Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mysore to Udupi

on 20-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
109
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mysore 04:00 AM
    7:20 Hrs

      11:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi 11:20 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • Durgamba Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Circle 09:10 PM
    Santhi Sagar 09:13 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 09:15 PM
    Kamakshi Hospital 09:17 PM
    Hotel Gokul Jayanagar 09:18 PM
    Ballal Circle 09:20 PM
    OM Shakthi Opp KSRTC Bus Stand 10:15 PM
    Metropol Circle 10:28 PM
    Neelgiries 10:30 PM
    B M H 10:32 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Bunk 10:34 PM
    Inkal Bus Stand 10:36 PM
    Hotagalli KHB 10:40 PM
    Belavadi Petrol Bunk 10:42 PM
    Ilwala Yathrik Hotel 10:45 PM
    Belikere Bus Stand 10:47 PM
    Hunsur Bypass 11:15 PM
    Hunsur Kalkunki Circle 11:16 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi Bus Stand Company Office 06:15 AM
    Rs 550 /650
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    VIVEKANANDA CIRCEL 09:00 PM
    VIJAY BANK CIRCEL 09:15 PM
    ANDAMAN CIRCEL 09:30 PM
    MYSORE BUS STOP 10:00 PM
    B M Hospital 10:20 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Pump 10:30 PM
    7:40 Hrs

      05:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi Udyavara 05:39 AM
    Udupi karavali 05:42 AM
    Katpady 05:38 AM
    Udupi Bus Stand 05:40 AM
    Rs 550 /600
  • Durgamba Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Circle 09:30 PM
    Santhi Sagar 09:31 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 09:35 PM
    Kamakshi Hospital 09:37 PM
    Hotel Gokul Jayanagar 09:40 PM
    Ballal Circle 09:42 PM
    OM Shakthi Opp KSRTC Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    Metropol Circle 10:42 PM
    Neelgiries 10:44 PM
    B M H 10:47 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Bunk 10:48 PM
    Inkal Bus Stand 10:50 PM
    Hotagalli KHB 10:55 PM
    Ilwala Yathrik Hotel 11:00 PM
    Belikere Bus Stand 11:05 PM
    Hunsur Bypass 11:30 PM
    Hunsur Kalkunki Circle 11:31 PM
    7:40 Hrs

      06:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi Town Office Company Office 06:10 AM
    Udupi Bus Stand Company Office 06:10 AM
    Rs 600 /650
  • Shreekumar Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekanda cricle 08:00 PM
    Kini store 08:05 PM
    shanthi sagar hotel 08:10 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 08:15 PM
    Hotel gokul k g koppal 08:20 PM
    Akshya bhandara 08:25 PM
    Ballal Circle 08:30 PM
    S r l office 09:00 PM
    Ramaswamy Circle 09:05 PM
    Metropolo circle padvarahalli signal 09:07 PM
    B M Hospital 09:10 PM
    Aishwarya petrol bank 09:15 PM
    Hinkal 09:20 PM
    Hootagalli 09:25 PM
    Ilavala 09:30 PM
    Hunsur 10:00 PM
    Piriyapattan 10:20 PM
    Kushalnagar 10:45 PM
    Madikeri 11:15 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      04:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Udupi 04:45 AM
    Rs 600 /650

Mysore to Udupi Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited04:00 PM04:00 PM7 Hrs 20 Mins View Price
Durgamba Travels09:45 PM10:45 PM7 Hrs 40 Mins View Price
Shreekumar Travels09:00 PM09:30 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Mysore to Udupi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mysore to Udupi

  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Mysore to Udupi Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mysore to Udupi

  • Anand Travels
  • Durgamba Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Shreekumar Travels

Boarding Points in Mysore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andaman circel
  • aishwarya petrol bunk
  • aishwarya petrol pump
  • aishwarya petrol bank
  • akshya bhandara
  • b m h
  • b m hospital

Dropping Points in Udupi

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • katpady
  • udupi
  • udupi
  • udupi bus stand
  • udupi bus stand company office
  • udupi town office company office
  • udupi udyavara

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

About Udupi

Udupi (alternatively spelled as Udipi) also known as Odipu in Tulu is a city in the Indian state of Karnataka. It is the administrative headquarters of Udupi District. Udupi is notable for the Krishna Temple, Tulu Ashtamathas and lends its name to the popular Udupi cuisine. It is also known as Lord Parashurama Kshetra, and is famous for Kanakana Kindi. A centre of pilgrimage, Udupi is known as Rajata Peetha and Shivalli (Shivabelle). It is also known as the temple city. Manipal is a locality within Udupi city. Udupi is situated about 60 km north of the industrial hub Mangalore and about 422 km northwest of state capital Bengaluru by road.

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

Top Routes To Udupi

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MYSORE
Journey Date
20-Jul-2019
To
UDUPI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading