Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mysore to Hyderabad

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
950
Total Buses
7
Total Seats
132
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    INFOSYS 06:15 PM
    Mysore Sabar Bustand 07:00 PM
    JSS Dental College 07:05 PM
    COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL 07:15 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 06:45 AM
    Aramghar 06:50 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 AM
    panjagutta 07:10 AM
    Ameerpet 07:15 AM
    SR Nagar 07:20 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Musapet 07:40 AM
    Kukatpally 07:45 AM
    Rs 950
  • Mysore To Hyderabad

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    INFOSYS 06:15 PM
    Mysore Sabar Bustand 07:00 PM
    JSS Dental College 07:05 PM
    COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL 07:15 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 06:30 AM
    Aramghar 06:40 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:00 AM
    panjagutta 07:10 AM
    Ameerpet 07:15 AM
    SR Nagar 07:20 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Musapet 07:40 AM
    Kukatpally 07:45 AM
    Rs 950
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mysore 07:45 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 07:15 AM
    Rs 1000
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    INFOSYS 06:30 PM
    Mysore 07:00 PM
    JSS MEDICAL COLLEGE 07:10 PM
    COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL 07:20 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 05:30 AM
    Shamshabad 06:00 AM
    Aramghar 06:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:50 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:55 AM
    Ameerpet 07:00 AM
    SR Nagar 07:05 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    kukatpally 07:25 AM
    kphb 07:30 AM
    JNTU 07:35 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 07:40 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:00 AM
    Rs 1190 /1290
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Suburban Bus Stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 PM
    Mysore 05:15 PM
    Infosys Campus Gate 2(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 PM
    Columbia hospital(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 06:00 AM
    Ameerpet 06:25 AM
    Kukatpally 06:35 AM
    K P H B 06:40 AM
    Miyapur X Road 06:50 AM
    Kondapur 06:55 AM
    gachibowli 07:10 AM
    Rs 1000

Mysore to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Greenline Travels And Holidays07:15 PM07:15 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited07:45 PM07:45 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels07:15 PM07:15 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Mysore To Hyderabad06:45 PM06:45 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mysore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mysore to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Mysore to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mysore to Hyderabad

  • Greenline Travels And Holidays
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Mysore To Hyderabad
  • SRS Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • VKaveri Travels

Boarding Points in Mysore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • columbia asia hospital
  • columbia asia hospital mys
  • columbia hospital(pickup van/bus)
  • infosys
  • infosys campus
  • infosys campus gate 2(pickup van/bus)
  • jss dental college

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameer pet 1
  • ameerpet
  • aram ghar 1
  • aramghar
  • bharath nagar
  • bharat nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • esi(pickup van/bus)

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MYSORE
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading