Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
49
Total Seats
308
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 08:15 AM
    CHINCHWAD 08:30 AM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 08:45 AM
    Swargate 08:45 AM
    chandini chowk 09:00 AM
    Katrej 09:15 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:35 PM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 10:45 PM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 10:50 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 PM
    Coroporation Circle 11:20 PM
    Lalbhag West Gate 11:25 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 11:40 PM
    B T M Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Limda Chowk 11:50 PM
    Wilsongarden 12:00 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 02:30 PM
    Swargate 02:45 PM
    CHINCHUWAD 02:45 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 03:00 PM
    chandini chowk 03:15 PM
    Katrej 03:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 05:00 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 05:10 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 05:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:25 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:45 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Rs 1100
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      06:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 05:20 PM
    PUNE KATRAJ 06:05 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      08:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangla By Pass 05:50 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 06:35 AM
    Majestic BMTC 07:00 AM
    CITY RAILWAY STATION 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 07:20 AM
    Rs 1180
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      04:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 03:35 PM
    Katraj National Travels 04:05 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      06:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 04:50 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 05:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 05:35 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:50 AM
    Majestic BMTC 06:15 AM
    City Market 06:20 AM
    Kalasipalayam 06:35 AM
    Rs 1180
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 03:20 PM
    Wakad 04:00 PM
    Hinjewadi 04:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 04:15 PM
    SWARGATE 04:30 PM
    Katraj 04:45 PM
    Khed shivapur 05:30 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 06:00 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Neel Mangla By pass 05:00 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 05:15 AM
    yeshwantpur 05:30 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 05:40 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 05:45 AM
    City Market 05:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Rs 1190

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited07:00 AM11:10 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
National Travels (ntp)05:00 PM11:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Anand Travels05:00 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
MR Travels Company07:35 PM07:35 PM12 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels05:00 PM10:30 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • AP Travels
  • Anand Travels
  • GP Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • Morning Star Travels
  • National Travels (ntp)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akurdi
  • balewadi
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • brihman circle
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading