Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Hyderabad

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
54
Total Seats
805
Total Operators
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    nigdi 08:20 PM
    CHINCHWAD 08:35 PM
    Wakkad 08:50 PM
    Jagtap Dairy 09:00 PM
    AUNDH 09:15 PM
    Mangal Das Road 09:40 PM
    Fathima Nagar 09:50 PM
    Hadapsar (Opposite Vaibhav Theater) 10:00 PM
    Hadapsar (Opposite Vaishali Hotel) 10:10 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Beeramguda 07:00 AM
    Ashok Nagar 07:05 AM
    Bhel 07:10 AM
    Chandanagar 07:15 AM
    Madinaguda 07:20 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:30 AM
    nizampet 07:35 AM
    K P H B 07:40 AM
    Kukatpally 07:45 AM
    Bharat Nagar 07:50 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Esi 08:00 AM
    Ameerpet 08:05 AM
    S R Nagar 08:10 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 08:20 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:21 AM
    Secunderbad Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:23 AM
    Tarnaka 08:25 AM
    HABSIGUDA 08:26 AM
    UPPAL 08:27 AM
    NAGOLE 08:28 AM
    Lb Nagar 08:29 AM
    vanasthalipuram 08:30 AM
    Rs 900
  • AP Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Khopoli Khalapur Toll Naka Towards Pune 05:00 PM
    Talegaon Toll Naka Towards Pune 06:00 PM
    Ginger Hotel 06:20 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge 06:30 PM
    Vishal Nagar 06:45 PM
    Brihman Chowk 07:00 PM
    KGN Off (Jahingir Hospital) 07:20 PM
    Fathima Nagar 07:35 PM
    Hadapsar 08:00 PM
    Kurkumbh MIDC 09:45 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 04:00 AM
    sanga reddy(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 AM
    Patancheru 05:00 AM
    Bhel 05:05 AM
    MIYAPUR 05:10 AM
    KhairataBad 05:15 AM
    Kukatpally 05:20 AM
    S R Nagar 05:25 AM
    Ameerpet 05:30 AM
    Punjakutta Central 05:40 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:00 AM
    Rs 900 /1000
  • M N T Express A P Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge 08:55 PM
    Vishal Nagar 09:05 PM
    Brihman Chowk 09:15 PM
    KGN Off (Jahingir Hospital) 09:35 PM
    Fathima Nagar 09:50 PM
    Hadapsar 10:05 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bhel 07:15 AM
    chanda nagar 07:20 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:30 AM
    Konddapur 07:35 AM
    Gachiboli 07:40 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    Mehndipatnam 08:00 AM
    Rs 900 /1000
  • AP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 11:25 PM
    Hinjawadi Brige 11:30 PM
    Jagtap Dairy 11:35 PM
    Brihman Chowk 11:40 PM
    KGN Off (Jahingir Hospital) 11:50 PM
    Fathima Nagar 11:55 PM
    Hadapsar 11:59 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      10:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 09:55 AM
    sanga reddy(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 AM
    Gachiboli 10:35 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Mehndipatnam 10:55 AM
    Rs 1000 /1100
  • Karan Travels SAJAN

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Near Ginger Hotel 11:55 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge National Travels 11:59 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Akshat Restaurant 12:10 AM
    Brehman Chowk opp MSRTC Bus Stop 12:20 AM
    Shivaji Nagar Bank Of Maharashtra 12:30 AM
    Opp Jahangir Hospital Karan Travels 12:35 AM
    Fatima Nagar Near Ganpati Temple 12:45 AM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater Paulo Travels 12:50 AM
    Hadapsar Near Akashwani Kendra 12:55 AM
    10:35 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    sangareddy 10:05 AM
    Patancheru 10:15 AM
    gachibowli 10:50 AM
    Mehndipatnam 10:55 AM
    Rs 1000 /1200

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays07:30 PM07:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LimoLiner09:50 PM09:50 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
MNT Express KGN Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
KGN Bus07:00 PM11:30 PM9 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:00 PM11:00 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Hyderabad

  • AP Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Citizen Bus
  • Empire Travels
  • Gajal Green Tourist
  • Gajal Travels Mumbai

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh
  • akashwani bus stop
  • aundh bremen chowk
  • bigwan
  • brahman chowk
  • bhumkar chowk-wakad
  • brehman chowk

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allwyn x road miyapur
  • aghapura
  • allwin x road
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • ashok nagar (bhel)
  • ashok nagar bhel

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading