Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirunelveli to Chennai

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
595
Total Buses
51
Total Seats
1049
Total Operators
30
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Sorna Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Passport office 07:00 PM
    Vannarpet 07:10 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet 04:25 AM
    Singaperumal koil 04:35 AM
    Srm College 04:40 AM
    Guduvancherry 04:45 AM
    Urapakkam 04:50 AM
    Vandalur 04:55 AM
    Perungaluthur 05:00 AM
    Tambaram 05:05 AM
    chromepet 05:10 AM
    Pallavaram 05:15 AM
    Airport 05:20 AM
    Guindy 05:30 AM
    Ashok pillar 05:35 AM
    Vadapalani 05:45 AM
    Koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 595 /850
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli 10:10 PM
    Vannarapettai Bypass 10:20 PM
    8:35 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    Guindy 07:10 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 599 /799
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli Bye Pass 08:26 PM
    9:50 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 05:00 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 05:05 AM
    Maraimalainager Bus Stop 05:10 AM
    SRM College 05:15 AM
    Guduvancheri 05:20 AM
    Vandalur 05:30 AM
    Perugalathur 06:05 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 06:15 AM
    Chrompett 06:20 AM
    pallavaram 06:30 AM
    airport 06:35 AM
    Guindy 06:40 AM
    AshokPillar 06:45 AM
    Vadapalani 07:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 07:15 AM
    Tondiarpet 07:45 AM
    Rs 599 /699
  • Selvam Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vikramasingapuram 05:00 PM
    Sivanthipuram 05:05 PM
    Adaiya Karungulam 05:10 PM
    Agasthiyarpatty 05:15 PM
    Ambasamudram 05:20 PM
    Kallidaikurichi 05:30 PM
    Veeravanallur 05:40 PM
    Cheranmahadevi 05:45 PM
    Pattamadai 05:55 PM
    Vanarapettai bypass 06:30 PM
    Kayathar 06:55 PM
    Kovilpatti ByPass 07:40 PM
    Sattur Bypass 08:10 PM
    Virudhunagar Bypass 08:40 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpat Toll Plaza 04:15 AM
    SRM College 04:20 AM
    Guduvancheri 04:30 AM
    Urapakkam 04:35 AM
    Vandallor 04:40 AM
    Perungulathur 04:45 AM
    Koyambedu 05:15 AM
    Rs 600 /700
  • Win Tours and Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Corporation Omni Bus Stand 07:35 PM
    New BusStand 07:40 PM
    Udayarpatti ByePass 07:45 PM
    10:25 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melmaruvathur 04:30 AM
    Chengalpat Toll Plaza 04:50 AM
    Mahendra City 04:55 AM
    Singaperumalkoil 05:00 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 05:05 AM
    SRM University 05:10 AM
    Guduvancheri 05:15 AM
    Urapakkam 05:20 AM
    Vandallor 05:25 AM
    Perungulathur 05:30 AM
    Tambaram 05:40 AM
    Chrompet 05:45 AM
    Pallavaram 05:50 AM
    Airport 05:55 AM
    Shanthi Petrol Bunk 06:00 AM
    Guindy 06:05 AM
    Ekkattuthangal 06:10 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:15 AM
    Vadapalani 06:20 AM
    Koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 630 /750

Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Subhethra Travels06:25 PM08:10 PM10 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Jayam Travels07:30 PM07:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels07:05 PM10:05 PM9 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED08:35 PM08:35 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
AVK Travel07:35 PM08:50 PM9 Hrs 25 Mins View Price

Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirunelveli to Chennai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirunelveli to Chennai

  • ARM Travels
  • AVK Travel
  • Apple Bus
  • Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)
  • Evacay Bus
  • Jayam Travels

Boarding Points in Tirunelveli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adaiya karungulam
  • agasthiyarpatty
  • ambasamudram
  • arun travels avktravels 9842134855 9842634855
  • arun travels omnibustand tirunelveli 9842134855 7598371011
  • cheranmahadevi
  • corporation omni bus stand

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • perungalathur
  • porur toll gate
  • urapakkam
  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar

About Tirunelveli

Tirunelveli district is the penultimate southernmost district of Tamil Nadu in southern India. It is located on the located on the west bank of the perennial Thamirabarani River. It is described as a microcosm of the state. The district has diverse geographical and physical features like lofty mountains, low plains, rivers and cascades, sea coast and thick inland and mountain forest, sandy soil and fertile alluvium, a variety of flora, fauna and protected wild life. It is famous for Halwa. It proudly houses some major educational institutes like The Tirunelveli Medical College, The Veterinary College and Research Institution, Tirunelveli Law College and the Government College of Engineering. The climate of Tirunelveli is generally hot and humid. The city boasts of a number of historical monuments, the most prominent being the Nellaiappar Temple. The economy there is primarily based on agriculture.

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Tirunelveli

Top Routes To Tirunelveli

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUNELVELI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading