Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Mumbai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
300
Total Buses
24
Total Seats
368
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Humsafar Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      04:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Viman nagar- fourpoint hotel 03:50 AM
    Shivaji Nagar 04:00 AM
    2:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:20 AM
    Kamothe 06:24 AM
    KHARGHAR 06:25 AM
    Cbd Belapur 06:30 AM
    nerul 06:40 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 06:50 AM
    SANPADA 06:50 AM
    Sion 06:55 AM
    dadar 07:00 AM
    Bhendi Bazar 07:05 AM
    BYCULLA 07:15 AM
    Rs 300
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      08:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Jahangir Hospital 07:30 AM
    Brihman Circle 07:45 AM
    Wakkad 08:00 AM
    3:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sion 11:20 AM
    Borivalli (E) 12:30 PM
    Rs 300
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      07:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Jahangir Hospital 06:45 AM
    3:00 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kalamboli 09:30 AM
    Nerul 09:45 AM
    Vashi 10:00 AM
    Chembur 10:15 AM
    Sion (E) 10:30 AM
    Santracruz (E) 10:45 AM
    Vile Parle E 10:50 AM
    Andheri E 10:55 AM
    Goregaon E 11:00 AM
    Kandivali(E) 11:10 AM
    Borivalli (E) 11:30 AM
    Rs 300
  • PVS Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    chandani chowk 02:00 AM
    Wakad hingewadi bridge 02:05 AM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 02:10 AM
    TALEGAON TOLL NAKA 02:20 AM
    4:15 Hrs

      06:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli Mcdonal 04:00 AM
    Kharghar Three Star Hotel 04:10 AM
    Cbd Belapur 04:15 AM
    Nerul LP Factory 04:20 AM
    Vashi plaza 04:30 AM
    Chembur (Amar Mahal Bridge end) 04:40 AM
    Sion Chunabhatti Bridge ending 04:50 AM
    Bandra (E) Kalanagar bus stop 05:00 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Sahara Hotel 05:05 AM
    Andheri (E)- Flyover Ending 05:10 AM
    Goregaon E Ratna Travels 05:20 AM
    Malad E Shantaram Talao 05:30 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samtanagar Bus Stop 05:40 AM
    Borivali E National Park 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /450
  • Humsafar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      03:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Viman nagar- fourpoint hotel 03:00 AM
    Shivaji Nagar 03:05 AM
    3:25 Hrs

      06:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel (Kalamboli Mcdonald) 05:30 AM
    Kamothe 05:35 AM
    KHARGHAR 05:45 AM
    Cbd Belapur 05:50 AM
    Nerul (w) Landon Pilsoner Factory 05:55 AM
    Vashi 06:00 AM
    SANPADA 06:05 AM
    Chembur 06:10 AM
    Sion 06:20 AM
    dadar 06:30 AM
    BYCULLA 06:45 AM
    Carnac bunder 06:50 AM
    Rs 450

Pune to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Akanksha Travels (Solapur)03:50 AM03:50 AM3 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)01:30 PM11:45 PM3 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
PVS Travels (Mumbai)02:00 PM02:00 PM4 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Anand Travels05:00 AM05:00 AM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Chartered Bus05:00 PM05:00 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Pune to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Pune to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Mumbai

  • Akanksha Travels (Solapur)
  • Anand Travels
  • Chartered Bus
  • Geeta’s Tours Travels And Logistics
  • Humsafar Travels
  • Joshi Tours and Travels - Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • balewadi
  • bhumkar chowk
  • bhusari colony poyd road
  • brihman circle
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • chandni chowk

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • airoli station
  • andheri (e)
  • andheri (e)- flyover ending
  • andheri e
  • andheri east
  • andheri east suvidha travels

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading