Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Goa

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
15
Total Seats
87
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Mansi Travels Pune

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Nishant Travels 06:45 PM
    Chichwad Opp Kamini Hotel Near Hdfc Bank 07:00 PM
    Chaichwad Near Aditya Birla Hospital 07:05 PM
    Kalewadi Phata Kaspate Vasti Road Near Sbi Bank 07:20 PM
    Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge Vrl Travels 07:30 PM
    Opp Balewadi Stadium Near Jakat Naka 07:40 PM
    Pashan Sus Road Opp Audi Showroom 07:45 PM
    Chandni Chowk Opp Bus Stop 07:50 PM
    Paud Road S R Travels 07:55 PM
    Kothrud Hotel Kinara Pushpa Travels 08:00 PM
    Swargate Sana Parking Opp Laxminarayan Theater 09:00 PM
    Padmavati Parking Mansi Travels 09:15 PM
    Katraj Near Hotel Kinara 09:25 PM
    Amruta Garden Hotel Pune Benglore Hightway 10:15 PM
    Mahableshwar Phata Abhiruchi Hotel 10:45 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    KUDAL 07:00 AM
    Sawantwadi 07:15 AM
    Banda Katta Corner 08:00 AM
    mapusa 08:15 AM
    PANJIM 08:30 AM
    Madgaon 08:55 AM
    Goa 09:00 AM
    Rs 550
  • SHIFA TRAVELS

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 11:30 PM
    hinjewadi Bridge 11:35 PM
    chandani chowk 11:40 PM
    Katraj (Navle Bridge) 11:50 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:30 AM
    PANJIM 11:00 AM
    Rs 3000
  • Travel Art Mumbai

    2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    hinjewadi Bridge 01:05 AM
    Baner (Sadanand Hotel) 01:15 AM
    chandani chowk 01:25 AM
    Katraj (Kinara Hotel) 01:35 AM
    Wakad (Ginger Hotel) 12:55 AM
    11:15 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:00 AM
    PANJIM 10:30 AM
    Rs 3000
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginjar Hotel 09:30 PM
    hinjewadi Bridge 09:40 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:50 PM
    Katraj Nawle Bridge 10:00 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 10:00 AM
    PANJIM 11:00 AM
    Madgoan 12:00 PM
    Rs 600 /700
  • Atmaram Bus

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 01:30 AM
    Below Hinjewadi Bridge Wakad 01:40 AM
    Chandni Chowk 01:55 AM
    Katraj 02:05 AM
    10:05 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    mapusa 09:00 AM
    PANJIM 09:30 AM
    Madgoan 10:30 AM
    Rs 650 /750

Pune to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Mansi Travels Pune09:15 PM09:15 PM11 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Abhishek Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Saish Travels10:30 PM11:55 PM9 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Travel Art Mumbai09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Pune to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Goa

  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

Pune to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Goa

  • Abhishek Travels
  • Atmaram Bus
  • Kanade Travels
  • Laxmi Bus
  • Mansi Travels Pune
  • SHIFA TRAVELS

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh
  • amruta garden hotel pune benglore hightway
  • aundh - shreyansh travels
  • aundh road - laxmi travels
  • baner (sadanand hotel)
  • below hinjewadi bridge wakad
  • camp - shankarshet road

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • banda
  • banda katta corner
  • bus stand mapusa
  • goa
  • kudal
  • kankawli
  • kasal

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading