Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pondicherry to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
299
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
217
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pondicherry 10:30 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 299 /399
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pondicherry 10:45 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    Electronic city 05:10 AM
    Bommanahalli Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 399
  • Indira Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pondicherry 1 10:00 PM
    Jimper Hospital 10:10 PM
    Thindivanam Fly Over Round 10:40 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Majestic Gandhinagar 05:45 AM
    Jayadeva Myco Layout 06:15 AM
    Bilekalli 06:20 AM
    Arekere Gate HSBC 06:30 AM
    Hosur Bus Stand 04:30 AM
    Electronic city 05:00 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:10 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:20 AM
    Kalasipalyam 05:30 AM
    Anandrao Circle 05:40 AM
    Rs 450
  • YBM Travels

    2+1 A/C Sleeper

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    PIMS Hospital 10:35 PM
    University Gate - 1 10:40 PM
    University Gate - 2 10:45 PM
    Pondicherry 11:00 PM
    JIPMER Hospital 11:10 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bommasandra 05:00 AM
    Electronic city 05:10 AM
    Bommanhalli 05:20 AM
    Silk Board 05:25 AM
    Madiwala. 05:30 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:35 AM
    Wilson Garden 05:40 AM
    Double Road 05:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam 05:50 AM
    Rs 490 /540
  • SMA Travels

    2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pondicherry 11:00 PM
    jimper 11:15 PM
    TINDIVANAM 11:45 PM
    GINGEE 12:15 AM
    7:10 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 05:10 AM
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    HOSA ROAD 05:20 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:25 AM
    SilkBoard 05:30 AM
    Madiwala 05:40 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:45 AM
    Lal Bagh Road 05:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:00 AM
    Majestic 06:10 AM
    Rs 500

Pondicherry to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Royal Travels10:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
YBM Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Balaji Cabs10:15 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SMA Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 10 Mins View Price

Pondicherry to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pondicherry to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Pondicherry to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pondicherry to Bangalore

  • Balaji Cabs
  • Green Line Travels And Holidays
  • Indira Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • SMA Travels
  • SRS Travels

Boarding Points in Pondicherry

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • balaji cabs
  • gingee
  • greenline travels
  • jipmer hospital
  • jimper hospital
  • jipmer main gate
  • pims hospital

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anandrao circle
  • arekere gate hsbc
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate
  • bommasandra
  • bilekalli
  • bommanahalli

About Pondicherry

Pondicherry also known as Pondy, and officially called Puducherry, is a city and capital of the Pondicherry union territory of Southern India. A calm and cool getaway, where you can spend a relaxed holiday, with its rich cultural heritage and persona of a peace loving city. Once a most loved place for colonization by several foreign powers, now the city is loved for its French colonial heritage, the peaceful and multi faceted Aurobinda Ashram, and it

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pondicherry

Top Routes To Pondicherry

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PONDICHERRY
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading