Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 18-Mar-2018
Fare Starts From
Total Buses
Total Seats
Total Operators
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • Vijayanand Travels

    Sleeper / Seater (43)

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    KATRAJ,WONDER CITY BUILDING,OPP JAIN TEMPLE,PH NO :- 020 - 24376664.(M)08879941526 / 08879941524 10:00 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Rs 700 /1000
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi Rudra Bus Parking 08:15 AM
    CHINCHWAD 08:30 AM
    Wakha(Hinjewadi) 08:45 AM
    Swargate 08:45 AM
    chandini chowk 09:00 AM
    Katrej 09:15 AM
    14:00 Hrs

      11:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:35 PM
    8TH MILE 10:45 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:05 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 PM
    Coroporation Circle 11:20 PM
    Lalbhag West Gate 11:25 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 11:40 PM
    B T M Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:50 PM
    Wilsongarden 12:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • Neeta Travels &Logistics

    2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nigdi ; Rudra Prasana Parking End Of Pavale Brigh 08:15 PM
    Akurdi -Neeta Tours and Travels, Pune-Mumbai Highway, Near Khandoba Mandir, Akurdi Signal 08:30 PM
    Chinchawad,Elpro Chowk , Near Hdfc Bank ,Sachin Tours 08:40 PM
    Wakad -Sai Neeta Travels Brlow Hinjewadi Brigh Wakad - Pune Haway 09:15 PM
    Chadni Chowk ; Chandani Chowk Below Flyover Brigh 09:30 PM
    Swargate- Opp. Ashray Hotel Land Mark : Near Laxminarayan Theatre 10:15 PM
    Padmavati -Opp Bus Parking Near Swami V Tachu 10:25 PM
    Katraj 10:35 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      12:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Anandarao Circle - Sai Neeta 12:15 PM
    Rajaji Nagar - Sai Neeta Travels, 1st Block, Opp. DCB Bank, M.B. 12:15 PM
    Kalasipalyam - Sai Neeta Tours &Travels , Near Bus 12:15 PM
    Majestic - Near Amar 12:15 PM
    Yashwanthapura - Near Govardhan 12:15 PM
    Jalahalli Cross -Near Hampi 12:15 PM
    Rs 800
  • Sharma Transports

    Mumbai-Bangalore 05:15 PM I Shift Multi axle Volvo Semisleeper 49 Borivilli

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pune Swargate 10:15 AM
    Pune Katraj 10:30 AM
    Pune Wakad 10:00 AM
    15:00 Hrs

      01:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalyam 01:30 AM
    Rs 810
  • Sharma Transports

    Mumbai-Bangalore 10:00 AM MultiAxle VOLVO AC BORIVALI

      03:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Pune Swargate 03:00 PM
    Pune Katrej 03:30 PM
    Wakad / Hinjewadi 02:30 PM
    15:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Peenya 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:00 AM
    Rs 810

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels11:58 PM11:58 PM16 Hrs 31 Mins View Price
Jakhar Travels08:15 PM08:15 PM13 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)04:35 PM11:55 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Canara Pinto05:30 PM11:55 PM12 Hrs 20 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC Sleeper 2Plus1
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 01:05 PM A/C Sleeper (2+1)Brand New Bus
  • Citizen Travels (Pune)-A/C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Avantika Travels-Pune
  • Canara Pinto
  • Citizen Travels(PUNE)
  • GP Travels

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • padmavati opp swami vivekanand statue
  • aundh , parihar chowk ,shalan travels, van pick-up ph 020 - 24376664.8879941526
  • akurdi -neeta tours and travels, pune-mumbai highway, near khandoba mandir, akurdi signal
  • akurdi-unity travels
  • amruta garden / hotel
  • balewadi
  • baner sadanand hotel

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile stone
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandarao circle - sai neeta

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
Journey Date
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In