Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pondicherry to Chennai

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
250
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
33
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pondicherry 06:45 AM
    3:00 Hrs

      09:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 10:00 AM
    Rs 250 /300
  • Raahath Transport (Day Service)

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mahathma Gandhi Medical College 04:30 AM
    Aarupadi Veedu Medical College 04:35 AM
    Arvind Hospital 04:40 AM
    Indiragandhi Statue 05:00 AM
    Pondicherry University Gate 1 05:10 AM
    4:00 Hrs

      09:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalpakkam 07:30 AM
    Uttandi Toll 08:00 AM
    sholinganallur water tank 08:10 AM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 08:20 AM
    Guindy 08:35 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 08:45 AM
    Vadapalani 08:55 AM
    Koyambedu 09:00 AM
    Rs 600

Pondicherry to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Raahath Transport (Day Service)05:00 PM05:00 PM4 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Morning Star Travels06:45 PM06:45 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Pondicherry to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pondicherry to Chennai

  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Pondicherry to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pondicherry to Chennai

  • Morning Star Travels
  • Raahath Transport (Day Service)

Boarding Points in Pondicherry

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aarupadi veedu medical college
  • arvind hospital
  • indiragandhi statue
  • mahathma gandhi medical college
  • pondicherry
  • pondicherry university gate 1

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • guindy
  • kalpakkam
  • koyambedu
  • thiruvanmiyur
  • uttandi toll
  • vadapalani

About Pondicherry

Pondicherry also known as Pondy, and officially called Puducherry, is a city and capital of the Pondicherry union territory of Southern India. A calm and cool getaway, where you can spend a relaxed holiday, with its rich cultural heritage and persona of a peace loving city. Once a most loved place for colonization by several foreign powers, now the city is loved for its French colonial heritage, the peaceful and multi faceted Aurobinda Ashram, and it

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Pondicherry

Top Routes To Pondicherry

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PONDICHERRY
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading