Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Bangalore

on 22-Sep-2019
Fare Starts From
999
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
39
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Magical Express

    2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 10:00 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ATTIBALE 07:00 AM
    Chandapura 07:10 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:20 AM
    Electronic city 07:30 AM
    SilkBoard 07:40 AM
    Madiwala 07:50 AM
    Dairy Circle 07:55 AM
    christ university 08:05 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 08:10 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:15 AM
    Rs 999
  • Kallada Travels G4

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagar Coil 10:45 PM
    Valliyur 11:00 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 05:00 AM
    HOSUR 06:30 AM
    Attibelle 06:40 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:45 AM
    Electronic City 06:55 AM
    Bommanahalli 07:05 AM
    Silk board 07:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Diary circle 07:40 AM
    Lal bagh 07:45 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 08:00 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Magical Express

    2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 10:15 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    ATTIBALE 07:15 AM
    Chandapura 07:25 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:35 AM
    Electronic city 07:45 AM
    SilkBoard 07:55 AM
    Madiwala 08:05 AM
    Dairy Circle 08:10 AM
    christ university 08:20 AM
    Lalbagh West Gate 08:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam 08:30 AM
    Rs 1099
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    SRS Travels 10:00 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Rs 1200
  • Kerala Lines

    2+1, Grand Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    thukalay 10:15 PM
    Nagercoil 10:30 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SALEM 05:30 AM
    Krishnagiri 07:00 AM
    Hosur 07:30 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:35 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 07:45 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 08:00 AM
    Kormangala Sony World (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Rs 1300 /1750

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Magical Express10:00 PM10:15 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines10:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kallada Travels G410:45 PM10:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED
  • 2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Bangalore

  • Kallada Travels G4
  • Kerala Lines
  • Magical Express
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • St. Antony's Travels

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • nagar coil
  • nagercoil
  • nagercoil bus stand
  • srs travels
  • valliyur
  • thukalay

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibale
  • attibelle
  • bommasandra
  • bommanahalli
  • chandapura
  • dairy circle
  • diary circle

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
22-Sep-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading