Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Tirunelveli to Bangalore

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
799
Total Buses
18
Total Seats
474
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Kurunchi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli New Bus Stand 10:10 PM
    Old Vanarapet Anna Park 10:15 PM
    Shankar Nager 10:20 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:00 AM
    Electronics City 06:15 AM
    Silk board 06:20 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    Marathahali 06:50 AM
    Rs 799
  • Kallada Travels G4

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli By Pass 11:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 05:00 AM
    HOSUR 06:30 AM
    Attibelle 06:40 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:45 AM
    Electronic City 06:55 AM
    Bommanahalli 07:05 AM
    Silk board 07:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Diary circle 07:40 AM
    Lal bagh 07:45 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 08:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      04:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vannarpet Bypass 04:15 PM
    Sankar nagar 04:20 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      01:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 01:30 AM
    Silk board 01:40 AM
    Madiwala Alhind Travels 01:45 AM
    Majestic 01:55 AM
    Rs 800
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vannarpet Byepass 04:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      01:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    KALASIPALAYAM 01:00 AM
    Rs 850
  • KERALA LINES B11R

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Tirunelveli 11:15 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SALEM 04:00 AM
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:15 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:25 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:30 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:00 AM
    Kormangala Sony World (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    Rs 850

Tirunelveli to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
KERALA LINES B11R11:15 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Magical Express11:15 PM11:30 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kurunchi Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines11:55 PM11:59 PM8 Hrs 1 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd04:15 PM04:15 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Tirunelveli to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirunelveli to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Tirunelveli to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Tirunelveli to Bangalore

  • Alhind Tours And Travels Pvt Ltd
  • KERALA LINES B11R
  • KERALA LINES PREMIUM
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kallada Travels G4
  • Kerala Lines

Boarding Points in Tirunelveli

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • new bus stand, tirunelveli
  • old vanarapet anna park
  • omni bus stand
  • sankar nagar
  • shankar nager
  • tirunelveli
  • tirunelveli by pass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibale
  • anand rao circle office
  • attibelle
  • bommasandra
  • bommanahalli
  • chandapura
  • dairy circle

About Tirunelveli

Tirunelveli district is the penultimate southernmost district of Tamil Nadu in southern India. It is located on the located on the west bank of the perennial Thamirabarani River. It is described as a microcosm of the state. The district has diverse geographical and physical features like lofty mountains, low plains, rivers and cascades, sea coast and thick inland and mountain forest, sandy soil and fertile alluvium, a variety of flora, fauna and protected wild life. It is famous for Halwa. It proudly houses some major educational institutes like The Tirunelveli Medical College, The Veterinary College and Research Institution, Tirunelveli Law College and the Government College of Engineering. The climate of Tirunelveli is generally hot and humid. The city boasts of a number of historical monuments, the most prominent being the Nellaiappar Temple. The economy there is primarily based on agriculture.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Tirunelveli

Top Routes To Tirunelveli

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
TIRUNELVELI
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading