Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Goa

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
22
Total Seats
412
Total Operators
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • KRASHNIKA (s.t. Chistopher)

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate-Sana Parking laxminarayan Thetar 07:50 PM
    Padmavati parking- krushnika travels 08:10 PM
    Katraj- kinara hotel 08:35 PM
    Shiraval-AMRUTA GARDAN 09:30 PM
    Pandharpur Phata 09:45 PM
    Surur fata- nr.abhiruchi hotel 10:30 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mapusa Bus stand 06:30 AM
    Panjim Bus Stand 06:45 AM
    Madgaon Bus Stand 07:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • Laxmi-Princess Neo

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aundh Road - Laxmi Travels 05:30 PM
    Pimpri - Vallabhnagar 06:30 PM
    Nigadi - Prasanna Parking 07:00 PM
    Chinchwad - Axis Bank 07:10 PM
    Chinchwad - DMart 07:15 PM
    Nashik Phata - Gangotri Hotel 07:30 PM
    Khadki - Post office 07:45 PM
    Yerwada - Sadal Baba Dargah 08:00 PM
    Koregaon Park - Taj Vivanta 08:15 PM
    Hadapsar - Fatimanagar 08:25 PM
    Camp Shankarshet Road 08:35 PM
    Swargate - Laxminarayan Theatre 08:45 PM
    Padmavati - Vivekananda Statue 08:50 PM
    Katraj - Kinara Hotel 09:00 PM
    Khed Shivapur - Shirwal 09:30 PM
    Shirwal - Amruta Garden 10:00 PM
    Pandharpur Phata 10:15 PM
    Surur Phata - Mahabaleshwar Phata 10:30 PM
    Satara - Bombay Restaurant 11:00 PM
    Karad - Pankaj Hotel 11:55 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Talera 05:15 AM
    Kankawli 05:30 AM
    Kasal 05:45 AM
    Oras 06:00 AM
    Kudal 06:15 AM
    Sawantwadi 06:45 AM
    Banda 07:15 AM
    Malpe 07:30 AM
    mapusa 07:45 AM
    Porvorim 07:50 AM
    PANJIM 08:00 AM
    Rs 599
  • Abhishek Vishal Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 11:55 PM
    Hinjewadi 12:30 AM
    Katraj hotel kinara 12:50 AM
    11:35 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 11:00 AM
    PANJIM 11:35 AM
    Rs 700
  • Mansi Travels Pune

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Nishant Travels 06:45 PM
    Chichwad Opp Kamini Hotel Near Hdfc Bank 07:00 PM
    Chaichwad Near Aditya Birla Hospital 07:05 PM
    Kalewadi Phata Kaspate Vasti Road Near Sbi Bank 07:20 PM
    Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge Vrl Travels 07:30 PM
    Opp Balewadi Stadium Near Jakat Naka 07:40 PM
    Pashan Sus Road Opp Audi Showroom 07:45 PM
    Chandni Chowk Opp Bus Stop 07:50 PM
    Paud Road S R Travels 07:55 PM
    Kothrud Hotel Kinara Pushpa Travels 08:00 PM
    Swargate Sana Parking Opp Laxminarayan Theater 09:00 PM
    Padmavati Parking Mansi Travels 09:15 PM
    Katraj Near Hotel Kinara 09:25 PM
    Amruta Garden Hotel Pune Benglore Hightway 10:15 PM
    Mahableshwar Phata Abhiruchi Hotel 10:45 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    KUDAL 07:00 AM
    Sawantwadi 07:15 AM
    Banda Katta Corner 08:00 AM
    mapusa 08:15 AM
    PANJIM 08:30 AM
    Madgaon 08:55 AM
    Goa 09:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • Mascot Travels (R K Travels)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 01:00 AM
    Chandni Chowk 01:15 AM
    Vadgaon Bridge End 01:30 AM
    10:05 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:30 AM
    PANJIM 11:00 AM
    Madgaon 11:30 AM
    Rs 900 /1000

Pune to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Mansi Travels Pune09:15 PM09:15 PM11 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Saish Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM9 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Shifa Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Laxmi-Princess Neo09:00 PM09:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
KRASHNIKA (s.t. Chistopher)08:15 PM08:15 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Goa

  • Abhishek Vishal Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Atmaram Gibbs Travels
  • Blueline
  • KRASHNIKA (s.t. Chistopher)
  • Kanade Travels

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh
  • amruta garden hotel pune benglore hightway
  • aundh - shreyansh travels
  • aundh road - laxmi travels
  • below hinjewadi bridge wakad
  • camp - shankarshet road
  • camp shankarshet road

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • banda katta corner
  • bus stand mapusa
  • goa
  • kudal
  • kankawli
  • kasal

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading