Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Chennai

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
119
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 10:15 PM
    Aralvaimozhi 10:30 PM
    10:25 Hrs

      08:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cengalpattu Toll 07:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 07:50 AM
    Perungulathur 08:00 AM
    Porur Toll gate 08:50 AM
    Koyambedu 09:15 AM
    Rs 800 /950
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      10:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 10:05 PM
    Arvalamozhi 10:20 PM
    Kavalkinaru 10:35 PM
    10:25 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    mahendra city 07:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 07:50 AM
    SRM University 07:55 AM
    Vandalur 08:00 AM
    guduvancherry 08:00 AM
    perungalathur 08:10 AM
    Koyambed 100 Ft Road 08:30 AM
    Arumbakam Metro Station 08:35 AM
    Rs 800 /950
  • Hebron Bus

    2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil Omni Hebron 09:30 PM
    Vadachery OMNI Bus Stand 09:35 PM
    Aralvaimozhii 09:40 PM
    Kaavalkinaru 09:55 PM
    Valliyur Bypass 10:00 PM
    10:50 Hrs

      08:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpat Toll Plaza 07:15 AM
    Mahendra City 07:25 AM
    Singaperumalkoil 07:30 AM
    SRM Potheri 07:35 AM
    Vandalur(Cresent College) 07:45 AM
    Perungulathur 07:50 AM
    Porur Tollgate 08:00 AM
    Koyambedu Hebron Transports Customer Lounge 08:20 AM
    Rs 850
  • NeeVee Travels

    2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

      09:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vadasery bus stand 09:55 PM
    9:50 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpet Tollgate 06:35 AM
    Mahendra city 06:40 AM
    SRM University 06:45 AM
    Guduvancherry 06:50 AM
    Urapakkam 07:00 AM
    Vandaloor 07:05 AM
    Perungalathur 07:10 AM
    Porur Toll Gate 07:30 AM
    Koyambedu (Near ICIC Bank) 07:45 AM
    Ambattur OT 08:15 AM
    Rs 900
  • Parveen Travels

    2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil -Vadasery Bus Stand 10:00 PM
    Aralvaimozhi Bus Stop 10:15 PM
    9:55 Hrs

      07:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    Maduranthakam - Mmj Travels 06:15 AM
    Chengalpattu Junction 06:30 AM
    Chengalpat Toll Plaza 06:35 AM
    Mahendra City 06:45 AM
    Maraimalar Nagar 06:55 AM
    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels 06:55 AM
    Srm University 07:00 AM
    Guduvancheri 07:05 AM
    Vandalur (Crescent College) 07:10 AM
    Perungalathur 07:15 AM
    Porur Toll 07:40 AM
    Maduravoyal Bypass 07:45 AM
    Koyambedu-Cmbt 07:55 AM
    Koyembedu Parveen Terminus Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd 07:55 AM
    Egmore 08:15 AM
    Rs 900

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NeeVee Travels09:55 PM09:55 PM9 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines10:15 PM10:15 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Raahath Transport09:25 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Hebron Bus09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels09:30 PM10:00 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+2 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • Bharathi Travels
  • Hebron Bus
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kerala Lines
  • NeeVee Travels
  • Parveen Travels

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aralvaimozhi
  • aralvaimozhi bus stop
  • aralvaimozhii
  • arvalamozhi
  • kaavalkinaru
  • kavalkinaru
  • nagercoil

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ambattur ot
  • arumbakam metro station
  • chengalpet tollgate
  • cengalpattu toll
  • central everest hotel
  • chengalpat toll plaza
  • chengalpattu junction

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading