Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Raichur to Bangalore

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
0
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 09:30 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:45 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:30 AM
    8TH MILE 05:35 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:55 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 06:05 AM
    Seshadri Puram 06:10 AM
    Majestic 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 600 /650
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Raichur 09:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 06:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 06:45 AM
    8TH MILE 06:50 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 07:10 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:25 AM
    Majestic 07:30 AM
    South End(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Rs 650 /700

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:30 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Raichur to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Raichur to Bangalore

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Raichur

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • raichur

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • jalahalli(pickup van/bus)
  • kalasipalyam(pickup van/bus)
  • majestic
  • malleswaram circle
  • nelamangala (s r s travels)

About Raichur

Raichur is the Pride of Karnataka. The charm and beauty of the location are enough to attract and delight tourists from all parts of the world. It is positioned between river Krishna and Tungabhadra. The city enjoys honor for its impressive Raichur Fort. There are inscriptions engraved, that too in Arabic and Persian. Being a conventional destination the prime motto of being at the city would be for enjoying historical significance. Some of the worth visiting places are Ek Minar ki Masjid, Raichur Fort, Markandeshwara Temple, Narada Temple and much more.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Raichur

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
RAICHUR
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading