Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 09-Dec-2019
Fare Starts From
850
Total Buses
39
Total Seats
160
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      11:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 11:35 AM
    Pune Chandani Chowk 11:50 AM
    Katraj National Travels 11:55 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      01:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 09:05 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 10:20 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 10:35 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:45 PM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    Kalasipalayam 11:35 PM
    Rs 850
  • Rednational Bus

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 11:25 AM
    Hinjewadi Bridge Near National Travels 11:30 AM
    Chandani Chowk 11:45 AM
    KATRAJ WONDER CITY - NATIONAL TRAVELS 11:55 AM
    13:30 Hrs

      01:05 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 12:35 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 12:40 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 AM
    Jalhalli cross 12:55 AM
    Majestic BMTC 01:35 AM
    City Market 01:55 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:05 AM
    Rs 870
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      06:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 05:50 PM
    Wakad 06:15 PM
    Hinjewadi 06:25 PM
    Chandni Chowk 06:45 PM
    SWARGATE 06:50 PM
    Padmavati 07:00 PM
    Katraj 07:10 PM
    Khed shivapur 07:50 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 09:05 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      07:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 05:50 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 06:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:35 AM
    yeshwantpur 06:50 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 06:55 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 07:05 AM
    City Market 07:10 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    Rs 900 /1090
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 09:30 PM
    Katraj 10:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 09:45 AM
    8TH MILE 10:15 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 10:50 AM
    Seshadri Puram 10:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 07:15 PM
    Wakad 07:00 PM
    chandini chowk 07:15 PM
    Katrej 07:30 PM
    13:15 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 08:15 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Rs 1000

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels (ntp)04:00 PM11:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
MR Travels Company07:35 PM07:35 PM12 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited03:30 PM11:00 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)02:40 PM11:20 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • AP Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels (ntp)
  • National Travels(nts)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • banner- sadanand hotel
  • chinchuwad
  • chinchwad
  • chandani chowk
  • chandni chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile bus stop(parle toll) 7349730631
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
09-Dec-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading