Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Pune to Bangalore

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
840
Total Buses
37
Total Seats
478
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
12 Hrs
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      06:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 05:50 PM
    Wakad 06:15 PM
    Hinjewadi 06:25 PM
    Chandni Chowk 06:45 PM
    SWARGATE 06:50 PM
    Padmavati 07:00 PM
    Katraj 07:10 PM
    Khed shivapur 07:50 PM
    Hotel Ashirwad palace Wai Phata (sirur phata) 09:05 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      07:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 05:50 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 06:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 06:35 AM
    yeshwantpur 06:50 AM
    Rajaji Nagar Navrang 06:55 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 07:05 AM
    City Market 07:10 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

      02:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 02:50 PM
    Katraj National Travels 03:20 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      04:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 04:05 AM
    Nelamangla By Pass 04:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 04:50 AM
    Jalhalli Cross 05:05 AM
    Majestic BMTC 05:30 AM
    City Market 05:35 AM
    Kalasipalayam 05:50 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      06:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 06:20 PM
    PUNE KATRAJ 07:05 PM
    14:15 Hrs

      08:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelamangla By Pass 06:50 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 07:35 AM
    Majestic BMTC 08:00 AM
    CITY RAILWAY STATION 08:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 08:20 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels (ntp)

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    talegaon toll plaza 08:20 PM
    Wakad 08:45 PM
    Hinjewadi 08:55 PM
    SWARGATE 09:05 PM
    Chandni Chowk 09:10 PM
    Katraj 09:35 PM
    13:30 Hrs

      11:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Bypass 08:05 AM
    Neel Mangla By pass 08:35 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 08:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 09:05 AM
    Anandrao Circle Majestic 09:20 AM
    City Market 09:35 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 AM
    Rs 840
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO 08:35 PM
    PUNE KATRAJ 09:05 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      10:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 08:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:20 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:35 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:50 AM
    City Market 10:05 AM
    Kalasipalayam 10:20 AM
    Rs 840

Pune to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels (ntp)04:00 PM11:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
MR Travels Company07:35 PM07:35 PM12 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:15 AM11:00 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Vastavika Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)02:40 PM11:20 PM13 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Pune to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Pune to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Pune to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Pune to Bangalore

  • Citizen Bus
  • GP Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Kanade Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • National Travels (ntp)

Boarding Points in Pune

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aundh
  • balewadi
  • baner sadananad hotel
  • baner sadanand hotel
  • baner sadanand resorts
  • chandan nagar
  • chinchuwad

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail - parle toll
  • 8th mile (flyover)
  • 8th mile bus stop(parle toll) 7349730631
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
PUNE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading