Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Thoothukudi to Coimbatore

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
699
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
13
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • KBS Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Thoothukudi 10:00 PM
    7:05 Hrs

      05:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam busstand 04:30 AM
    karanampettai busstand 04:35 AM
    Sulur Bus Stand 04:40 AM
    SULUR AERO 04:45 AM
    Pappampatti Pirivu 04:50 AM
    Ondipudhur 04:55 AM
    Singanallur Bus stand 05:00 AM
    HOPES 05:05 AM
    Psg Tech 05:10 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 05:15 AM
    gandhipuram (RV roundana) 05:20 AM
    AVINASHILINGAM UNIVERCITY BUSSTAP 05:30 AM
    NSR ROAD BUSSTAP 05:35 AM
    VENGITTAPURAM BUSSTAP 05:45 AM
    loly road signel 05:50 AM
    PN PUDHUR 06:00 AM
    vadavalli 06:10 AM
    Maruthamalai 06:30 AM
    Rs 699

Thoothukudi to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
KBS Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Thoothukudi to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Thoothukudi to Coimbatore

  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC

Thoothukudi to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Thoothukudi to Coimbatore

  • KBS Travels

Boarding Points in Thoothukudi

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • thoothukudi

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • avinashilingam univercity busstap
  • hopes
  • lakshmi mills
  • maruthamalai
  • nsr road busstap
  • ondipudhur
  • pn pudhur

About Thoothukudi

Thoothukudi popularly known as Tuticorin is a city and a port that has industrialized in the southeastern part of Tamil Nadu . The Coromandel Coast is the neighboring coast to this beautiful port city. The place is famous for its variety of Fishery Colleges. The Marine academy of the regions is quite popular. It has been recorded as one of India

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Thoothukudi

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
THOOTHUKUDI
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading