Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Chennai

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
201
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+2 Non A/C Seater

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 11:15 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 05:00 AM
    T Nagar 05:15 AM
    Koyembedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 450
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 11:55 PM
    6:35 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 06:30 AM
    T Nagar 07:00 AM
    Koyembedu 07:30 AM
    Rs 480
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 11:45 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 05:30 AM
    Koyembedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 480 /750
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      04:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Mangamuru Donka Junction 03:30 AM
    5:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 08:30 AM
    R M K College 08:35 AM
    Redhills 08:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 08:45 AM
    Padi (flyover) 08:51 AM
    Retteri 08:52 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 08:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 09:00 AM
    Vadapalani 09:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:10 AM
    Guindy 1 09:12 AM
    Guindy 2 09:15 AM
    Saidapet Court 09:20 AM
    Anna University 09:25 AM
    Adiyar 09:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 AM
    VELACHERY 09:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 09:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 09:55 AM
    Satyabhama university 10:00 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 10:05 AM
    siruseri 10:10 AM
    Rs 620 /651
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mangamuru Donka Junction 11:59 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 04:30 AM
    R M K College 04:35 AM
    Redhills 04:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 04:45 AM
    Retteri 04:49 AM
    Padi (flyover) 04:50 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    Vadapalani 05:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:10 AM
    Guindy 1 05:12 AM
    Guindy 2 05:15 AM
    Saidapet Court 05:20 AM
    Anna University 05:25 AM
    ADYAR 05:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    VELACHERY 05:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 05:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:55 AM
    Satyabhama university 05:57 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 05:59 AM
    siruseri 06:00 AM
    Rs 620 /651

Ongole to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SVKDT11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels04:00 AM11:55 PM5 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
YBM Travels11:59 PM11:59 PM5 Hrs 31 Mins View Price
Sri Venkataramana Travels11:15 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Morning Star Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Ongole to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater
  • 2+1 A/C Seater
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

Ongole to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ongole to Chennai

  • Morning Star Travels
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels
  • SVKDT
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels
  • VKS Transport
  • YBM Travels

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • mangamuru donka junction
  • mangamuru donka junction
  • ongole by pass *
  • ongole
  • ongole bypass
  • ongole bypass
  • ongole

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • adiyar
  • allandur
  • anna university

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading