Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirunelveli to Bangalore

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
750
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
126
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Royals

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    udaiyarpatti bypass(jothi travels) 07:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    Electronic city Tollgate 05:45 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:30 AM
    Rs 750
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      03:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vannarpet Byepass 03:10 PM
    9:10 Hrs

      12:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    KALASIPALAYAM 12:20 AM
    Rs 900
  • KERALA LINES SCANIA

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      11:59 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli 11:59 PM
    8:01 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SALEM 05:00 AM
    Krishnagiri 06:45 AM
    Hosur 07:00 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:15 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 07:30 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:45 AM
    Kormangala Sony World (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Rs 900
  • Royals

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    udaiyarpatti bypass(jothi travels) 08:15 PM
    10:20 Hrs

      06:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 06:00 AM
    Electronic city Tollgate 06:05 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vannarpet Byepass 11:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala 07:00 AM
    Rs 1000 /1100

Tirunelveli to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Magical Express10:15 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines10:55 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
KERALA LINES PREMIUM10:55 PM10:55 PM8 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
KERALA LINES SCANIA11:59 PM11:59 PM8 Hrs 1 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels03:10 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Tirunelveli to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirunelveli to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

Tirunelveli to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirunelveli to Bangalore

  • KERALA LINES PREMIUM
  • KERALA LINES SCANIA
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kerala Lines
  • Magical Express
  • Royals

Boarding Points in Tirunelveli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • tirunelveli
  • vannarpet
  • vannarpet byepass
  • udaiyarpatti bypass(jothi travels)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibale
  • bommasandra
  • double road
  • electronic city toll gate
  • electronic city
  • electronic city tollgate
  • hsr layout(pickup van/bus)

About Tirunelveli

Tirunelveli district is the penultimate southernmost district of Tamil Nadu in southern India. It is located on the located on the west bank of the perennial Thamirabarani River. It is described as a microcosm of the state. The district has diverse geographical and physical features like lofty mountains, low plains, rivers and cascades, sea coast and thick inland and mountain forest, sandy soil and fertile alluvium, a variety of flora, fauna and protected wild life. It is famous for Halwa. It proudly houses some major educational institutes like The Tirunelveli Medical College, The Veterinary College and Research Institution, Tirunelveli Law College and the Government College of Engineering. The climate of Tirunelveli is generally hot and humid. The city boasts of a number of historical monuments, the most prominent being the Nellaiappar Temple. The economy there is primarily based on agriculture.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Tirunelveli

Top Routes To Tirunelveli

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUNELVELI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading