Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Hyderabad

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
670
Total Buses
37
Total Seats
522
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:30 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 05:10 AM
    LB Nagar 05:15 AM
    KOTHAPET 05:20 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:25 AM
    nampally 05:30 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:35 AM
    panjagutta 05:37 AM
    Ameerpet 05:40 AM
    SR Nagar 05:45 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    kukatpally 06:00 AM
    kphb 06:05 AM
    JNTU 06:10 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 06:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:20 AM
    madinaguda 06:25 AM
    chandanagar 06:30 AM
    Bhel 06:35 AM
    Rs 670
  • Lakshmi Gayatri Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Addanki bus stop 09:00 PM
    RTC Bus Stand 09:10 PM
    Ongole Bypass 09:20 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanastalipuram 05:00 AM
    LB Nagar 05:10 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 05:15 AM
    panjagutta 05:25 AM
    SR Nagar 05:30 AM
    K P H B 05:30 AM
    chandanagar 05:30 AM
    Moosapet(Y Junction) 05:40 AM
    Bhel 05:45 AM
    Rs 699 /749
  • Sapthagiri Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Addanki Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    RTC Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanastalipuram 04:30 AM
    LB Nagar 04:40 AM
    DilsukNagar 04:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    panjagutta 05:05 AM
    Ameerpet 05:10 AM
    SR Nagar 05:15 AM
    Bharatnagar 05:20 AM
    kukatpally 05:25 AM
    JNTU 05:30 AM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Rs 750 /780
  • Sapthagiri Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Addanki Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    RTC Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanastalipuram 04:30 AM
    LB Nagar 04:40 AM
    DilsukNagar 04:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    panjagutta 05:05 AM
    Ameerpet 05:10 AM
    SR Nagar 05:15 AM
    Bharatnagar 05:20 AM
    kukatpally 05:25 AM
    JNTU 05:30 AM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Rs 750 /780
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    LB Nagar 04:45 AM
    DilsukNagar 04:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    Ameerpet 05:05 AM
    SR Nagar 05:10 AM
    Bharatnagar 05:15 AM
    Balanagar 05:20 AM
    Idpl 05:25 AM
    chintal 05:30 AM
    suraram 05:35 AM
    gandimaisamma 05:40 AM
    Jeedimetla 05:45 AM
    Rs 759

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sri Tulasi Travels09:30 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels10:00 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels10:30 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sapthagiri Travels10:00 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
V V Vinyaka Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM8 Hrs 25 Mins View Price

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Classy, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ongole to Hyderabad

  • KMBT Travels
  • Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Orange Tours & Travels
  • Sapthagiri Travels
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • addanki bus stand
  • addanki bustand
  • addanki bus stop
  • baghyanagar
  • church centre
  • gullapalli
  • maddipadu

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • anandbagh
  • as rao nagar
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • bheramguda
  • balanagar

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading