Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Mangalore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1100
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
194
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Vishal Travels

    2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

      04:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:15 PM
    Warje 04:20 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:25 PM
    Vodgaon Old Toll Naka 04:30 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore 06:25 AM
    HAMPANKATTA 06:30 AM
    Katapady 05:30 AM
    Kaup 05:35 AM
    Padubidre 05:45 AM
    Mulki Bus Stand 05:50 AM
    Surathkal 06:00 AM
    Lalbaugh 06:15 AM
    Rs 1100 /2000
  • Canara Pinto

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    PUNE STATION AKAY TRAVELS 03:45 PM
    OPP JAHANGIR HOSPITAL SHREERAJ TRAVELS 03:55 PM
    Mitramandal Chowk Joshi Travels 04:40 PM
    Swargate Adityaraj Travels Near Canal 04:45 PM
    Padmavati 04:55 PM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 05:05 PM
    Hinjaywadi Bridge 05:08 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 05:15 PM
    Katraj Manik Moti Bldg Atul Tavels 05:15 PM
    Chandni Chowk 05:25 PM
    Navle Bridge Ending 05:45 PM
    Khed Shivapur 06:05 PM
    Shirwal 06:15 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    KATPADY 07:25 AM
    Kaup Highway 07:35 AM
    PADUBIDRI 07:45 AM
    Mulki Bus Stand 08:05 AM
    Surathkal 08:25 AM
    Honna katte 08:28 AM
    kottara chawki 08:35 AM
    K P T Junction 08:40 AM
    Nantoor Junction 08:42 AM
    Pumpwell Circle 08:45 AM
    Rs 1300 /1700
  • Manish Travels

    1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 04:45 PM
    HINEWADI 05:00 PM
    Chandni Chowk 05:15 PM
    Warje 05:30 PM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 05:40 PM
    Katraj 06:00 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kudupu 07:18 AM
    KULSHEKARA DAIRY 07:20 AM
    Bikarnakatte 07:23 AM
    NANTHOR 07:24 AM
    P V S Circle 07:26 AM
    ANKOLA 03:15 AM
    GOKARANA 03:30 AM
    Kumta 03:45 AM
    Honavar 04:00 AM
    Murudeshwar 04:15 AM
    SHIRALI 04:20 AM
    Bhatkal 04:25 AM
    Shiroor 04:40 AM
    Byndoor 04:45 AM
    Uppunda 04:47 AM
    KAMBADAKONE 04:49 AM
    Nagoor 04:50 AM
    Navunda 05:05 AM
    TRASI 05:08 AM
    HEMMADY 05:10 AM
    Talluru 05:12 AM
    KUNDAPUR 05:15 AM
    Koteshwara 05:18 AM
    THEKATTE 05:20 AM
    KOTA 05:22 AM
    saligrama 05:25 AM
    Brahmavara 05:30 AM
    SANTHEKATTE 05:35 AM
    UDUPI 05:45 AM
    KATAPADY 05:50 AM
    Bantkal 05:55 AM
    Manchakal 06:00 AM
    Belman 06:05 AM
    Nitte College 06:10 AM
    Doopadakatte 06:15 AM
    KARKALA 06:20 AM
    Belvai 06:30 AM
    ALANGAR 06:35 AM
    Moodbidri 06:40 AM
    Mijar 06:45 AM
    Yedapadavu 06:50 AM
    Ganjimata 06:55 AM
    kaikamba 07:00 AM
    Gurupura 07:10 AM
    Vamanjur 07:15 AM
    Mallikatte 07:25 AM
    Railway Station 07:27 AM
    Hampankatte 07:30 AM
    Mangalore 07:30 AM
    KANKANADY 07:33 AM
    PUMPWELL 07:35 AM
    Rs 1400 /2000
  • Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:00 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 04:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:20 PM
    Warje 04:25 PM
    Vadgaon Toll Naka 04:30 PM
    Khed shivapur 04:45 PM
    Satara 06:30 PM
    Kolhapur 08:00 PM
    Belgum 10:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shanthurkopla 05:35 AM
    Belman 05:40 AM
    Manjalpalke 05:45 AM
    NITTE BUS STOP 05:50 AM
    Doopadkatte 05:55 AM
    Karkala (by pass) 06:00 AM
    SANOOR BUS STOP 06:03 AM
    MURUTHANGADI 06:05 AM
    Belvai 06:08 AM
    ALANGAR BUS STOP 06:13 AM
    Moodbidri 06:15 AM
    THODAR BUS STOP 06:20 AM
    Mijar Bus Stop 06:25 AM
    GANJIMUTT 06:27 AM
    Polali Dwara 06:33 AM
    Gurupura Bus Stop 06:37 AM
    Vamanjoor 06:42 AM
    Nanthuru 06:50 AM
    PUMPWELL 06:55 AM
    Yellapur 11:55 PM
    ANKOLA 02:30 AM
    Kumta 03:00 AM
    Honnavar 03:15 AM
    Bhatkal 03:40 AM
    Baindur 04:10 AM
    Kundapura 04:30 AM
    Koteshwar 04:33 AM
    Udupi karavali 05:00 AM
    KATPADY 05:05 AM
    KAUP 05:15 AM
    PADUBIDRI 05:25 AM
    Nandikur 05:27 AM
    KESARGADDE BUS STOP 06:10 AM
    kaikamba 06:30 AM
    Belgum 10:15 PM
    Dharwad 11:10 PM
    Rs 1500 /2600
  • Vishal Travels.

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      04:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 04:55 PM
    Benar Sadanand Resort 05:00 PM
    Chandni Chowk 05:10 PM
    Warje 05:15 PM
    Vodgaon Old Toll Naka 05:20 PM
    Khed shivapur 05:35 PM
    Shirwal 05:50 PM
    13:35 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KATPADY 05:30 AM
    Kaup 05:35 AM
    Padubidre 05:45 AM
    Mulki Bus Stand 05:50 AM
    Surathkal 06:00 AM
    Lalbaugh 06:15 AM
    Mangalore 06:25 AM
    HAMPANKATTA 06:30 AM
    Rs 1500 /1700

Pune to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Vishal Travels.04:55 PM04:55 PM13 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Vishal Travels04:15 PM04:20 PM13 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
Reshma Bus04:50 PM04:50 PM14 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
S R S Travels06:15 PM06:15 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto05:00 PM09:00 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Mangalore

  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Non-Video

Pune to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Mangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Canara Pinto
  • Manish Travels
  • Mookambika Bus
  • Reshma Bus
  • Reshma Tourist

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • padmavati opp swami vivekanand statue
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • belgum
  • benar sadanand resort
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk
  • chandni chowk

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alangar
  • alangar bus stop
  • ankola
  • baindur
  • bantkal
  • belgum
  • belman

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading