Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Chennai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
649
Total Buses
12
Total Seats
122
Total Operators
10
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Sri Mathi Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    National travels 09:15 PM
    10:10 Hrs

      07:25 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tindivanam 06:30 AM
    Melmaruvathur 06:50 AM
    Chengalpet tollgate 07:25 AM
    Maraimalai Nagar 07:30 AM
    SRM University 07:35 AM
    Guduvanchery 07:40 AM
    Urapakkam 07:45 AM
    Vandalur 07:55 AM
    Perungolathur 08:05 AM
    Porur Tollgate 08:30 AM
    Koyambedu 08:40 AM
    Rs 649 /799
  • Jebamani Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 09:15 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza 07:00 AM
    Perungalathur 07:30 AM
    Porur Tollgate 07:50 AM
    Koyembedu 08:00 AM
    Rs 650 /750
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 10:25 PM
    Aralvaimozhi 10:40 PM
    10:25 Hrs

      08:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cengalpattu Toll 08:50 AM
    maraimalai nagar 09:00 AM
    Perungulathur 09:15 AM
    Porur Toll gate 09:25 AM
    Koyambedu 09:50 AM
    Rs 700 /900
  • Evacay Bus

    2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vadacherri Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    SRM University 06:45 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Koyambedu Evacay Office 07:45 AM
    Rs 950
  • Raahath Transport

    2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC

      09:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 09:30 PM
    9:35 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Chengalpattu Toll 06:30 AM
    Mahindra City 06:40 AM
    maraimalai nagar 06:50 AM
    SRM University 07:00 AM
    guduvanchery 07:05 AM
    Vandalur Zoo 07:10 AM
    Perungalathur Shriram Gateway 07:15 AM
    Porur Toll 07:40 AM
    Koyambedu Delux Hotel 08:00 AM
    egmore 08:15 AM
    Central Everest Hotel 08:30 AM
    Mannady 08:35 AM
    Tondiarpet 08:40 AM
    Rs 1000

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NeeVee Travels09:55 PM09:55 PM9 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Raahath Transport09:25 PM09:25 PM9 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels09:30 PM10:00 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Jebamani Travels09:15 PM09:15 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels09:15 PM09:15 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1, Volvo B11R Ishift Multiaxle Celeste Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • Bharathi Travels
  • Evacay Bus
  • Jebamani Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • NeeVee Travels
  • Raahath Transport

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aralvaimozhi
  • arvalamozhi
  • kavalkinaru
  • nagercoil
  • nagercoil bus stand
  • national travels
  • omni bus stand

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ambattur ot
  • arumbakam metro station
  • cengalpattu toll
  • central everest hotel
  • chengalpattu toll
  • chengalpattu toll plaza
  • chengalpet (near iyyapan temple)

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading