Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirupathi to Bangalore

on 18-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
250
Total Buses
17
Total Seats
248
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Sri Vinayaka Motors

    2+2, Bharat Benz, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hoskote Tpt 04:00 AM
    Kr Puram Tpt 04:15 AM
    Iti Gate Tpt 04:30 AM
    Tin Factory Tpt 04:45 AM
    Byappanahalli Tpt 05:00 AM
    Indra Nagar Tpt 05:10 AM
    Majestic Bus Stand 05:15 AM
    Kalasiplayam Tpt 05:15 AM
    VIDYAPEETA CIRCLE 05:30 AM
    Kathriguppe 05:35 AM
    Ittamadu 05:45 AM
    Rs 250
  • Rajeswari Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 11:59 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    shantinagar Bus stop(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:20 AM
    Madiwala 06:25 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 349 /399
  • Srivari Travels

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 11:55 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 03:45 AM
    HOSKOTE 04:15 AM
    K.R.Puram 04:30 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    Mahadevapura 04:55 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    Silk board 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 05:35 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:45 AM
    Lalbhagh 05:55 AM
    Majestic 06:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:15 AM
    Rs 410 /550
  • Rajeswari Travels

    2+2, Gold Class, AC, LED

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 11:59 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Silk board 05:50 AM
    Madiwala 05:55 AM
    shantinagar Bus stop(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:15 AM
    Rs 416
  • Srivari Travels

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 11:55 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 04:00 AM
    HOSKOTE 04:30 AM
    K.R.Puram 04:45 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Mahadevapura 05:10 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:45 AM
    Madiwala 05:50 AM
    Dairy Circle 06:00 AM
    Lalbhagh 06:10 AM
    CORPORATION 06:15 AM
    Majestic 06:20 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 420 /550

Tirupathi to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Greenline Travels And Holidays11:00 PM11:59 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Rajesh Bus11:30 PM11:30 PM5 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels11:00 PM11:15 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Sri Vinayaka Motors10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Srivari Travels11:45 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Tirupathi to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirupathi to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

Tirupathi to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirupathi to Bangalore

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays
  • Greenline Travels
  • Greenline Travels And Holidays
  • RAJESH TRANSPORTS
  • Rajesh Bus
  • Rajeswari Travels

Boarding Points in Tirupathi

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • tirupathi
  • tirupathi busstop

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand rao circle
  • bommasandra
  • bellandur(pickup van/bus)
  • bommanahalli
  • byappanahalli tpt
  • corporation
  • chandapura

About Tirupathi

Tirupati is one of the most sacred Hindu pilgrimage destinations of India, attracting more pilgrims than tourists to the Taj Mahal. Located in the Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh, Sitting at the foothills of the Eastern Ghats.It is most famous for its Sri Venkateswara Temple dedicated to Vishnu, also known as Balaji in North India and Govinda in South India. The temple is located on top of Tirumala hills, while the town is located on the foothills.The Tirumala hill has seven peaks (Sapthagiri), said to represent the seven hoods of Adisesha, the serpent under whose hoods Vishnu resides in Vaikuntha. Tirupati is the destination to head for, if you seek to purify your soul and forge a connection with God himself. Besides the Venkateswara Swamy Temple there are plenty of other temples that form the local attractions of the region.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Tirupathi

Top Routes To Tirupathi

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUPATHI
Journey Date
18-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading