Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 20-Jul-2018
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
69
Total Seats
311
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 08:35 PM
    PUNE KATRAJ 09:05 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      10:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 08:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:35 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:50 AM
    City Market 10:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 10:20 AM
    Rs 900
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge 11:30 AM
    Katraj 11:55 AM
    16:30 Hrs

      03:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur National Travels 01:30 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 02:15 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 02:45 AM
    Corporation Circle 02:45 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 03:00 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:15 AM
    Anandarao Circle 03:30 AM
    Gandhinagar 03:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 900
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:55 PM
    SWARGATE 09:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:10 PM
    Katraj 09:35 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 08:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 08:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 09:05 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 09:20 AM
    City Market 09:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 AM
    Rs 910
  • National Travels NTSB

    2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

      03:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Talegaon (Toll Plaza) 08:20 PM
    Wakad- Ginger Hotel 08:40 PM
    Hinjewadi- Bridge End National Travels 08:45 PM
    Chandani Chowk- auto stand towards Bangalore Road 09:00 PM
    Vadgaon Diary Bridge Mumbai Satara Highway, End of Vadgaon Bridge, Start of Navla Bridge, Opp. Hotel Vishwas 09:05 PM
    Katraj- National travels, SAIRAM TRAVEL, SHOP No.18 MANIK MOTI COMPLEX NEAR HDFC BANK KATRAJ CHOWK 09:15 PM
    18:30 Hrs

      10:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur (Bey 09:45 AM
    Nelamangala By 10:15 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:30 AM
    Majestic (Near Railway 10:45 AM
    City 11:00 AM
    Kalasiplyam 11:15 AM
    Rs 920
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      11:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 11:30 AM
    Pune Chandani Chowk 11:45 AM
    Katraj National Travels 11:55 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      01:40 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 12:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:55 AM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 01:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 01:45 AM
    Rs 930

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels11:58 PM11:58 PM17 Hrs 12 Mins View Price
National Travels (Pune)04:00 PM10:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)04:35 PM11:40 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto09:30 PM11:55 PM12 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
Sharma Transports10:30 PM11:45 PM14 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 05:15 PM I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Avantika Travels-Pune
  • Canara Pinto
  • GP Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • National Travels (Pune)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh , parihar chowk ,shalan travels, van pick-up ph 020 - 24376664.8879941526
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • banner- sadanand hotel
  • booking contact
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading