Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Chennai

on 16-Oct-2019
Fare Starts From
430
Total Buses
10
Total Seats
197
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 11:45 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 05:30 AM
    Koyembedu 06:00 AM
    Vadapalani 06:10 AM
    Ashok Piller 06:20 AM
    Guindy 06:30 AM
    Anna University 06:40 AM
    Madhya Kailash Temple 06:50 AM
    Tidel Park 07:00 AM
    SRP Tools 07:10 AM
    Perungudi 07:20 AM
    Thuraipakkam 07:30 AM
    Sholinganallur 07:40 AM
    Satyabhama University 07:50 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 08:00 AM
    Siruseri 08:10 AM
    Rs 430 /700
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels

    2+2 Non A/C Seater

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 11:15 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    WallTax Road 05:00 AM
    T Nagar 05:15 AM
    Koyembedu 05:30 AM
    Rs 450
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:59 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mangamuru Donka Junction 12:30 AM
    8:01 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    RMK College 04:50 AM
    Red Hills 04:55 AM
    Madhavaram 05:00 AM
    Chennai Central 05:50 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:00 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:05 AM
    Guindy 06:15 AM
    ADYAR 06:20 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 06:55 AM
    Sholinganavalur 07:00 AM
    SathyabamaUniversity 07:15 AM
    Navalur tolgate 07:20 AM
    SIPCOT Siruseri 07:30 AM
    Rs 505 /651
  • Yamani Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mangamuru Donka Junction 11:59 PM
    6:05 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gummadipudi 04:30 AM
    R M K College 04:35 AM
    Redhills 04:40 AM
    Madhavaram Flyover 04:45 AM
    Retteri 04:49 AM
    Padi (flyover) 04:50 AM
    ANNA NAGAR 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    Vadapalani 05:05 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 05:10 AM
    Guindy 1 05:12 AM
    Guindy 2 05:15 AM
    Saidapet Court 05:20 AM
    Anna University 05:25 AM
    ADYAR 05:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    VELACHERY 05:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Thuraipakkam 05:50 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:55 AM
    Satyabhama university 05:57 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 05:59 AM
    siruseri 06:00 AM
    Rs 620 /651
  • SVKDT

    2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    ONGOLE BY PASS * 11:59 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    SRP TOOLS 07:05 AM
    R M K College 05:20 AM
    Red Hill Toll Gate 05:25 AM
    Madhavaram 05:30 AM
    WallTax Road 06:00 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 06:30 AM
    ASHOK PILLAR 06:40 AM
    Guindy Olympia tech park 06:42 AM
    Guindy 1 06:45 AM
    Anna University 06:50 AM
    MADHYA KAILSH TEMPLE 06:50 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Thuraipakkam 07:25 AM
    Sholinganallur 07:30 AM
    Satyabhama university 07:45 AM
    Navalur Tollgate 07:50 AM
    siruseri 08:00 AM
    Rs 700 /750

Ongole to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SVKDT11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels10:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
YBM Travels11:59 PM11:59 PM5 Hrs 31 Mins View Price
Sri Venkata Ramana Travels11:15 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
IRA Travels11:59 PM11:59 PM5 Hrs 31 Mins View Price

Ongole to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2 Non A/C Seater
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Seater
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Ongole to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ongole to Chennai

  • IRA Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Nani Sai Krishna Travels
  • SVKDT
  • Sri Venkata Ramana Travels
  • YBM Travels

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • mangamuru donka junction
  • mangamuru donka junction
  • ongole by pass *
  • ongole
  • ongole bypass
  • ongole bypass

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • anna nagar west
  • anna university
  • anna university

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
16-Oct-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading