Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Chennai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
1500
Total Buses
7
Total Seats
57
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
19 Hrs
  • S R S TRAVELS

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      04:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 04:10 AM
    Swargate 04:15 AM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 04:15 AM
    chandini chowk 04:30 AM
    Katraj 04:45 AM
    21:15 Hrs

      02:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 02:00 AM
    Rs 1500
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 11:20 AM
    Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge 11:30 AM
    Chandani Chowk Hotel Viva Inn Highway 11:40 AM
    Katraj 11:50 AM
    22:05 Hrs

      10:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 09:45 AM
    koyambedu 10:00 AM
    Rs 1900
  • National Travels Pune

    2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 03:20 AM
    Wakad 04:00 AM
    Hinjewadi 04:05 AM
    Chandni Chowk 04:15 AM
    SWARGATE 04:30 AM
    Katraj 04:45 AM
    Khed shivapur 05:30 AM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 06:00 AM
    20:00 Hrs

      01:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 01:30 AM
    Rs 2300
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 08:35 AM
    PUNE KATRAJ 09:05 AM
    22:00 Hrs

      06:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Koyembedu 06:20 AM
    Rs 2350
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      04:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 03:35 AM
    Katraj National Travels 04:05 AM
    22:30 Hrs

      03:05 PM

    Dropping Points
    Chennai 03:05 AM
    Rs 2350

Pune to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels(nts)04:35 PM08:20 PM21 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
S R S TRAVELS04:45 PM04:45 PM21 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Seabird Tourists11:55 PM11:55 PM22 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
National Travels Pune05:00 PM06:50 PM19 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Chennai

  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Chennai

  • National Travels Pune
  • National Travels(nts)
  • S R S TRAVELS
  • Seabird Tourists

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • chandani chowk hotel viva inn highway
  • chandni chowk
  • hinjewadi
  • hotel ashirwad palace wai phata (sirur phata)
  • katraj
  • katraj national travels
  • khed shivapur

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • chennai
  • kanchipuram (bypass)
  • koyembedu
  • koyambedu

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading