Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Ongole to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
560
Total Buses
44
Total Seats
401
Total Operators
13
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Jabbartravels.net

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole Bypass 09:15 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hoskota 06:10 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    ITI GATE 06:35 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Silk Bord 07:00 AM
    Madiwala 07:05 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:15 AM
    Rs 560
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+2 Non A/C Seater

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 09:30 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palamaner 04:45 AM
    Mulbagal 05:15 AM
    Kolar 05:45 AM
    Narsapur 06:00 AM
    Hoskote 06:15 AM
    K R Puram 06:30 AM
    I T I Gate 06:35 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 06:40 AM
    Tin Factory 06:40 AM
    Mahadevapura 06:45 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 06:50 AM
    Bellandur 06:55 AM
    Agara 07:00 AM
    H S R Layout 07:05 AM
    Silk Board 07:10 AM
    Electronic City 07:20 AM
    Veer Sandra 07:25 AM
    Hebbagodi 07:30 AM
    Bommasandra 07:35 AM
    Chandapura 07:45 AM
    Rs 570
  • Sri Venkataramana Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole ByPass 08:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 04:30 AM
    Narsapur 04:45 AM
    Hoskote 05:00 AM
    K R Puram 05:10 AM
    I T I Gate 05:15 AM
    Tin Factory 05:20 AM
    Mahadevapura 05:25 AM
    Marathahalli Go Tour Travels) 05:30 AM
    Bellandur 05:35 AM
    Agara 05:40 AM
    H S R Layout 05:45 AM
    Silk Board 05:50 AM
    Rupena Agrahara 05:55 AM
    Electronic City 06:00 AM
    Veer Sandra 06:05 AM
    Hebbagodi 06:10 AM
    Bommasandra 06:15 AM
    Narayana Hrudayalaya 06:20 AM
    Chandapura 06:25 AM
    Attibele Go Tour Travels 06:30 AM
    Rs 600
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Addanki Bus Stand 07:45 PM
    Mangamuru Donka Junction 07:50 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kolar 05:00 AM
    Hosakote 05:20 AM
    ITI GATE 05:45 AM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    MAHADEVPURA 06:00 AM
    Marthalli 06:10 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 AM
    Silk Board Junction 06:45 AM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:10 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:20 AM
    Majestic 07:20 AM
    Rs 612 /765
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ongole 10:30 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:20 AM
    Hoskote 05:05 AM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 AM
    Tin Factory Flyover 05:25 AM
    Marathalli (S B I Atm) 05:50 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    Rs 700

Ongole to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Jabbartravels.net09:15 PM09:15 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Yamani Travels10:30 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Big Bus09:30 PM11:55 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
KMBT Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Morning Star Travels08:40 PM11:45 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Ongole to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ongole to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Ongole to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Ongole to Bangalore

  • Big Bus
  • HP Travels
  • Jabbartravels.net
  • KMBT Travels
  • Kaveri Travels
  • Morning Star Travels

Boarding Points in Ongole

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • addankibustand ongole
  • addanki bus stand
  • mangamuru donka junction
  • ongole by pass
  • ongole
  • ongole bypass
  • ongole bypass

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agara
  • agara
  • agara flyover
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa cricle
  • ananda rao circle (mejestic bangalore city railway station)
  • attibele

About Ongole

Ongole is the largest city in the Prakasam district of the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is known as the Cattle capital. Formerly Prakasam District was famous as 'Ongole' District, but later it was renamed as Prakasam in order to pay honor to Tanguturi Prakasam Panthulu, the great patriot and Andhra Leader. Today, Ongole is an active beehive of commercial activity which includes dairy products, cereals, cigars, pulses, groundnut and pepper being exported to all places of the country. The bullocks from Ongole, known as 'Ongole Gitta' this is one of the world's major zebu cattle breeds. Its galaxy granite is exported to several foreign countries as well.

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Ongole

Top Routes To Ongole

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
ONGOLE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading