Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Hyderabad

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
649
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
29
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • LIMOLINER

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      09:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Talegaon Toll Plaza 07:45 PM
    Wakad 08:15 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:25 PM
    Jagtap Diary 08:35 PM
    AUNDH 08:50 PM
    Jahangir Hospital 09:10 PM
    Fatima Nagar 09:30 PM
    Hadapsar 1 09:40 PM
    Hadapsar 09:50 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    kukatpally 06:45 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 06:47 AM
    Patancheru 06:00 AM
    Beeramguda 06:10 AM
    chandanagar 06:15 AM
    madinaguda 06:20 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:30 AM
    Nzpt X Roads 06:35 AM
    kphb 06:40 AM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 06:42 AM
    S R NAGAR 06:50 AM
    Ameerpet 06:52 AM
    panjagutta 06:55 AM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 07:00 AM
    Rs 649
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 10:30 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 10:35 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 10:40 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 10:45 PM
    Shivaji Nagar 10:55 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 11:00 PM
    Vivanta Taj - Blue Diamond 11:05 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 11:20 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 11:40 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 11:45 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 08:00 AM
    Ashok nagar 08:10 AM
    chandanagar 08:15 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 08:25 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    SR Nagar 08:35 AM
    Ameerpet 08:40 AM
    panjagutta 08:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 09:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • Jabbar Travels Brand New AC Sleeper

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 08:30 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 08:35 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 08:45 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 09:00 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 09:30 PM
    opp cornad hotel 09:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 09:45 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 09:55 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 10:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 06:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 06:40 AM
    chandanagar 06:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 06:50 AM
    Kondapur 07:00 AM
    gachibowli 07:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:30 AM
    Rs 850 /900
  • KGN Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 10:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 11:00 PM
    Jagtap Dairy 11:05 PM
    Brihman Chowk 11:15 PM
    Jahangir Hospital 11:30 PM
    Fatima Nagar 11:45 PM
    Hadapsar 11:55 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      10:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    gachibowli 08:40 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Mehandipatnam 09:00 AM
    Lakadikapul 09:30 AM
    ZAHIRABAD 07:30 AM
    Rs 900 /1000
  • New Blossom KGN Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 11:00 PM
    Hinjewadi 11:15 PM
    Jagtap Dairy 11:20 PM
    Brihman Chowk 11:25 PM
    Jahangir Hospital 11:45 PM
    Fatima Nagar 12:00 AM
    Hadapsar 12:15 AM
    9:15 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 08:30 AM
    Bhel 09:45 AM
    gachibowli 10:00 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 AM
    Patancheru 09:30 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Lakadikapul 11:00 AM
    Rs 900 /3000

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Jaguar A P Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sunshine Travels11:25 PM11:25 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
New Blossom A P Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
KGN Bus10:45 PM10:45 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Hyderabad

  • Atmaram Bus
  • Citizen Bus
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Jabbar Travels Brand New AC Sleeper
  • Jaguar A P Travels
  • KGN Bus

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh
  • brehman chowk
  • brehman chowk opp police chowkey
  • brihman chowk
  • citizen travels office (pune)
  • fathima nagar
  • fatima nagar

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar bhel
  • ashok nagar
  • bharath nagar
  • bangla -by pass
  • beeramguda
  • bharat nagar(pickup van/bus)

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading