Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Goa

on 19-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
27
Total Seats
408
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Abhishek Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 09:00 PM
    hinjewadi Bridge 09:15 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:35 PM
    Katraj 09:55 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 06:30 AM
    PANJIM 07:00 AM
    Madgaon 07:45 AM
    Rs 450
  • Laxmi Bus

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aundh Road QMTI quarters (GPS location - Rangda Punjab) 05:30 PM
    Pimpri Vallabnagar (GPS location Tarriii Misal House) 06:30 PM
    Nigadi Prasanna Parking (GPS location Rudra Bus Parking) 07:00 PM
    Chinchwad Axis Bank (GPS location opposite Kaka Halwai) 07:10 PM
    Chinchwad DMart (GPS location Dmart) 07:15 PM
    Nashik Phata (GPS location Gangotri Bar and Restaurant) 07:30 PM
    Khadki Post (GPS location Khadki Post office) 07:45 PM
    Yerwada (GPS location opposite Shadal Baba Dargah) 08:00 PM
    Koregaon Park Vivanta by Taj (GPS location Gera Garden) 08:10 PM
    Hadapsar Fatimanagar (GPS location St. Patricks Cathedral) 08:25 PM
    Camp Shankarshet Road (GPS location Kothari Hyundai) 08:35 PM
    Swargate Laxminarayan Theatre (GPS location Ashray Hotel) 08:45 PM
    Padmavati (GPS location Swami Vivekananda Statue) 08:55 PM
    Katraj Kinara Hotel (GPS location Hotel Kinara) 09:00 PM
    Khed Shivapur (GPS location Hotel Neelkamal) 09:30 PM
    Shirwal (GPS location Hotel Amruta Garden) 10:00 PM
    Pandharpur Phata 10:15 PM
    Surur Phata (GPS location Hotel Abhiruchi) 10:30 PM
    Satara (GPS location Shivraj Petrol Pump) 11:15 PM
    Karad (GPS location Hotel Pankaj Executive) 11:50 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Talera 05:15 AM
    Kankawli 05:30 AM
    Kasal 05:45 AM
    Oras 06:00 AM
    Kudal 06:15 AM
    Sawantwadi 06:45 AM
    Banda 07:15 AM
    Malpe 07:30 AM
    mapusa 07:45 AM
    Porvorim 07:50 AM
    PANJIM 08:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 08:55 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 07:30 AM
    PANJIM 08:00 AM
    Madgoan 08:45 AM
    Rs 500
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 11:00 PM
    hinjewadi Bridge 11:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 11:10 PM
    Katraj Nawle Bridge 11:20 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 08:30 AM
    PANJIM 09:00 AM
    Madgoan 09:45 AM
    Rs 500
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 10:00 PM
    hinjewadi Bridge 10:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 10:20 PM
    Katraj Nawle Bridge 10:30 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:30 AM
    PANJIM 10:00 AM
    Madgoan 11:00 AM
    Rs 700 /800

Pune to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Mansi Travels Pune09:15 PM09:15 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto09:00 PM09:00 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
OCEAN TRAVEL07:00 PM07:00 PM11 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Kanade Travels10:15 PM11:45 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Travel Art Mumbai09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Pune to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC
  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Goa

  • Abhishek Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Avantika Travels-Pune
  • Canara Pinto
  • Kanade Travels
  • Krishna Travels(krsn)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • padmavati opp swami vivekanand statue
  • abhiruchi hotel wai phata
  • amruta garden hotel pune benglore hightway
  • aundh bremen chowk (gps location bhakti plaza)
  • aundh road qmti quarters (gps location - rangda punjab)
  • balewadi opp chatrapati shivaji stadium
  • baner (sadanand hotel)

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • banda
  • banda katta corner
  • bus stand mapusa
  • goa
  • kankavli
  • kudal

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Nov-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading