Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Coimbatore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
370
Total Buses
13
Total Seats
248
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Sri Ganapathy Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 08:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 05:25 AM
    Chitra Airport Bus Stop 05:35 AM
    Hopes College 05:37 AM
    Sri Ganapathy Travels 06:15 AM
    Rs 370 /440
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 08:35 PM
    8:55 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karanampettai 04:20 AM
    Sulur air force 04:25 AM
    Sulur 04:30 AM
    Pappampatti Pirivu 04:35 AM
    Ondiputhur 04:45 AM
    Singanallur 04:50 AM
    Alofe hotel 05:00 AM
    Hopes College 05:05 AM
    Lakshmi Mill 05:15 AM
    Gandthipuram 05:20 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 05:30 AM
    Sai baba colony 05:45 AM
    Agri College Bus Stop 05:55 AM
    vadavallai 06:00 AM
    Thondamuthur 06:10 AM
    Mathampatti 06:20 AM
    Alandurai 06:25 AM
    Karunya Nagar 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • City Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 09:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kinathukadavu 05:30 AM
    UKKADAM 05:45 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /450
  • Krish Travels(jksn)

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, AC, Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil Mizpha Travels 08:15 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Palladam 04:30 AM
    Sulur 04:45 AM
    ondipudur 04:55 AM
    Singanallur 05:00 AM
    Hope Colleage 05:15 AM
    Peelamadu 1 05:20 AM
    Lakshmi Mill 05:25 AM
    gandhipuram 05:30 AM
    (Pickup Van/ Bus) Karunya 1 06:45 AM
    (Van/Bus Pickup) Mettupalayam 06:45 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 09:45 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumpathampatti 05:00 AM
    Chinniyampalayam 05:15 AM
    Coimbatore Airport 05:20 AM
    Hopes College 05:30 AM
    P S G Tech [Peelamedu] 05:40 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 05:50 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /500

Nagercoil to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)08:35 PM08:35 PM8 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Krish Travels(jksn)08:15 PM08:15 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Essaar08:45 PM09:25 PM8 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
City Travels09:00 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sri Ganapathy Travels08:45 PM08:45 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Semisleeper, AC, Video

Nagercoil to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Coimbatore

  • City Travels
  • Essaar
  • Krish Travels(jksn)
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
  • NJK Travels
  • Sri Ganapathy Travels

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • nagercoil
  • nagercoil mizpha travels
  • omni bustand

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (pickup van/ bus) karunya 1
  • (van/bus pickup) mettupalayam
  • agri college bus stop
  • agricultural university
  • alandurai
  • alofe hotel
  • bharathiyar university

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading