Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 28-May-2018
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
83
Total Seats
1411
Total Operators
18
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 08:15 AM
    CHINCHWAD 08:30 AM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 08:45 AM
    Swargate 08:45 AM
    chandini chowk 09:00 AM
    Katrej 09:15 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:35 PM
    8TH MILE 10:45 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 PM
    Coroporation Circle 11:20 PM
    Lalbhag West Gate 11:25 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 11:40 PM
    B T M Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:50 PM
    Wilsongarden 12:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:55 PM
    SWARGATE 09:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:10 PM
    Katraj 09:35 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 08:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 08:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 09:05 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 09:20 AM
    City Market 09:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 AM
    Rs 900
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      07:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 06:30 PM
    Hinjewadi 06:40 PM
    Chandni Chowk 07:00 PM
    SWARGATE 07:05 PM
    Padmavati 07:15 PM
    Katraj 07:25 PM
    Khed shivapur 08:05 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 09:20 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      08:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 06:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 06:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:50 AM
    yeshwantpur 07:05 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 07:10 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 07:20 AM
    City Market 07:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Rs 900
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      04:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 03:35 PM
    Hinjewadi 03:40 PM
    Chandni Chowk 03:50 PM
    SWARGATE 04:05 PM
    Katraj 04:20 PM
    Khed shivapur 05:05 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 06:35 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 04:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 04:50 AM
    yeshwantpur 05:05 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 05:15 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 05:20 AM
    City Market 05:25 AM
    Rs 900
  • National Travels NTSB

    2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vadgaon Diary Bridge Mumbai Satara Highway, End of Vadgaon Bridge, Start of Navla Bridge, Opp. Hotel Vishwas 12:35 AM
    Katraj- National travels, SAIRAM TRAVEL, SHOP No.18 MANIK MOTI COMPLEX NEAR HDFC BANK KATRAJ CHOWK 12:45 AM
    Hinjewadi Bridge-National Travels Opp. Hotel Rajyog garden 11:50 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur (Bey 12:00 PM
    Nelamangala By 12:30 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 PM
    Majestic (Near Railway 01:00 PM
    City 01:15 PM
    Kalasiplyam 01:30 PM
    Rs 900

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels11:58 PM11:58 PM17 Hrs 12 Mins View Price
Jakhar Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels05:30 PM09:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)04:35 PM11:40 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto05:30 PM11:55 PM12 Hrs 20 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM A/C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Avantika Travels-Pune
  • Canara Pinto
  • GP Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • Jabbar Travels

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh , parihar chowk ,shalan travels, van pick-up ph 020 - 24376664.8879941526
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • banner- sadanand hotel
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk
  • chinchawad, near hdfc bank ph 020 - 24376664 (m) 8879941524

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
28-May-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading