Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Hyderabad

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
12
Total Seats
75
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • AP Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 09:45 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge 09:55 PM
    Vishal Nagar 10:05 PM
    Brihman Chowk 10:15 PM
    KGN Off (Jahingir Hospital) 10:45 PM
    Fathima Nagar 11:00 PM
    Hadapsar 11:15 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 06:30 AM
    Gachiboli 08:00 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    Mehndipatnam 09:00 AM
    Rs 550 /600
  • KGN Bus

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 09:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 09:55 PM
    Brihman Chowk 10:05 PM
    Jagtap Dairy 10:15 PM
    Jahangir Hospital 10:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar 10:50 PM
    Hadapsar 11:05 PM
    10:05 Hrs

      08:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheru 08:00 AM
    Langar House 08:15 AM
    RETHIBOLI 08:30 AM
    Mehandipatnam 09:00 AM
    Rs 600
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 09:50 PM
    Hinjewadi Opp Neeta Travels 09:55 PM
    Jagtap Dairy Opp Neeta Travels 10:00 PM
    Brehman Chowk Opp Police Chowkey 10:10 PM
    Jabbar Travels Opp Jahangir Hospital 10:30 PM
    Vivanta Taj - Blue Diamond 10:35 PM
    Fatima Nagar Opp Renault Showroom 10:50 PM
    Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater 10:55 PM
    Hadapsar Vaishali Hotel,Nr Akashwani 11:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Patancheruvu 07:30 AM
    Ashok nagar 07:40 AM
    chandanagar 07:45 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn x road 07:55 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    SR Nagar 08:05 AM
    Ameerpet 08:10 AM
    panjagutta 08:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:30 AM
    Rs 700
  • AP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 11:00 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge 11:15 PM
    Vishal Nagar 11:30 PM
    Brihman Chowk 11:40 PM
    KGN Off (Jahingir Hospital) 11:45 PM
    Fathima Nagar 11:50 PM
    Hadapsar 11:59 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 08:15 AM
    sanga reddy(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Nanak Ramguda Circle Gachiboli 09:45 AM
    Mehndipatnam 10:00 AM
    Rs 800 /900
  • AP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ginger Hotel 10:45 PM
    Hinjewadi Bridge 11:00 PM
    Vishal Nagar 11:05 PM
    Brihman Chowk 11:15 PM
    KGN Off (Jahingir Hospital) 11:30 PM
    Fathima Nagar 11:45 PM
    Hadapsar 11:55 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ZAHIRABAD 08:30 AM
    Gachiboli 09:45 AM
    TOLICHOWKI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 AM
    Mehndipatnam 10:15 AM
    Rs 800 /900

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sunshine Travels11:25 PM11:25 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
KGN Bus10:30 PM11:50 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
AP Travels10:30 PM11:30 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Citizen Bus11:05 PM11:50 PM9 Hrs 25 Mins View Price

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

Pune to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Hyderabad

  • AP Travels
  • Citizen Bus
  • Jabbar Travels
  • KGN Bus
  • Sunshine Travels

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • brehman chowk
  • brehman chowk opp police chowkey
  • brihman chowk
  • citizen travels office (pune)
  • fathima nagar
  • fatima nagar
  • fatima nagar opp renault showroom

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar bhel
  • ashok nagar
  • bangla -by pass
  • bharat nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • chandan nagar
  • gachiboli

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading