Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
44
Total Seats
712
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Ginger Hotel 11:20 AM
    Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge 11:30 AM
    Chandani Chowk Hotel Viva Inn Highway 11:40 AM
    Katraj 11:50 AM
    12:35 Hrs

      12:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur National Travels 11:30 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 12:15 AM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 12:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 12:45 AM
    Anandarao Circle 01:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      11:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 11:30 AM
    Pune Chandani Chowk 11:45 AM
    Katraj National Travels 11:55 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      01:40 PM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 11:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 12:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 12:45 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 12:55 AM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 01:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 01:45 AM
    Rs 850
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 08:20 PM
    Wakad 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:55 PM
    SWARGATE 09:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:10 PM
    Katraj 09:35 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 08:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 08:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 09:05 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 09:20 AM
    City Market 09:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 AM
    Rs 890
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      03:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Swargate 03:30 PM
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 03:30 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 03:35 PM
    chandini chowk 03:45 PM
    Katraj 04:00 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 04:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 04:55 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 05:05 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 05:15 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 05:20 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 05:40 AM
    Seshadri Puram 05:50 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 06:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wakad Gingar Hotel 06:55 PM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 07:00 PM
    chandini chowk 07:15 PM
    Swargate 07:15 PM
    Katraj 07:45 PM
    12:45 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 07:00 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 07:50 AM
    8th Mile (Flyover) 07:55 AM
    Jalahalli(Flyover) 08:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:05 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 08:20 AM
    Seshadri Puram 08:25 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 08:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Rs 900

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels (ntp)05:00 PM11:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited05:30 PM11:00 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Anand Travels05:00 PM05:00 PM14 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
MR Travels Company07:35 PM07:35 PM12 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited07:00 AM10:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • AP Travels
  • Anand Travels
  • Blueline Tours & Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • Morning Star Travels

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akurdi
  • banner
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • chandan nagar
  • chandani chowk
  • chinchwad

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading