Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Hyderabad

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
45
Total Seats
1032
Total Operators
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Citizen Bus

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    wakad 11:45 PM
    jagtab Dairy 11:50 PM
    Brihman Chowk 11:55 PM
    Citizen Travels Office (Pune) 11:59 PM
    10:55 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Woxsen College 09:55 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 AM
    Bangla -By Pass 07:05 AM
    Humnabad -By Pass 08:15 AM
    Zeheerabad 09:15 AM
    Sadasivpet 10:10 AM
    Sangareddy -Near X Road 10:15 AM
    Gachibowli - 11:15 AM
    Mahedipatnam - 11:30 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Kumar tours and Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 04:45 PM
    wakad 04:50 PM
    Vishal Nagar 05:00 PM
    brehmen chowk 05:10 PM
    jahagir hospital 05:30 PM
    Fahima Nagar 05:50 PM
    Opp.Vaibhav Theater 06:00 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheru 04:00 AM
    Ashok Nagar BHEL 04:10 AM
    Bhel 04:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 04:20 AM
    kphb 04:25 AM
    moosapet 04:30 AM
    Ameerpet 04:35 AM
    Lakdikapool 04:45 AM
    nampally 05:00 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 06:30 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 06:35 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 06:45 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 07:00 PM
    Shivajinagar Near Sancheti Hospital Nexa Showroom 07:15 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 07:30 PM
    opp cornad hotel 07:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 08:00 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 08:30 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 08:35 PM
    loni toll naka 08:45 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 04:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 04:40 AM
    chandanagar 04:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 04:55 AM
    Kondapur 05:00 AM
    gachibowli 05:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • LIMOLINER

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      09:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Talegaon Toll Plaza 08:00 PM
    Wakad 08:15 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:25 PM
    Jagtap Diary 08:35 PM
    AUNDH 08:50 PM
    Jahangir Hospital 09:10 PM
    Fatima Nagar 09:30 PM
    Hadapsar 1 09:40 PM
    Hadapsar 09:50 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    kukatpally 06:45 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 06:47 AM
    Patancheru 06:00 AM
    Beeramguda 06:10 AM
    chandanagar 06:15 AM
    madinaguda 06:20 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:30 AM
    Nzpt X Roads 06:35 AM
    kphb 06:40 AM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 06:42 AM
    S R NAGAR 06:50 AM
    Ameerpet 06:52 AM
    panjagutta 06:55 AM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 07:00 AM
    Rs 699
  • Karan Travels SAJAN

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Near Ginger Hotel 11:55 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge National Travels 11:59 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Akshat Restaurant 12:10 AM
    Brehman Chowk opp MSRTC Bus Stop 12:20 AM
    Shivaji Nagar Bank Of Maharashtra 12:30 AM
    Opp Jahangir Hospital Karan Travels 12:35 AM
    Fatima Nagar Near Ganpati Temple 12:45 AM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater Paulo Travels 12:50 AM
    Hadapsar Near Akashwani Kendra 12:55 AM
    10:35 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    sangareddy 10:05 AM
    Patancheru 10:15 AM
    gachibowli 11:20 AM
    Mehndipatnam 11:25 AM
    Rs 700 /800

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays07:30 PM07:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
MNT Express KGN Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Venkatesh Tours & Travels06:30 PM06:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels08:00 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
With Liquid Toilets08:00 PM08:00 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Hyderabad

  • AP Travels
  • Citizen Bus
  • Empire Travels
  • Gajal Green Tourist
  • Gajal Travels Mumbai
  • Go Tour Travels And Holidays

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh
  • akashwani bus stop
  • aundh bremen chowk
  • aundh opp police station
  • bigwan
  • brahman chowk
  • bhosari fly over end opp purple travels

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • aghapura
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar b h e l
  • ashok nagar bhel

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading