Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Goa

on 14-Dec-2018
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
19
Total Seats
169
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Urse Toll Plaza (Talegaon) 07:50 PM
    Swargate Pune(pickup van) 08:30 PM
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:50 PM
    Baner Sadanand Resorts 09:00 PM
    CHANDANI CHOWK 09:10 PM
    Warje Mai Mangeshkar Hospital 09:15 PM
    Vodgaon Old Toll Naka 09:20 PM
    Katraj (Anand Travels Office) 09:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mapusa Bus stand 06:00 AM
    PANJIM 06:30 AM
    Madgaon Ktc Bus Stand 07:15 AM
    Rs 800 /1200
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 01:30 AM
    Below Hinjewadi Bridge Wakad 01:40 AM
    Chandni Chowk 01:50 AM
    Katraj 02:00 AM
    10:05 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 11:30 AM
    PANJIM 12:00 PM
    Rs 900 /1000
  • Krushnika Travels - Pune

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate-Sana Parking laxminarayan Thetar 07:30 PM
    Padmavati parking- krushnika travels 08:00 PM
    Katraj- kinara hotel 08:30 PM
    Shiraval-AMRUTA GARDAN 09:30 PM
    Pandharpur Phata 09:45 PM
    Surur fata- nr.abhiruchi hotel 10:30 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mapusa Bus stand 06:30 AM
    Panjim Bus Stand 06:45 AM
    Madgaon Bus Stand 07:00 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Saish Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 12:56 AM
    Chandni Chowk 12:58 AM
    Vadgaon Bridge End 01:05 AM
    10:05 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:00 AM
    PANJIM 10:30 AM
    Madgaon 11:00 AM
    Rs 1100 /1200
  • Saish Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 12:55 AM
    Hinjewadi 12:56 AM
    Vadgaon Bridge End 12:57 AM
    Chandni Chowk 12:59 AM
    10:05 Hrs

      09:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:30 AM
    PANJIM 11:00 AM
    Madgaon 11:30 AM
    Rs 1100 /1200

Pune to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels (ntp)10:15 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Unique Travels09:30 PM11:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Saish Travels11:40 PM11:55 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Pune to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

Pune to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Goa

  • Anand Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Kanade Travels
  • Krushnika Travels - Pune
  • Laxmi Bus
  • National Travels (ntp)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh - shreyansh travels
  • aundh road - laxmi travels
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • below hinjewadi bridge wakad
  • chandani chowk
  • camp - shankarshet road
  • camp shankarshet road

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • bus stand mapusa
  • kankawli
  • kasal
  • kudal
  • madgaon
  • madgaon - bus stand

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
14-Dec-2018
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading