Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Nagercoil to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
649
Total Buses
19
Total Seats
344
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    SRS Travels 05:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Rs 649
  • Royal Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagercoil 05:30 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    Electronic city Tollgate 05:45 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:30 AM
    Rs 700
  • Kallada Travels G4

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagar Coil 10:45 PM
    Valliyur 11:00 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 05:00 AM
    HOSUR 06:30 AM
    Attibelle 06:40 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:45 AM
    Electronic City 06:55 AM
    Bommanahalli 07:05 AM
    Silk board 07:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Diary circle 07:40 AM
    Lal bagh 07:45 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 08:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    SRS Travels 10:00 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Rs 850
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Premium Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 09:30 PM
    Kavalkinaru 10:00 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala 07:00 AM
    Rs 900 /1000

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Royal Travels05:30 PM06:30 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Magical Express09:00 PM09:00 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines09:45 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited05:30 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
St. Antony's Travels08:30 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Nagercoil to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC, Video

Nagercoil to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Nagercoil to Bangalore

  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kallada Travels G4
  • Kerala Lines
  • Magical Express
  • Royal Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Nagercoil

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • kavalkinaru
  • nagar coil
  • nagercoil
  • nagercoil bus stand
  • omni bus stand
  • srs travels
  • valliyur

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibale
  • attibelle
  • bommasandra
  • bommanahalli
  • diary circle
  • double road
  • electronic city toll gate

About Nagercoil

Nagercoil, is the city situated close to the tip of the Indian peninsula, it is the southernmost city in the Indian mainland and is surrounded by the Western Ghats. It

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Nagercoil

Top Routes To Nagercoil

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
NAGERCOIL
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading