Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirunelveli to Chennai

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
549
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
516
Total Operators
18
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • AVK Travel

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli Newbusstand 07:45 PM
    Arun travels Avktravels 9842134855 9842634855 08:10 PM
    Tirunelveli North Bypass 08:15 PM
    Sankarnager Tvl 08:25 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    SP Kovil 05:20 AM
    SRM University 05:25 AM
    guduvancherry 05:30 AM
    perungalathur 05:49 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:55 AM
    Chrompet 05:59 AM
    pallavaram 06:05 AM
    airport 06:10 AM
    Guindy 06:13 AM
    Ashokpilllar 06:15 AM
    Vadapalani 06:20 AM
    Chengalpattu Toll 05:15 AM
    koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 549 /799
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli 09:30 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 550 /800
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli 10:10 PM
    8:35 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    Guindy 07:10 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 599 /849
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli Bye Pass 08:26 PM
    9:50 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 05:00 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 05:05 AM
    Maraimalainager Bus Stop 05:10 AM
    SRM College 05:15 AM
    Guduvancheri 05:20 AM
    Vandalur 05:30 AM
    Perugalathur 06:05 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 06:15 AM
    Chrompett 06:20 AM
    pallavaram 06:30 AM
    airport 06:35 AM
    Guindy 06:40 AM
    AshokPillar 06:45 AM
    Vadapalani 07:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 07:15 AM
    Tondiarpet 07:45 AM
    Rs 599 /699
  • Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    New Bus Stand 09:45 PM
    Old Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    Vannarpet 10:05 PM
    Tirunelveli Shankar Nagar 10:10 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 07:15 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:30 AM
    Koyambedu Dhanapaul parking 07:45 AM
    Rs 600 /800

Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)08:25 PM08:25 PM9 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Subhethra Travels06:25 PM08:10 PM10 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
ARM Travels06:30 PM06:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Vignesh TATranscars08:35 PM08:35 PM9 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels07:00 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirunelveli to Chennai

  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Benz Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Tirunelveli to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirunelveli to Chennai

  • ARM Travels
  • AVK Travel
  • AVK Travels
  • Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Tirunelveli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • arun travels avktravels 9842134855 9842634855
  • arun travels omnibustand tirunelveli 9842134855 7598371011
  • new bus stand
  • old bus stand
  • palayankottai
  • sankarnager tvl
  • tirunelveli byepass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • alamathi
  • ambattur estate
  • ambattur o.t
  • annagar west depo

About Tirunelveli

Tirunelveli district is the penultimate southernmost district of Tamil Nadu in southern India. It is located on the located on the west bank of the perennial Thamirabarani River. It is described as a microcosm of the state. The district has diverse geographical and physical features like lofty mountains, low plains, rivers and cascades, sea coast and thick inland and mountain forest, sandy soil and fertile alluvium, a variety of flora, fauna and protected wild life. It is famous for Halwa. It proudly houses some major educational institutes like The Tirunelveli Medical College, The Veterinary College and Research Institution, Tirunelveli Law College and the Government College of Engineering. The climate of Tirunelveli is generally hot and humid. The city boasts of a number of historical monuments, the most prominent being the Nellaiappar Temple. The economy there is primarily based on agriculture.

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Tirunelveli

Top Routes To Tirunelveli

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUNELVELI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading