 PM
    Mangalam 08:00 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    LakdikaPool 06:15 AM
    panjagutta 06:20 AM
    Shivarampally 05:30 AM
    Mgbs/Cbs Busstand 05:50 AM
    KACHIGUDA(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Ameerpet 06:23 AM
    E S I 06:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    S R Nagar 06:30 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 06:35 AM
    Kukatpally Metro 06:40 AM
    JNTU 06:45 AM
    Miyapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Rs 730 /880
  • Srivari Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    RTC BUS STAND 08:10 PM
    SRINIVASAM 08:25 PM
    LEELA MAHAL 08:40 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Araamghar 05:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:00 AM
    Ameerpet 06:10 AM
    S.R. NAGAR 06:20 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 06:35 AM
    KUKATPALLI 06:50 AM
    Kukatpalli Housing board 07:00 AM
    nizampet 07:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:30 AM
    Rs 830 /1150
  • Meghana Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 06:45 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:15 AM
    Ameerpet 06:30 AM
    K P H B 06:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:55 AM
    Rs 1050 /1900
  • Meghana Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 06:45 PM
    Leela Mahal Circle 06:50 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:15 AM
    Ameerpet 06:30 AM
    K P H B 06:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:55 AM
    Rs 1070 /1900

Tirupathi to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
CGR Travels (AP)07:30 PM07:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Lokeswari Travels08:25 PM09:25 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Srivari Travels08:15 PM08:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Meghana Travels07:00 PM08:50 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Mana Bus (Hyderabad)10:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Tirupathi to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirupathi to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

Tirupathi to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirupathi to Hyderabad

  • CGR Travels (AP)
  • Lokeswari Travels
  • Mana Bus (Hyderabad)
  • Meghana Travels
  • Srivari Travels

Boarding Points in Tirupathi

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • leela mahal
  • leela mahal circle
  • mangalam
  • old exhibition ground
  • rtc bus stand
  • rtc busstand
  • srinivasam

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aarmgharh
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet1
  • araamghar
  • bharath nagar
  • e s i

About Tirupathi

Tirupati is one of the most sacred Hindu pilgrimage destinations of India, attracting more pilgrims than tourists to the Taj Mahal. Located in the Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh, Sitting at the foothills of the Eastern Ghats.It is most famous for its Sri Venkateswara Temple dedicated to Vishnu, also known as Balaji in North India and Govinda in South India. The temple is located on top of Tirumala hills, while the town is located on the foothills.The Tirumala hill has seven peaks (Sapthagiri), said to represent the seven hoods of Adisesha, the serpent under whose hoods Vishnu resides in Vaikuntha. Tirupati is the destination to head for, if you seek to purify your soul and forge a connection with God himself. Besides the Venkateswara Swamy Temple there are plenty of other temples that form the local attractions of the region.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Tirupathi

Top Routes To Tirupathi

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUPATHI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading