Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Chennai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
35
Total Seats
570
Total Operators
21
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Laxmi Travelers

    2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil Vadasery Bus Stand 05:25 PM
    Vadasery,omni Bus Stand,Nagercoil 05:30 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Perungalathur 05:00 AM
    Tambaram Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital 05:15 AM
    Guindy Metro Railway station 05:30 AM
    Egmore Laxmi Travelers 06:00 AM
    Koyambedu Omni Bus stand 06:30 AM
    Rs 600 /700
  • Apple Travels

    2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil Vadasery Omni Bus Stand 07:30 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melmaruvathur 03:35 AM
    Maduranthagam By Pass 03:45 AM
    Chengalpet By Pass 04:10 AM
    Chengalpet Toll 04:20 AM
    Mahendra City 04:30 AM
    SP Kovil 04:35 AM
    Maraimalainagar 04:40 AM
    SRM College 04:45 AM
    Guduvancheri 04:50 AM
    Urappakkam 04:55 AM
    Vandaloor 05:00 AM
    Perungalathur 05:05 AM
    Porur Toll Gate 05:45 AM
    Maduravoyal M.G.R 05:50 AM
    Koyambedu Metro Station 05:55 AM
    Koyambedu 06:00 AM
    Rs 700 /900
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 08:30 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    perungalathur 06:45 AM
    TAMBARAM 07:00 AM
    Guindy 07:10 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Rs 749 /999
  • UTS Tours & Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 05:00 PM
    Aralvaimozhi 05:15 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cengalpattu Toll 04:00 AM
    mahendra city 04:15 AM
    SRM 04:25 AM
    Perungulathur 04:40 AM
    TAMBARAM 04:45 AM
    Palavaram 04:50 AM
    Guindy 04:55 AM
    AshokPillar 05:00 AM
    Koyambedu 05:05 AM
    Rs 750 /1000
  • Apple Bus

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil Vadasery Omni Bus Stand 07:40 PM
    Kaval Kinaru Junction 08:00 PM
    11:20 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tindivanam 04:45 AM
    Melmaruvathur 05:00 AM
    Chengalpet By Pass 05:30 AM
    Chengalpet Toll 05:35 AM
    Mahendra City 05:45 AM
    SP Kovil 05:50 AM
    Maraimalainagar 06:00 AM
    SRM College 06:05 AM
    Guduvancheri 06:10 AM
    Urappakkam 06:15 AM
    Vandaloor 06:20 AM
    Perungalathur 06:25 AM
    Tambaram 06:30 AM
    Chrompet 06:35 AM
    Pallavaram 06:40 AM
    Guindy Alandur Court Near 06:45 AM
    Kasi Therate 06:50 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:55 AM
    Koyembedu 07:00 AM
    Rs 750 /1000

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Laxmi Travelers05:30 PM05:30 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)08:35 PM08:35 PM8 Hrs 55 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels05:30 PM08:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels08:00 PM10:05 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

Nagercoil to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Chennai

  • AVK Travels
  • Apple Bus
  • Apple Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Evacay Bus
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • alagiyamandapam
  • aralvaimozai
  • aralvaimozhi
  • arvalamozhi
  • eruvadi
  • kaval kinaru junction
  • kavalkinaru

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar
  • adyar (tat office)
  • airport

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading