Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 14-Dec-2018
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
42
Total Seats
61
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • MR Travels Company

    2+1, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      07:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 07:35 PM
    hinjewadi Bridge 07:45 PM
    Chandni Chowk 07:55 PM
    Dhairi bridge 08:00 PM
    Katraj 08:15 PM
    12:40 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    NELAMANGALA 07:15 AM
    Parle Toll Plaza 07:25 AM
    jalahali Cross 07:35 AM
    Guruguntapaliya mumbai 1000 km borad 07:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 08:00 AM
    Anad Rao Circle 08:15 AM
    Majistik 08:15 AM
    Rs 800 /1200
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Hinjewadi 11:45 AM
    Chandni Chowk 11:50 AM
    Katraj 11:58 AM
    13:00 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 01:00 AM
    Tumkur Bypass 11:00 PM
    Neel Mangla By pass 11:40 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 12:00 AM
    yeshwantpur 12:30 AM
    City Market 01:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wagholi 04:30 PM
    CHANDAN NAGAR 04:45 PM
    VIMAN NAGAR 05:00 PM
    yerwada 05:15 PM
    SWARGATE 05:45 PM
    Katraj 06:30 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur 07:30 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 08:00 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:15 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    Rajajinagar (Yeshwanthpur Seabird Tourists Office)(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 AM
    Anandarao Circle 09:00 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wagholi 05:30 PM
    CHANDAN NAGAR 05:45 PM
    VIMAN NAGAR 06:00 PM
    yerwada 06:15 PM
    SWARGATE 06:45 PM
    Katraj 07:30 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur 08:30 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 09:00 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:15 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Rajajinagar (Yeshwanthpur Seabird Tourists Office)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 AM
    Anandarao Circle 10:00 AM
    Rs 1100
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      07:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad 06:30 PM
    Hinjewadi 06:40 PM
    Chandni Chowk 07:00 PM
    SWARGATE 07:05 PM
    Padmavati 07:15 PM
    Katraj 07:25 PM
    Khed shivapur 08:05 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 09:20 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      08:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 06:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 06:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:50 AM
    yeshwantpur 07:05 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 07:10 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 07:20 AM
    City Market 07:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Rs 1140

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels (ntp)04:35 PM11:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Anand Travels04:30 PM11:45 PM13 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
MR Travels Company07:35 PM07:35 PM12 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels06:00 PM07:30 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • AP Travels
  • Anand Travels
  • Blueline Tours & Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels (ntp)
  • National Travels(nts)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • below hinjewadi bridge national travels
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk
  • chinchwad
  • chadani chowk nr auto stand

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
14-Dec-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading