Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Mangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
18
Total Seats
411
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Vishal Travels

    2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

      04:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:15 PM
    Warje 04:20 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:25 PM
    Vodgaon Old Toll Naka 04:30 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore 06:25 AM
    HAMPANKATTA 06:30 AM
    Katapady 05:30 AM
    Kaup 05:35 AM
    Padubidre 05:45 AM
    Mulki Bus Stand 05:50 AM
    Surathkal 06:00 AM
    Lalbaugh 06:15 AM
    Rs 700 /1100
  • Welcome Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Talegaon Toll Plaza Mumbai Pune Expy 03:45 PM
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 04:00 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 04:15 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:25 PM
    Warje - Mai Mangeshkar Hospital 04:30 PM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 04:45 PM
    Khed shivapur 05:30 PM
    Shirwal 06:45 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ANKOLA 02:30 AM
    Kumta 03:00 AM
    Honnavar 03:15 AM
    Muradeshwara 03:30 AM
    Bhatkal 03:40 AM
    Byndoor 04:00 AM
    Kundapura 04:30 AM
    Brahmmavara 04:45 AM
    Santhakatte 04:50 AM
    Udupi karavali 05:00 AM
    Udupi Katpadi 05:05 AM
    Manchakal 05:15 AM
    Belman 05:20 AM
    Nitte Bus Stand 05:25 AM
    KARKALA BY PASS 05:35 AM
    Belvai 05:45 AM
    Moodbidri 05:50 AM
    kaikamba 05:55 AM
    Mangalore 06:00 AM
    Rs 800 /900
  • Reshma Tourist

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      03:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 03:50 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 04:00 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:10 PM
    Warji 04:15 PM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 04:25 PM
    Khed Sivapur 05:15 PM
    Shirval 05:40 PM
    Satara Bypass Shivraj Petrol Pump 06:00 PM
    Karad ByPass Pankaj Hotel 06:20 PM
    Kolhapur Tawde Hotel 08:00 PM
    14:40 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KATPADI KARNATAKA 04:35 AM
    Kumta 02:00 AM
    Honnavara 02:45 AM
    Bhatkal 03:15 AM
    Kunadapur 03:35 AM
    UDUPI 04:30 AM
    Manchakal Bus Stop 04:40 AM
    Belman 05:00 AM
    Nitte 05:15 AM
    Karkala 05:25 AM
    Moodbidri 05:40 AM
    kaikamba 06:00 AM
    Vamanjoor 06:15 AM
    Nanthoor 06:25 AM
    PUMPWELL 06:30 AM
    Rs 800 /1100
  • Sheethal Travel

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:00 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 04:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:20 PM
    Warje 04:25 PM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 04:30 PM
    Khed shivapur 04:45 PM
    Satara 06:30 PM
    Kolhapur 08:00 PM
    Belgum 10:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shanthurkopla 05:35 AM
    Belman 05:40 AM
    Manjalpalke 05:45 AM
    NITTE BUS STOP 05:50 AM
    Doopadkatte 05:55 AM
    Karkala (by pass) 06:00 AM
    SANOOR BUS STOP 06:03 AM
    MURUTHANGADI 06:05 AM
    Belvai 06:08 AM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 06:13 AM
    Moodbidri 06:15 AM
    THODAR BUS STOP 06:20 AM
    Mijar Bus Stop 06:25 AM
    GANJIMUTT 06:27 AM
    Polali Dwara 06:33 AM
    Gurupura Bus Stop 06:37 AM
    Vamanjoor 06:42 AM
    Nanthuru 06:50 AM
    PUMPWELL 06:55 AM
    Yellapur 11:55 PM
    ANKOLA 02:30 AM
    Kumta 03:00 AM
    Honnavar 03:15 AM
    Bhatkal 03:40 AM
    Baindur 04:10 AM
    Kundapura 04:30 AM
    Koteshwar 04:33 AM
    Udupi karavali 05:00 AM
    KATPADY 05:05 AM
    KAUP 05:15 AM
    PADUBIDRI 05:25 AM
    Nandikur 05:27 AM
    KESARGADDE BUS STOP 06:10 AM
    kaikamba 06:30 AM
    Belgum 10:15 PM
    Dharwad 11:10 PM
    Rs 850 /1050
  • Sheethal Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Urse (Talegaon) Toll Naka 04:00 PM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:30 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 04:35 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:45 PM
    Warje 04:50 PM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 05:00 PM
    Khed shivapur 05:15 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kumta 03:00 AM
    Honnavar 03:15 AM
    Muradeshwara 03:30 AM
    Byndoora 04:00 AM
    Brahmmavara 04:45 AM
    Santhakatte 04:50 AM
    ANKOLA 02:30 AM
    Bhatkal 03:40 AM
    Kundapura 04:30 AM
    Udupi karavali 05:00 AM
    Udupi Katpady 05:05 AM
    Manchakal 05:15 AM
    Belman 05:20 AM
    NITTE BUS STOP 05:25 AM
    Karkala (by pass) 05:35 AM
    Belvai 05:45 AM
    Moodbidri 06:00 AM
    kaikamba 06:15 AM
    Mangalore 06:35 AM
    Rs 850 /950

Pune to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Vishal Travels.04:55 PM04:55 PM13 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels04:15 PM04:20 PM13 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
S R S Travels06:15 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Reshma Tourist03:50 PM04:15 PM14 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto05:00 PM08:00 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mangalore

  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

Pune to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Mangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • MANISH TOURS & TRAVELS
  • Mookambika Bus
  • Reshma Tourist
  • S R S Travels

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand resorts
  • belgum
  • benar sadanand resort
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • hinewadi

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alangar
  • alangar bus stop
  • ankola
  • baindur
  • bantkal
  • belgum
  • belman

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading