Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Raichur to Bangalore

on 05-Jun-2020
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
10
Total Seats
44
Total Operators
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Sanjana Travelss

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 08:00 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 05:05 AM
    8TH MILE 05:20 AM
    Nelmangla tollgate 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:35 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 05:45 AM
    Majestic Anand Rao Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Rs 800
  • Meenakshi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    RAICHUR 07:00 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 05:00 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    Goraguntepalya 05:10 AM
    yeshwantpur 05:15 AM
    Navrang Circle 05:20 AM
    Anandrao Circle 05:30 AM
    Rs 999
  • Shree SRM Tours & Travels

    2+1, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    DR BR AMBEDKAR CIRCLE RAICHUR 08:15 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    TUMKUR 04:30 AM
    Madanayakanahalli 05:15 AM
    8TH MILE 05:30 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:35 AM
    Gorguntapalya 05:40 AM
    Yeswanthapur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Majestic 06:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 06:00 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Raichur - Bangalore

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 07:30 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    8th mail 05:00 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:05 AM
    Gorguntepalya 05:10 AM
    yeshwantpur 05:15 AM
    Anandrao Circle 05:27 AM
    Majestic 05:30 AM
    Rs 1199
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 07:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 03:15 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 04:00 AM
    8TH MILE 04:05 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 04:25 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 04:35 AM
    Seshadri Puram 04:45 AM
    Majestic 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:15 AM
    Rs 600 /900

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Meenakshi Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Shree SRM Tours & Travels08:30 PM08:30 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels And Holidays07:00 PM07:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Raichur - Bangalore07:00 PM07:00 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Green Line Travels And Holidays08:45 PM09:15 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Raichur to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Raichur to Bangalore

  • -BANGALORE
  • Green Line Travels And Holidays
  • Greenline Travels And Holidays
  • Meenakshi Travels
  • Nagashree Travels
  • Raichur - Bangalore

Boarding Points in Raichur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • atithi hotel raichur
  • dr br ambedkar circle raichur
  • navodaya medical college raichur
  • raichur
  • raichur

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • anand rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • corporation circle

About Raichur

Raichur is the Pride of Karnataka. The charm and beauty of the location are enough to attract and delight tourists from all parts of the world. It is positioned between river Krishna and Tungabhadra. The city enjoys honor for its impressive Raichur Fort. There are inscriptions engraved, that too in Arabic and Persian. Being a conventional destination the prime motto of being at the city would be for enjoying historical significance. Some of the worth visiting places are Ek Minar ki Masjid, Raichur Fort, Markandeshwara Temple, Narada Temple and much more.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Raichur

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
RAICHUR
Journey Date
05-Jun-2020
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading