Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mysore to Goa

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
950
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
59
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
14 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      04:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mysore 04:00 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 05:15 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 06:30 AM
    Rs 950 /1050
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Infosys Campus Gate 2(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 PM
    Ramaswami Circle 06:15 PM
    Gun House Circle 06:20 PM
    Mysore 06:30 PM
    Five Light Circle 06:35 PM
    Fountain Circle 06:36 PM
    Jss Medical Collage 06:40 PM
    Columbia Asia 06:45 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona 09:15 AM
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 10:00 AM
    Margoa 10:30 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 11:30 AM
    Rs 1400

Mysore to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited04:00 PM04:00 PM14 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Seabird Tourists06:30 PM06:30 PM17 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mysore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mysore to Goa

  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Mysore to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mysore to Goa

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Seabird Tourists

Boarding Points in Mysore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • columbia asia
  • five light circle
  • fountain circle
  • gun house circle
  • infosys campus gate 2(pickup van/bus)
  • jss medical collage
  • mysore

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • canacona
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)
  • margoa
  • margoa ( opp kadamba bus stand )
  • panjim (cardozo building)
  • panjim (near animal husbandry)

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MYSORE
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading