Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Raichur to Mangalore

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
699
Total Buses
4
Total Seats
72
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • PSR Tours and Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 05:30 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kulai 07:00 AM
    Hosabettu 07:16 AM
    BAIKAMPADY 07:17 AM
    Panambur Circle 07:18 AM
    kuloor 07:20 AM
    Kottara Chowki 07:22 AM
    Bus Stand 07:30 AM
    Pvs Circle 07:30 AM
    KSRTC Bus Stand 07:30 AM
    Mangalore Central Railway Station 07:31 AM
    Rs 699 /950
  • Ganesh Travels

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      04:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Opp Bus stand 04:30 PM
    Saath Mile Bus Stop 04:40 PM
    Kallur SH 23 04:45 PM
    Neermanvi SH 23 05:10 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kottara Chowki 06:40 AM
    BYKAMPADY 06:50 AM
    PADAPANAMBUR 06:55 AM
    Hampankatta Old Bus Stand 07:00 AM
    Rs 850 /1000
  • Meenakshi Bus

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    RAICHUR 05:00 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore 07:15 AM
    PVS 07:25 AM
    KULAI 07:30 AM
    Railway Station 07:35 AM
    KULOOR 07:40 AM
    Kottara Chowki 07:47 AM
    URVA STORE 07:48 AM
    Ladyhill 07:50 AM
    Lalbag 07:53 AM
    Baikampadiy 07:55 AM
    Ksrtc 07:56 AM
    Hampanaktte 07:57 AM
    Pumpwell Circle 08:00 AM
    Rs 850 /900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 04:00 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore P V S Circle (S R S Travels) 07:30 AM
    Rs 900

Raichur to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited04:00 PM04:00 PM15 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Ganesh Travels04:30 PM04:30 PM14 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus05:00 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
PSR Tours and Travels05:30 PM05:30 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Raichur to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Raichur to Mangalore

  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Raichur to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Raichur to Mangalore

  • Ganesh Travels
  • Meenakshi Bus
  • PSR Tours and Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Raichur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • kallur sh 23
  • neermanvi sh 23
  • opp bus stand
  • raichur
  • raichur
  • saath mile bus stop

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baikampady
  • bykampady
  • baikampadiy
  • bus stand
  • hampanaktte
  • hampankatta old bus stand
  • hosabettu

About Raichur

Raichur is the Pride of Karnataka. The charm and beauty of the location are enough to attract and delight tourists from all parts of the world. It is positioned between river Krishna and Tungabhadra. The city enjoys honor for its impressive Raichur Fort. There are inscriptions engraved, that too in Arabic and Persian. Being a conventional destination the prime motto of being at the city would be for enjoying historical significance. Some of the worth visiting places are Ek Minar ki Masjid, Raichur Fort, Markandeshwara Temple, Narada Temple and much more.

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Raichur

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
RAICHUR
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading