Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 21-Oct-2020
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
0
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Vastavika Travels Brand New

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 10:15 AM
    Hinjewadi 10:25 AM
    Baner Sadanand Hotel 10:35 AM
    chandani chowk 10:45 AM
    Warje 10:50 AM
    Katraj 10:55 AM
    Katraj Kinara Hotel 11:00 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      12:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:30 PM
    yeshwantpur 11:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 12:15 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Vastavika Travels Brand New

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 10:15 AM
    Hinjewadi 10:25 AM
    Baner Sadanand Hotel 10:35 AM
    chandani chowk 10:45 AM
    Warje 10:50 AM
    Katraj 10:55 AM
    Katraj Kinara Hotel 11:00 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      12:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    8TH MILE 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:30 PM
    yeshwantpur 11:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 12:15 AM
    Rs 1400
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 09:15 PM
    Wakad 09:30 PM
    Hinjewadi 09:35 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:45 PM
    Katraj 10:30 PM
    Khed shivapur 11:00 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 11:00 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 11:30 AM
    yeshwantpur 11:40 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 11:45 AM
    City Market 12:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:05 PM
    Rs 1400 /1500
  • GEEPEE BUS

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Katraj 11:40 AM
    Wakkad 11:50 AM
    Chandni Chowk 11:55 AM
    14:35 Hrs

      02:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Jahalli Cross 01:30 AM
    Yashwanthpur 01:35 AM
    Anandrao Circle 01:45 AM
    Majestic 01:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam 01:55 AM
    Rs 1420 /1650
  • GEEPEE BUS

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Katraj 11:40 AM
    Wakkad 11:50 AM
    Chandni Chowk 11:55 AM
    14:35 Hrs

      02:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Jahalli Cross 01:30 AM
    Yashwanthpur 01:35 AM
    Anandrao Circle 01:45 AM
    Majestic 01:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam 01:55 AM
    Rs 1420 /1660

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels (ntp)10:30 PM10:30 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
GEEPEE BUS11:55 PM11:55 PM14 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Anand Translink11:55 PM11:55 PM20 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels Brand New10:15 PM10:15 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • Anand Translink
  • GEEPEE BUS
  • National Travels (ntp)
  • Vastavika Travels Brand New

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand hotel
  • chandni chowk
  • hinjewadi
  • hinjewadi bridge near national travels
  • katraj
  • katraj kinara hotel
  • khed shivapur

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 8th mile
  • anand rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • anandrao circle majestic
  • city market
  • gorguntapalya - people tree hospital

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
21-Oct-2020
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading