Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Mumbai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
380
Total Buses
24
Total Seats
304
Total Operators
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Humsafar Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      04:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Viman nagar- fourpoint hotel 03:50 AM
    Shivaji Nagar 04:00 AM
    2:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli Mcdonald 06:20 AM
    Kamothe 06:24 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:25 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:30 AM
    nerul 06:40 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 06:50 AM
    SANPADA 06:50 AM
    Sion 06:55 AM
    dadar 07:00 AM
    Bhendi Bazar 07:05 AM
    BYCULLA 07:15 AM
    Rs 380
  • PVS Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    chandani chowk 02:00 AM
    Wakad hingewadi bridge 02:05 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 02:10 AM
    TALEGAON TOLL NAKA 02:20 AM
    4:15 Hrs

      06:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 04:00 AM
    Kharghar Three Star Hotel 04:10 AM
    Cbd Belapur 04:15 AM
    Nerul LP Factory 04:20 AM
    Vashi plaza 04:30 AM
    Chembur (Amar Mahal Bridge end) 04:40 AM
    Sion Chunabhatti Bridge ending 04:50 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 05:00 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 05:05 AM
    Andheri (E)- Flyover Ending 05:10 AM
    Goregaon E Ratna Travels 05:20 AM
    Malad E Shantaram Talao 05:30 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar Bus Stop 05:40 AM
    Borivali E National Park 06:00 AM
    Rs 401 /450
  • Akanksha Travels (Solapur)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      03:50 AM

    Boarding Points
    HADPASAR 03:45 AM
    SWARGATE 03:50 AM
    Shivaji Nagar 03:55 AM
    Sangavi 04:00 AM
    Kalewadi 04:05 AM
    Dange Chowk 04:10 AM
    Bhumkar chowk 04:15 AM
    3:15 Hrs

      07:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    kalamboli 06:00 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:15 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:30 AM
    nerul 06:45 AM
    vashi 06:55 AM
    Chembur 07:05 AM
    SION Circle 07:10 AM
    Bandra East 07:15 AM
    Vile Parle E 07:25 AM
    Andheri (E) 07:30 AM
    Jogeshwari E 07:35 AM
    goregaon east 07:40 AM
    Malad East 07:45 AM
    Kandivali 07:50 AM
    Borivali 08:10 AM
    Rs 499
  • Meenakshi Bus

    1+2, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED

      05:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Chandni Chowk 04:50 AM
    wakkad Pune 05:10 AM
    Kinara Hotel Kataraj 04:30 AM
    3:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Santacruz(E) 07:45 AM
    kalamboli 06:45 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:50 AM
    BELAPUR 06:55 AM
    Nerul 07:00 AM
    Vashi 07:05 AM
    Chembur 07:10 AM
    Sion (E) 07:30 AM
    Bandara(E) 07:40 AM
    Vile parle(E) 07:50 AM
    Andheri(E) 07:55 AM
    Jogeshwari(E) 08:00 AM
    Goregaon(E) 08:05 AM
    Malad (E) 08:10 AM
    Kandivali(E) 08:15 AM
    Borivali(E) 08:30 AM
    Rs 500
  • Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji

    2+1, Air Suspension Hitech, AC, Non-Video

      02:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Navale Bridge 01:55 AM
    Pune Chandani Chowk 02:00 AM
    4:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    kalamboli 04:45 AM
    KHARGHAR 04:50 AM
    Kamothe 04:55 AM
    CBD (Belapur) 05:00 AM
    nerul 05:05 AM
    vashi 05:10 AM
    Airoli 05:15 AM
    Kalwa 05:20 AM
    Thane 05:25 AM
    MULUND 05:30 AM
    Bhandup 05:40 AM
    Kanjurmarg 05:45 AM
    Powai 05:55 AM
    Andheri (East) 06:00 AM
    Jogeshwari (West) 06:05 AM
    GOREGAON (EAST) 06:10 AM
    MALAD (EAST) 06:15 AM
    KANDIVALI (EAST) 06:20 AM
    BORIVALI (EAST) 06:30 AM
    National Park 06:45 AM
    Rs 550

Pune to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Akanksha Travels (Solapur)03:50 AM03:50 AM3 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji02:00 AM02:00 AM4 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Raana Travels -Pune07:00 PM07:00 PM14 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus05:00 AM05:00 AM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)01:30 PM11:45 PM3 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Pune to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Pune to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Mumbai

  • Akanksha Travels (Solapur)
  • Anand Travels
  • Chartered Bus
  • Himalaya Travels
  • Humsafar Travels
  • Joshi Tours and Travels - Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • balewadi
  • bhumkar chowk
  • bhusari colony poyd road
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • dange chowk

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli
  • airoli station
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e)- flyover ending
  • andheri (east)
  • andheri e bisleri

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading