Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 21-Oct-2018
Fare Starts From
990
Total Buses
84
Total Seats
145
Total Operators
18
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 10:30 AM
    Hinjewadi 10:35 AM
    Chandni Chowk 10:45 AM
    Katraj Near Wonder City 11:00 AM
    Katraj Jabbar Travels 11:05 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      01:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 11:45 PM
    Parle G Toll 12:45 AM
    Yeswanthpur 01:00 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 01:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:00 AM
    Rs 990 /4200
  • National Travels (Pune)

    Pune To Bangalore 2X1 (36) AC Scania Sleeper Individual LCD (National Travels Pune)/2X1 (36) A/C SLEEPER SCANNIA

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    PUNE 10:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jalahalli Cross 10:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 11:00 AM
    Annand Rao Circle Majestic 11:15 AM
    Kalasipalayam City Market 11:30 AM
    Rs 1500
  • National Travels (Pune)

    Pune To Bangalore 2X1 (36) AC Scania Sleeper Individual LCD (National Travels Pune)/2X1 (36) A/C SLEEPER SCANNIA

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    PUNE 08:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jalahalli Cross 08:00 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 08:30 AM
    Annand Rao Circle Majestic 08:45 AM
    Kalasipalayam City Market 09:00 AM
    Rs 1500
  • National Travels (Pune)

    Pune To Bangalore 2X1 (36) AC Scania Sleeper Individual LCD (National Travels Pune)/2X1 (36) A/C SLEEPER SCANNIA

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    PUNE 05:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jalahalli Cross 05:00 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 05:30 AM
    Annand Rao Circle Majestic 05:45 AM
    Kalasipalayam City Market 06:00 AM
    Rs 1500
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge 11:30 AM
    Katraj 11:55 AM
    16:30 Hrs

      03:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur National Travels 01:30 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 02:15 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 02:45 AM
    Corporation Circle 02:45 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 03:00 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:15 AM
    Anandarao Circle 03:30 AM
    Gandhinagar 03:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 AM
    Rs 1650

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Jakhar Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
GeePee Travels11:58 PM11:58 PM17 Hrs 12 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels08:00 PM11:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels (Pune)05:00 PM10:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)04:35 PM11:40 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2 X 2 (53) A/C VOLVO B9R MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM A/C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 04:00 PM A/C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Jakhar Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels (Pune)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh , parihar chowk ,shalan travels, van pick-up ph 020 - 24376664.8879941526
  • akurdi .near khandoba mandir .uniti neeta travels
  • amruta garden hotel (sarole)
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • banner- sadanand hotel
  • booking contact

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao cirlce

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
21-Oct-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading