Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mysore to Mangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
74
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Anand Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    VIVEKANANDA CIRCEL 09:00 PM
    VIJAY BANK CIRCEL 09:15 PM
    ANDAMAN CIRCEL 09:30 PM
    MYSORE BUS STOP 10:00 PM
    B M Hospital 10:20 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Pump 10:30 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ANAND TRAVELS MILAGRES 05:00 AM
    Pumpwell 05:00 AM
    PVS ( SRI DURGAMBA TRAVELS ) 05:02 AM
    Infosys Kottara 05:04 AM
    Kuloor Bus Stop 05:05 AM
    KULAI 05:08 AM
    SURATKAL 05:10 AM
    NITK (KREC) 05:12 AM
    Rs 550 /600
  • Durgamba Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Circle 09:30 PM
    Santhi Sagar 09:31 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 09:35 PM
    Kamakshi Hospital 09:37 PM
    Hotel Gokul Jayanagar 09:40 PM
    Ballal Circle 09:42 PM
    OM Shakthi Opp KSRTC Bus Stand 10:30 PM
    Metropol Circle 10:42 PM
    Neelgiries 10:44 PM
    B M H 10:47 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Bunk 10:48 PM
    Inkal Bus Stand 10:50 PM
    Hotagalli KHB 10:55 PM
    Ilwala Yathrik Hotel 11:00 PM
    Belikere Bus Stand 11:05 PM
    Hunsur Bypass 11:30 PM
    Hunsur Kalkunki Circle 11:31 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore Office 05:00 AM
    Rs 600 /650
  • Durgamba Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Circle 09:35 PM
    Santhi Sagar 09:37 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 09:40 PM
    Kamakshi Hospital 09:42 PM
    Hotel Gokul Jayanagar 09:45 PM
    Ballal Circle 09:47 PM
    OM Shakthi Opp KSRTC Bus Stand 10:45 PM
    Metropol Circle 10:47 PM
    Neelgiries 10:50 PM
    B M H 10:52 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Bunk 10:53 PM
    Inkal Bus Stand 10:55 PM
    Belavadi Petrol Bunk 10:58 PM
    Hotagalli KHB 11:00 PM
    Ilwala Yathrik Hotel 11:05 PM
    Belikere Bus Stand 11:10 PM
    Hunsur Bypass 11:45 PM
    Hunsur Kalkunki Circle 11:46 PM
    7:15 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore Office 06:00 AM
    Rs 600 /650
  • Durgamba Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekananda Circle 08:45 PM
    Santhi Sagar 08:47 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 08:50 PM
    Hotel Gokul Jayanagar 08:55 PM
    Ballal Circle 08:57 PM
    OM Shakthi Opp KSRTC Bus Stand 09:45 PM
    Metropol Circle 09:57 PM
    Neelgiries 10:00 PM
    B M H 10:02 PM
    Aishwarya Petrol Bunk 10:03 PM
    Inkal Bus Stand 10:05 PM
    Hotagalli KHB 10:10 PM
    Belavadi Petrol Bunk 10:13 PM
    Ilwala Yathrik Hotel 10:15 PM
    Belikere Bus Stand 10:20 PM
    Hunsur Bypass 10:45 PM
    Hunsur Kalkunki Circle 10:46 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore Office 04:30 AM
    Rs 600 /650
  • Shreekumar Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vivekanda cricle 08:00 PM
    Kini store 08:05 PM
    shanthi sagar hotel 08:10 PM
    Vijaya Bank Circle 08:15 PM
    Akshya bhandara 08:20 PM
    Hotel gokul k g koppal 08:25 PM
    Ballal Circle 08:35 PM
    S r l office 09:15 PM
    Ramaswamy Circle 09:17 PM
    Metropolo circle padvarahalli signal 09:20 PM
    B M Hospital 09:25 PM
    Aishwarya petrol bank 09:30 PM
    Hinkal 09:35 PM
    Hootagalli 09:40 PM
    Ilavala 09:45 PM
    Hunsur 10:00 PM
    Piriyapattan 10:20 PM
    Kushalnagar 10:45 PM
    Madikeri 11:15 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      03:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mangalore 03:45 AM
    Rs 700 /750

Mysore to Mangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Durgamba Travels09:45 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Shreekumar Travels09:15 PM09:15 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Mysore to Mangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mysore to Mangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Mysore to Mangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mysore to Mangalore

  • Anand Travels
  • Durgamba Travels
  • Shreekumar Travels

Boarding Points in Mysore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andaman circel
  • aishwarya petrol bunk
  • aishwarya petrol pump
  • aishwarya petrol bank
  • akshya bhandara
  • b m h
  • b m hospital

Dropping Points in Mangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anand travels milagres
  • infosys kottara
  • kulai
  • kuloor bus stop
  • mangalore
  • mangalore office
  • nitk (krec)

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

About Mangalore

Mangalore is a port city and the headquarters of Dakshina Kannada district in the coastal region of Karnataka State in India. Mangalore is officially known as Mangaluru. This is a colourful destination with lots of excitements and exhilarations. The perfect lush green setting makes the city so special and vibrant. The city destination is such to help you get linked with all major ports and railway stations. Even the city is quite close to the major airports. In fact, this sunshine city is the pride of South India. Kudtheri Mahamaya Temple, Shreemanti Bai Memorial Museum, Shree Kalikamba Vinayaka Temple Urwa Marigudi, etc.,are some of the tourists spot that one should never miss.

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

Top Routes from Mangalore

Top Routes To Mangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MYSORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
MANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading