Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirupathi to Bangalore

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
370
Total Buses
23
Total Seats
317
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Greenline Travels

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      01:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 01:45 AM
    6:00 Hrs

      07:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    HOSKOTE 07:00 AM
    K R Puram 07:15 AM
    Tin Factory 07:20 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Indira Nagar Petrol Bunk 07:45 AM
    Majestic (Anand Rao Circle)Arc 08:00 AM
    Rs 370
  • Rajeswari Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 11:59 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    shantinagar Bus stop(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:20 AM
    Madiwala 06:25 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 399 /499
  • Rajeswari Travels

    2+2, Gold Class, AC, LED

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    TIRUPATHI 11:59 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Silk board 05:50 AM
    Madiwala 05:55 AM
    shantinagar Bus stop(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:15 AM
    Rs 416
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirupathi R T C Bus Stand 02:30 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      09:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    K R Puram 08:00 AM
    Tin Factory 08:05 AM
    Indira Nagar 08:20 AM
    Anand Rao Circle Mejestic 09:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • Rajesh Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirupathi Busstop 11:30 PM
    5:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:40 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:50 AM
    Mahadevapura 05:00 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    SilkBoard 05:30 AM
    Corporation circle 05:40 AM
    Chamarajpet 06:00 AM
    Rs 525 /875

Tirupathi to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourists02:00 PM02:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Rajesh Bus11:30 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels01:45 PM11:59 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Sri Vinayaka Motors10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sri Vari Travels11:30 PM11:45 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Tirupathi to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirupathi to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

Tirupathi to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirupathi to Bangalore

  • Greenline Travels
  • Rajesh Bus
  • Rajeswari Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Sri Vari Travels
  • Sri Vinayaka Motors

Boarding Points in Tirupathi

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bus stand
  • tirupathi
  • tirupathi
  • tirupathi busstop
  • tirupathi hotel plr grand
  • tirupathi r t c bus stand
  • near bus stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle mejestic
  • anandarao circle
  • btm layout(pickup van/bus)
  • bellandur(pickup van/bus)
  • byappanahalli tpt
  • chamarajpet

About Tirupathi

Tirupati is one of the most sacred Hindu pilgrimage destinations of India, attracting more pilgrims than tourists to the Taj Mahal. Located in the Chittoor district of Andhra Pradesh, Sitting at the foothills of the Eastern Ghats.It is most famous for its Sri Venkateswara Temple dedicated to Vishnu, also known as Balaji in North India and Govinda in South India. The temple is located on top of Tirumala hills, while the town is located on the foothills.The Tirumala hill has seven peaks (Sapthagiri), said to represent the seven hoods of Adisesha, the serpent under whose hoods Vishnu resides in Vaikuntha. Tirupati is the destination to head for, if you seek to purify your soul and forge a connection with God himself. Besides the Venkateswara Swamy Temple there are plenty of other temples that form the local attractions of the region.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Tirupathi

Top Routes To Tirupathi

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUPATHI
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading