Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Mysore to Bangalore

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
250
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
303
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
3 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mysore 07:45 AM
    27:45 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 AM
    Majestic 11:45 AM
    Rs 250
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Infosys Campus Gate 2(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Mysore 06:30 AM
    Five Light Circle 06:35 AM
    Fountain Circle 06:36 AM
    Jss Medical Collage 06:40 AM
    Columbia Asia 06:45 AM
    Srirangapatna 07:00 AM
    Mandya 07:30 AM
    3:45 Hrs

      11:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kengeri Police Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    Anandarao Circle 11:30 AM
    Rs 300
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    INFOSYS 06:15 AM
    Mysore Sabar Bustand 07:00 AM
    JSS Dental College 07:05 AM
    COLUMBIA ASIA HOSPITAL 07:15 AM
    3:00 Hrs

      10:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic City Toll Gate 10:00 AM
    Silkboard 10:30 AM
    Hsr Layout 10:35 AM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 AM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:45 AM
    Rs 333
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Infosys Campus Gate 2(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    Ramaswami Circle 06:15 AM
    Gun House Circle 06:20 AM
    Mysore 06:30 AM
    Five Light Circle 06:35 AM
    Fountain Circle 06:36 AM
    Jss Medical Collage 06:40 AM
    Columbia Asia 06:45 AM
    3:30 Hrs

      10:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Anandarao Circle 10:00 AM
    Rs 350
  • SRS Travels and Logostics Pvt Ltd "City Express"

    2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhi Sqaure 06:00 AM
    Suburb Bus stand 06:05 AM
    INFOSYS 06:20 AM
    Colombia Asia Hospital 06:30 AM
    4:00 Hrs

      10:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    kengeri 09:30 AM
    Raja Rajeshwari Nagar 09:40 AM
    Nayandahalli 09:45 AM
    BHEL Mysore road 09:50 AM
    Majestic Anand rao circle 10:00 AM
    Corporation Circle 10:10 AM
    Wilsongarden 10:20 AM
    Rs 399

Mysore to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited07:45 PM07:45 PM27 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logostics Pvt Ltd "City Express"06:00 PM06:00 PM4 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM4 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels07:15 PM07:15 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels06:45 PM07:15 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Mysore to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mysore to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Mysore to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Mysore to Bangalore

  • Greenline Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Meenakshi Bus
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • SRS Travels and Logostics Pvt Ltd "City Express"
  • Seabird Tourists

Boarding Points in Mysore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • columbia asia hospital
  • colombia asia hospital
  • columbia asia
  • columbia asia hospital mys
  • five light circle
  • fountain circle
  • gandhi sqaure

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • bhel mysore road
  • bidadi
  • bapujinagar

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
MYSORE
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading