Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Hyderabad

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
429
Total Buses
36
Total Seats
373
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • KMBT Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:15 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    Rs 429
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 09:45 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    suraram 06:10 AM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Jeedimetla 06:30 AM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Dammaiguda 06:40 AM
    lingampalli 05:30 AM
    LB Nagar 05:30 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:40 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:50 AM
    panjagutta 05:55 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    chintal 06:05 AM
    SR Nagar 06:05 AM
    moosapet 06:10 AM
    Begampet 06:10 AM
    JBS 06:15 AM
    kukatpally 06:15 AM
    kphb 06:20 AM
    JNTU 06:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:35 AM
    chandanagar 06:40 AM
    Rs 429
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:59 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 11:59 PM
    6:10 Hrs

      06:09 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 06:25 AM
    LB Nagar 06:30 AM
    KOTHAPET 06:35 AM
    DilsukNagar 06:40 AM
    nampally 06:55 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 AM
    panjagutta 07:02 AM
    Ameerpet 07:05 AM
    SR Nagar 07:10 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:12 AM
    kukatpally 07:15 AM
    kphb 07:20 AM
    JNTU 07:25 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 07:30 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:35 AM
    madinaguda 07:40 AM
    chandanagar 07:45 AM
    Bhel 07:50 AM
    Rs 429 /594
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 11:00 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 05:25 AM
    LB Nagar 05:30 AM
    KOTHAPET 05:35 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:40 AM
    nampally 05:50 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:55 AM
    panjagutta 05:57 AM
    Ameerpet 06:00 AM
    SR Nagar 06:05 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:07 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:10 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:12 AM
    kukatpally 06:15 AM
    kphb 06:20 AM
    JNTU 06:25 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 06:27 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:30 AM
    madinaguda 06:35 AM
    chandanagar 06:40 AM
    Bhel 06:45 AM
    Rs 429
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    ongole 10:15 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 05:10 AM
    LB Nagar 05:15 AM
    KOTHAPET 05:20 AM
    DilsukNagar 05:25 AM
    nampally 05:30 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:35 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:37 AM
    Ameerpet 05:40 AM
    SR Nagar 05:45 AM
    Begumpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    PARADISE(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Secunderabad 06:00 AM
    TARNAKA 06:05 AM
    MALKAJGIRI 06:10 AM
    ANAND BAGH 06:15 AM
    NEREDMET(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    AS RAO NAGAR 06:25 AM
    Ecil(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 429

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sri Tulasi Travels09:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels10:00 PM11:59 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Chandu Travels11:15 PM11:15 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sapthagiri Travels10:00 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels09:30 PM09:45 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

Ongole to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ongole to Hyderabad

  • Chandu Travels
  • KMBT Travels
  • Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Sapthagiri Travels
  • Sri Tulasi Travels

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • addanki bus stand
  • addanki bustand
  • addanki bus stop
  • baghyanagar
  • church centre
  • gullapalli
  • maddipadu

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand bagh
  • anandbagh
  • as rao nagar
  • ameerpet
  • ashok nagar
  • bheramguda
  • balanagar

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading