Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Chennai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
599
Total Buses
41
Total Seats
967
Total Operators
22
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 05:00 PM
    Aralvaimozhi 05:15 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cengalpattu Toll 04:00 AM
    mahendra city 04:15 AM
    SRM 04:25 AM
    Perungulathur 04:40 AM
    TAMBARAM 05:25 AM
    Palavaram 05:30 AM
    Guindy 05:35 AM
    AshokPillar 05:40 AM
    Koyambedu 05:45 AM
    Rs 599 /749
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 08:30 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    Guindy 07:10 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 599 /849
  • Win Tours and Travels

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 06:00 PM
    nagercoil 06:05 PM
    Thovalai 06:10 PM
    Aralvaimozai 06:15 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perungulathur 05:30 AM
    Tambaram 05:40 AM
    Guindy 06:00 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:10 AM
    Koyambedu 06:30 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    SRS Travels 08:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 630 /730
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 08:25 PM
    Aralvaimozhi 08:40 PM
    10:25 Hrs

      06:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cengalpattu Toll 06:50 AM
    maraimalai nagar 07:00 AM
    Perungulathur 07:15 AM
    Porur Toll gate 07:25 AM
    Koyambedu 07:50 AM
    Rs 650 /850

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Laxmi Travelers05:30 PM05:30 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels05:30 PM08:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Vignesh TATranscars06:45 PM08:55 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
St. Antony Travels08:45 PM09:15 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels05:30 PM10:00 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • AVK Travel
  • Apple Travels
  • Bharathi
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Evacay Bus
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alagiyamandapam
  • aralvaimozai
  • aralvaimozhi
  • arvalamozhi
  • eruvadi
  • kavalkinaru
  • marthandam

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adyar
  • adyar (tat office)
  • airport

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading